LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Athletics Track Doris Henderson Way Lancaster : 15/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 270pts : Lancaster Girls' Grammar School
100m14.7s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Eve Carroll
Mahek Hussain
200m32.3s =
31.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Olivia Harwood
Lucy Hayashi
800m2m42.0s =
3m23.0s =
21pts
7pts
 Kirsty Maher
Rozalind Pollard
1500m5m41.0s =
5m55.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Lauren Airey
Elizabeth Wareing
Hurdles16.4s =
16.9s =
9pts
8pts
 Eleanor Helm
Erica Pollard
Relay62.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
17pts
12pts
 Frances Archer
Lucy Hayashi
Long Jump4.07m =
3.07m =
16pts
6pts
 Eve Carroll
Eleanor Helm
Shot9.04m =
6.06m =
26pts
12pts
 Genevieve Holchaks
Mahek Hussain
Discus15.82m =
8.93m =
14pts
5pts
 Rozalind Pollard
Elizabeth Wareing
Javelin17.64m =
11.85m =
16pts
8pts
 Erica Pollard
Olivia Harwood
2 : 268pts : Holy Cross Catholic High School A Sports and Science College
100m15.6s =
16.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Lucy Holt
Chloe Molyneux
200m32.2s =
30.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Amie King
Mabel Matthews
300m51.3s =
53.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Molly Robinson
Leia Foster
800m2m33.0s =
2m52.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Imogen Blackwell
Isabelle Vaughn
1500m6m19.0s =
5m13.0s =
12pts
23pts
 Cara Blackledge
Lucy Poole
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Lucy Holt
Molly Robinson
Long Jump4.05m =
3.10m =
16pts
6pts
 Imogen Blackwell
Amie King
Shot7.06m =
4.34m =
16pts
6pts
 Hannah Baxer
Mabel Matthews
Discus6.83m =
9.79m =
2pts
6pts
 Leia Foster
Isabelle Vaughn
Javelin22.80m =
19.90m =
23pts
19pts
 Alice Singleton
Chloe Molyneux
3 : 267pts : Ormskirk School
100m13.8s =
14.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Isabella Blain
Olivia Martin-Scott
200m29.5s =
31.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Lucy Bousfield
Ruth Usher
300m =
56.5s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Kadie Armstrong
800m =
2m59.0s =
0pts
15pts
 Katie Fisher
Rebecca Mitchell
1500m5m33.0s =
5m34.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Fiona Byrne
Chloe Bousfield
Relay60.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Ruth Usher
Lois Bowness
Long Jump3.26m =
3.20m =
8pts
7pts
 Isabella Blain
Kadie Armstrong
Shot5.92m =
7.23m =
11pts
17pts
 Olivia Martin-Scott
Katie Fisher
Discus17.06m =
14.30m =
16pts
12pts
 Bethan Gabriel
Amy Singleton
Javelin12.62m =
17.48m =
9pts
16pts
 Fiona Byrne
Rebecca Mitchell
4 : 264pts : Westholme School
100m13.6s =
14.4s =
23pts
15pts
 Aisha Sykes
Kate Deegan
200m31.9s =
33.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Tahlia Maughan
Eva Knowles
300m57.4s =
52.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Amelia Bleasdale
Mia Machie
800m3m10.0s =
2m52.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Hannah Berry
Lara Ingram-Weston
1500m5m32.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Hollie Cubbon
:
Hurdles14.3s =
17.7s =
17pts
5pts
 Ruby Williams
Amy Dixon
Relay58.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Ruby Williams
Amy Dixon
Long Jump3.60m =
3.32m =
11pts
8pts
 Boh Greenwood
Eva Knowles
Shot7.26m =
5.71m =
17pts
11pts
 Mia Machie
Lara Ingram-Weston
Discus9.17m =
11.29m =
5pts
8pts
 Hannah Berry
Amelia Bleasdale
Javelin12.52m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tahlia Maughan
:
LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Athletics Track Doris Henderson Way Lancaster : 15/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 260pts : St Wilfrid's Church of England Academy
100m14.6s =
14.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Minke Ten Cate
Racheal Jesse
200m30.8s =
31.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Hannah Layfield
Eleanor Alsop
800m3m00.0s =
3m04.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Lily Hunter
Lily Hilton
1500m6m41.0s =
6m29.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Ameia Tyson
Holly Turner
Hurdles15.7s =
17.4s =
12pts
6pts
 Claudia Lewis
Paige Shannon
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Danielle Probert
Lily Hilton
Long Jump3.65m =
3.30m =
12pts
8pts
 Minke Ten Cate
Holly Turner
Shot5.96m =
7.26m =
11pts
17pts
 Claudia Lewis
Libby Forrest Yates
Discus11.36m =
12.49m =
8pts
9pts
 Lily Hunter
Eleanor Alsop
Javelin13.05m =
13.81m =
10pts
11pts
 Ameia Tyson
Paige Shannon
6 : 250pts : Morecambe Community High School
100m14.6s =
14.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Sacha Liver
Lucy Kirk
200m30.5s =
31.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Charlie Blaney
Tess Cooper
800m3m05.0s =
dnf =
13pts
0pts
 Aimee Worthington
Tilly Brown
1500m5m40.0s =
6m07.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Amelie Earnshaw
Maddie Newby
Hurdles17.3s =
16.3s =
6pts
10pts
 Olivia Wills
Emily Sim
Relay65.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Olivia Wills
Pebbles Shepherd
Long Jump3.61m =
3.07m =
11pts
6pts
 Amelie Earnshaw
Tess Cooper
Shot7.37m =
5.84m =
17pts
11pts
 Charlie Blaney
Sacha Liver
Discus13.57m =
13.01m =
11pts
10pts
 Amanda Kirk
Lucy Kirk
Javelin8.00m =
26.35m =
3pts
27pts
 Aimee Worthington
Emily Sim
7 : 245pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy
100m13.9s =
15.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Fisher Niamh
Nicole Bowman
200m31.8s =
30.0s =
12pts
18pts
 Eve Hughes
Lucy Hood
300m49.8s =
53.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Molly Altham
Nicole Dockerty
800m3m03.0s =
3m13.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Amy Kiersey
Anthonia Dixon Lingwood
1500m8m14.0s =
5m47.0s =
0pts
18pts
 Lucy Dalgleish
Gabija Raubaite
Relay =
69.1s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Eve Hughes
Lucy Hood
Long Jump3.79m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Molly Altham
Nicole Dockerty
Shot6.06m =
8.06m =
12pts
21pts
 Fisher Niamh
Gabija Raubaite
Discus12.78m =
7.70m =
10pts
3pts
 Georgina Wilson
Anthonia Dixon Lingwood
Javelin16.77m =
14.15m =
15pts
11pts
 Emma Cousins
Nicole Bowman
8 : 160pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m14.9s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Husna Karimi
Aisha Siddique
200m33.8s =
32.6s =
7pts
9pts
 Molly Cookson
Muneebah Rehman
300m57.0s =
58.3s =
8pts
6pts
 Saffron Barnes
Sadie Merrit
800m3m02.0s =
3m59.0s =
14pts
0pts
 Anastasia Hartshorne-Evans
Muruvet Demir
1500m6m13.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kate Cookson
Maisie Roberts
Hurdles17.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Nicky Saunders
:
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
0.90m =
10pts
4pts
 Maisie Roberts
Sadie Merrit
Long Jump2.67m =
nr =
2pts
0pts
 Saffron Barnes
Muneebah Rehman
Shot6.55m =
4.69m =
13pts
7pts
 Kate Cookson
Ruby Brandon
Discus25.81m =
6.73m =
27pts
2pts
 Nicky Saunders
Muruvet Demir
LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Athletics Track Doris Henderson Way Lancaster : 15/05/18
Junior Girls
9 : 159pts : Heysham High School Sports College
100m15.6s =
15.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Kaylee Mackenzie-Holliday
Penny Brown
200m36.3s =
30.7s =
2pts
15pts
 Olivia Webb
Ellie Longton
800m3m27.0s =
3m31.0s =
6pts
4pts
 Amy Campbell
Daisy Huddlestone
1500m7m21.0s =
6m25.0s =
2pts
11pts
 Amy Peacock
Grace Andrews
Hurdles16.4s =
17.1s =
9pts
7pts
 Leah Scarr
Ruby Tomkinson
Relay69.1s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 Leah Scarr
Abigail Buczynski
Long Jump3.27m =
2.61m =
8pts
1pts
 Olivia Webb
Daisy Huddlestone
Shot5.98m =
6.67m =
11pts
14pts
 Olivia Harrison
Ellie Longton
Discus9.47m =
9.50m =
5pts
6pts
 Amy Peacock
Penny Brown
Javelin8.40m =
10.82m =
4pts
7pts
 Amy Campbell
Ruby Tomkinson