LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : King George's Stadium, Grimsby : 15/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 347pts : The King's School Grantham
100m14.2s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Jamie Porter
Harry Evans
200m27.0s =
26.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Edwin Mensa
Thomas Cradduck
300m46.8s =
43.4s =
14pts
20pts
 Peter McKee
Ben Taylor
800m2m26.2s =
2m37.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Henry Herries
Charles Roberts
1500m5m08.4s =
5m40.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Leo Riley
Sam Clough
Hurdles13.9s =
15.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Ronnie Davey
Isaac Foster
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.17m =
18pts
9pts
 Ronnie Davey
Charles Roberts
Long Jump4.21m =
4.25m =
14pts
14pts
 Jamie Porter
Ben Taylor
Triple Jump8.78m =
8.95m =
12pts
13pts
 Peter McKee
Isaac Foster
Shot10.12m =
7.90m =
20pts
12pts
 George Conran
Thomas Cradduck
Discus17.93m =
19.98m =
12pts
14pts
 Edwin Mensa
Jakub Wilczewski
Javelin13.20m =
16.05m =
6pts
9pts
 Henry Herries
Harry Evans
2 : 331pts : St George's Academy
100m14.1s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Max Jackson
Jake Hobster
200m27.2s =
26.5s =
19pts
21pts
 George Allenby
James Pearson
300m50.2s =
44.5s =
9pts
18pts
 Max Richards
Euan Bennion
800m2m51.0s =
3m13.3s =
10pts
3pts
 Joe Wilkinson
William Cullum
1500m5m31.2s =
6m01.5s =
11pts
5pts
 Josh Davies
Harry Field
Hurdles13.5s =
15.8s =
22pts
10pts
 Oskar Krysanowski
Ovidus Gilder
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.63m =
3.75m =
8pts
9pts
 Max Jackson
James Pearson
Triple Jump10.11m =
9.94m =
19pts
18pts
 Ovidus Gilder
Jake Hobster
Shot9.33m =
9.03m =
17pts
16pts
 George Allenby
Spencer Taylor
Discus21.81m =
21.51m =
16pts
16pts
 William Cullum
Oskar Krysanowski
Javelin23.41m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Josh Davies
James Twigg
Hammer22.48m =
22.40m =
15pts
15pts
 Max Richards
Euan Bennion
3 : 290pts : The Priory Ruskin Academy
100m13.6s =
14.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Brandon Allen
Louie Whitlock
200m27.9s =
31.4s =
17pts
9pts
 William Salter
Johnathan Page
300m42.0s =
48.8s =
22pts
11pts
 Charlie Plant
Koby Sullivan
800m2m43.1s =
2m50.7s =
12pts
10pts
 Matthew Dunstan
Samuel Hardy
1500m5m41.9s =
5m45.1s =
8pts
8pts
 Nathan Kettle
Rowan Temple-Fielder
Hurdles15.4s =
14.7s =
12pts
16pts
 Alfred Bodycote
Jamal Jallow
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.14m =
18pts
8pts
 Charlie Plant
Johnathan Page
Long Jump4.05m =
3.82m =
12pts
10pts
 Brandon Allen
Louie Whitlock
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.54m =
11pts
11pts
 Rowan Temple-Fielder
Jamal Jallow
Shot8.56m =
6.56m =
14pts
8pts
 William Salter
Samuel Hardy
Discus14.90m =
17.27m =
9pts
11pts
 Koby Sullivan
Jake West
Javelin20.47m =
12.58m =
13pts
5pts
 Alfred Bodycote
Steylios Patrinos
4 : 264pts : The Priory Academy LSST
100m14.1s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Luke Stephenson
Finley Skinner
200m28.7s =
30.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Harvey Kuzio
Zack Abbott
800m2m41.3s =
2m47.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Thomas Aubrey
Taylor Ashworth
1500m5m02.8s =
5m00.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Max Chesledine
Edward Gibson
Hurdles14.8s =
17.1s =
15pts
5pts
 Seth Magpanthy
Theodore Sargent
Relay55.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Luke Stephenson
Theodore Sargent
Long Jump3.89m =
3.38m =
10pts
5pts
 Max Chesledine
Finley Skinner
Triple Jump8.35m =
8.63m =
10pts
12pts
 Thomas Aubrey
Edward Gibson
Shot9.42m =
6.34m =
17pts
7pts
 Ross Janisch
Zack Abbott
Discus28.01m =
13.46m =
22pts
7pts
 Ben Eagle
Taylor Ashworth
Javelin7.74m =
16.38m =
0pts
9pts
 Harvey Kuzio
Finley Cox
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : King George's Stadium, Grimsby : 15/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 250pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m14.8s =
16.0s =
8pts
2pts
 Jake Chacko
Thomas Bartley
200m29.1s =
29.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Lukasz Grab
Tom Kelly
300m42.4s =
49.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Josh Knowles
Ben Spray
800m2m38.3s =
2m45.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Sam Taylor
Noah Barnett
1500m5m02.8s =
5m38.9s =
18pts
9pts
 Louie Osborne
Robin Smith
Hurdles17.5s =
14.4s =
4pts
17pts
 Chima Obu
William Plaskitt
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
10pts
5pts
 Sam Taylor
Noah Barnett
Long Jump3.29m =
3.30m =
4pts
5pts
 Chima Obu
Louie Osborne
Triple Jump8.61m =
9.11m =
12pts
14pts
 Lukasz Grab
Josh Knowles
Shot9.08m =
6.05m =
16pts
6pts
 William Plaskitt
Tom Kelly
Discus15.80m =
12.66m =
10pts
6pts
 Jake Chacko
Ben Spray
Javelin9.66m =
11.96m =
2pts
4pts
 Craig Dixon
Nick Bridges
6 : 217pts : North Kesteven School
100m16.6s =
16.4s =
0pts
0pts
 Sam Edgington
Kian Grace-Riches
200m30.1s =
30.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Ned Huddleston
George Ashmore
300m52.5s =
50.7s =
6pts
8pts
 Charlie Sullivan
Lucas Smith
800m2m33.6s =
2m33.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Lewis Greenfield
Louis Nesbitt
1500m5m02.0s =
5m23.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Ollie Pearson
Leo Banks
Hurdles17.6s =
15.4s =
3pts
12pts
 Ellis Sharp
Tyler Maplethorpe
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 Louis Smallcombe
Lucas Smith
Long Jump3.66m =
3.51m =
8pts
7pts
 Ned Huddleston
Kian Grace-Riches
Triple Jump7.67m =
6.40m =
5pts
0pts
 Charlie Sullivan
Ellis Sharp
Shot4.24m =
6.01m =
1pts
6pts
 Lewis Greenfield
Tyler Maplethorpe
Discus21.67m =
12.41m =
16pts
6pts
 Matthew Barker
Louis Nesbitt
Javelin16.63m =
21.43m =
9pts
14pts
 George Ashmore
Leo Banks