LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : King George's Stadium, Grimsby : 15/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 343pts : St George's Academy
100m14.0s =
13.8s =
19pts
21pts
 Hannah Rushen
Ellie Booth
200m28.3s =
32.1s =
23pts
11pts
 Hannah Sabin
Leah Viner
800m2m40.1s =
2m54.5s =
21pts
16pts
 Amie Hatton
Cerys Batt
1500m5m29.0s =
6m02.3s =
21pts
15pts
 Louise Hirst
Keira Waugh
Hurdles13.2s =
15.4s =
23pts
13pts
 Jennifer Donnely
Sophie Atkinson
Relay58.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Jennifer Donnely
Louise Hirst
Long Jump4.08m =
3.35m =
16pts
9pts
 Keira Waugh
Ellie Booth
Shot8.25m =
5.28m =
22pts
9pts
 Amie Hatton
Sophie Atkinson
Discus14.56m =
13.24m =
12pts
11pts
 Erin Harbron
Ranya Tran
Javelin17.86m =
14.24m =
16pts
12pts
 Cerys Batt
Leah Viner
2 : 281pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
22pts
14pts
 Evie Asher
Amicia Harris
200m27.8s =
31.1s =
25pts
14pts
 Alice Lingard
Maeve Carey
800m2m56.1s =
2m36.2s =
16pts
22pts
 Sienna Osbourne
Suzanne Bate
1500m6m22.7s =
6m16.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Flora Jolly
Claudia Smith
Hurdles14.5s =
17.6s =
16pts
5pts
 Audrey E
Erin Cufflin
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
14pts
18pts
 Evie Asher
Maeve Carey
Long Jump3.61m =
3.47m =
11pts
10pts
 Alice Lingard
Claudia Smith
Shot5.15m =
6.41m =
9pts
13pts
 Audrey E
Suzanne Bate
Discus10.72m =
15.59m =
7pts
14pts
 Sienna Osbourne
Katie Brewis
Javelin7.42m =
15.19m =
2pts
13pts
 Flora Jolly
Evie Spencer
3 : 259pts : The Priory Academy LSST
100m14.7s =
16.5s =
13pts
4pts
 Roisin Graves
Steph Ainsworth
200m28.2s =
32.5s =
24pts
10pts
 Jessica Freeman
Gracie Morley
800m3m08.1s =
3m04.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Grace Baker
Anna Satchwell
1500m5m38.8s =
5m53.7s =
19pts
17pts
 Niamh Monaghan
Molly Warburton
Hurdles14.0s =
16.9s =
19pts
8pts
 Emilia Perry
Isabel Hackney
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
11pts
14pts
 Grace Baker
Emilia Perry
Long Jump4.24m =
3.07m =
18pts
6pts
 Jessica Freeman
Isabel Hackney
Shot6.00m =
5.79m =
12pts
11pts
 Freya Castledine
Steph Ainsworth
Discus9.11m =
15.90m =
5pts
14pts
 Molly Warburton
Gracie Morley
Javelin12.23m =
8.24m =
9pts
4pts
 Evie Fisher
Roisin Graves
4 : 179pts : The Priory Ruskin Academy
100m15.4s =
15.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Olivia Celik
Evie Atkinson
200m28.3s =
33.5s =
23pts
8pts
 Milly Withers
Nancy Douglas
800m3m48.0s =
3m46.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Ella Noble
Ellie-Mai Bentley
1500m6m45.0s =
6m42.5s =
8pts
8pts
 Jaynna-Celine Escreet
Mia Ellis
Hurdles14.4s =
26.2s =
17pts
0pts
 Domenika Svanka
Ellie Kirby
Relay67.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Jaynna-Celine Escreet
Evie Atkinson
Long Jump3.59m =
2.96m =
11pts
5pts
 Milly Withers
Olivia Celik
Shot5.37m =
5.12m =
9pts
9pts
 Ella Noble
Ellie-Mai Bentley
Discus14.26m =
10.62m =
12pts
7pts
 Mollie Eades
Ellie Adey
Javelin10.92m =
9.19m =
7pts
5pts
 Domenika Svanka
Mia Ellis