LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : King George's Stadium, Grimsby : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 423pts : St George's Academy
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Joshua Simpson
Lewis Woodrow
200m24.5s =
24.2s =
22pts
23pts
 Thomas Glendinning
Jamie Edgar
300m38.6s =
41.8s =
27pts
19pts
 Chris Barton
Kai Coverly
800m2m30.3s =
2m18.3s =
13pts
17pts
 Aiden Smith
Wade Tear
1500m5m00.0s =
5m01.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Samuel Howes
Andrew Mulhall
Hurdles12.1s =
13.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Ben Olsen
Filip Wesolowski
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Aiden Smith
Jacob Warrington
Long Jump5.45m =
4.83m =
19pts
13pts
 Joshua Simpson
Jamie Edgar
Triple Jump9.87m =
11.52m =
11pts
19pts
 Ben Olsen
Lewis Woodrow
Shot10.20m =
10.61m =
16pts
18pts
 Thomas Glendinning
Kai Coverly
Discus24.67m =
33.90m =
16pts
25pts
 Chris Barton
Filip Wesolowski
Hammer28.37m =
20.00m =
17pts
10pts
 James Swindell
Wade Tear
2 : 349pts : The King's School Grantham
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Jordan Seetul-Drew
Jonathon Esiwe
200m25.0s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Kian Mistry
Dylan Terry
300m41.9s =
42.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Jermaine Cann-Livingstone
Ben Buck
800m2m09.0s =
2m09.4s =
22pts
21pts
 Gareth Lee
Tate Emery-Peters
1500m4m57.2s =
5m12.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Oscar Parnham
Ethan Collins
Hurdles14.2s =
15.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Elijah Gregory
Jack Young
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Gareth Lee
Jack Young
Long Jump5.52m =
4.28m =
20pts
7pts
 Jordan Seetul-Drew
Ben Buck
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.74m =
11pts
10pts
 Oscar Parnham
Tate Emery-Peters
Shot9.25m =
9.40m =
13pts
14pts
 Jonny Marris
Jermaine Cann-Livingstone
Discus13.23m =
20.75m =
4pts
12pts
 Kian Mistry
Jack Edwards
Javelin15.89m =
33.47m =
4pts
16pts
 Elijah Gregory
Dylan Terry
3 : 341pts : North Kesteven School
100m13.2s =
14.3s =
11pts
5pts
 Declan Searle
James Harrison
200m24.3s =
23.5s =
23pts
26pts
 Rory Atkinson
Fraser Fenwick
300m41.5s =
46.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Ethan Grace-Riches
Brad Bray
800m2m23.2s =
2m38.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Wells
Luke Blight
1500m4m55.1s =
5m37.4s =
14pts
6pts
 Callum Phillip
Harrison Johnson
Hurdles14.2s =
13.0s =
14pts
20pts
 Jake Jacklin
Tye Kirk
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Jake Jacklin
Luke Blight
Long Jump4.45m =
5.16m =
9pts
16pts
 Rory Atkinson
Fraser Fenwick
Triple Jump9.87m =
9.48m =
11pts
9pts
 Ethan Grace-Riches
Tye Kirk
Shot9.93m =
9.50m =
15pts
14pts
 Declan Searle
James Harrison
Discus28.08m =
21.51m =
19pts
13pts
 Callum Phillip
Coban Fawcett
Javelin33.07m =
19.41m =
16pts
6pts
 Alfie McCarthy
Harrison Johnson
4 : 322pts : Caistor Grammar School
100m13.3s =
13.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Adrian Natividad
Freddie Crowder
200m27.2s =
28.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Scotney
William Payne
300m37.7s =
44.2s =
29pts
14pts
 Chizu Obu
Dakota Sylvan
800m2m10.2s =
2m17.8s =
21pts
17pts
 Finlay Lawrence
Thom Harriman
1500m4m29.1s =
4m46.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Joel Cottingham
Henry Cullen
Hurdles12.8s =
15.3s =
21pts
8pts
 Pavel Grab
Tom Harling
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
8pts
12pts
 Tobias Barnett
Harrison Gillett
Long Jump4.53m =
5.16m =
10pts
16pts
 Adrian Natividad
Finlay Lawrence
Triple Jump11.90m =
0.00m =
21pts
0pts
 Pavel Grab
Thom Harriman
Shot7.35m =
6.73m =
7pts
5pts
 William Payne
Tom Harling
Discus26.42m =
15.16m =
17pts
6pts
 Chizu Obu
Jack Scotney
Javelin31.82m =
17.61m =
15pts
5pts
 Joel Cottingham
Dakota Sylvan
LIN-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Lincolnshire : 1st Round : King George's Stadium, Grimsby : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 290pts : The Priory Ruskin Academy
100m14.0s =
13.1s =
6pts
12pts
 Molefi Jackson
Harry Johnson
200m27.6s =
27.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Joseph Cant
Dillan Champion
300m44.3s =
44.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Yaro Ahamad
Patrick Vernon
800m2m37.5s =
2m38.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Piotrek Kudla
Harry Olivant
1500m5m08.5s =
5m40.3s =
12pts
5pts
 Matthew McBride
Timmy Newcombe
Hurdles12.2s =
14.9s =
24pts
10pts
 Joshua Crane
Reece Askew
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.56m =
14pts
18pts
 Piotrek Kudla
Reece Askew
Long Jump5.61m =
4.51m =
21pts
10pts
 Joshua Crane
Dillan Champion
Triple Jump9.42m =
10.63m =
9pts
15pts
 Joseph Cant
Matthew Dewar
Shot7.39m =
7.06m =
7pts
6pts
 Matthew McBride
Timmy Newcombe
Discus23.13m =
20.08m =
14pts
11pts
 Yaro Ahamad
Patrick Vernon
Javelin22.27m =
0.00m =
8pts
0pts
 Zak Draycott
Harry Johnson