LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Athletics Track Doris Henderson Way Lancaster : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 405pts : Holy Cross Catholic High School A Sports and Science College
100m11.3s =
12.3s =
30pts
20pts
 Zachary Blackwell
Kayden Haliday
200m26.4s =
26.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Adam Leach
Dax Pearson
300m37.5s =
40.0s =
29pts
23pts
 Niall Maloney
Alex Kerfoot
800m2m06.0s =
2m14.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Liam Blackwell
Sam Oldfield
1500m5m04.0s =
4m53.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Harrison Reilly
James Brown
Hurdles15.0s =
15.9s =
10pts
5pts
 Christian Ploch
Tom Hunter
Relay =
51.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.38m =
20pts
12pts
 Liam Blackwell
Harrison Reilly
Long Jump5.08m =
4.65m =
15pts
11pts
 Niall Maloney
Adam Leach
Triple Jump10.90m =
11.11m =
16pts
17pts
 Dax Pearson
Alex Kerfoot
Shot10.70m =
9.75m =
18pts
15pts
 Piotr Bednarczyk
Zachary Blackwell
Discus19.69m =
20.64m =
11pts
12pts
 Tom Hunter
James Brown
Javelin25.79m =
24.60m =
11pts
10pts
 Christian Ploch
Luke Bennett
2 : 366pts : Ormskirk School
100m12.1s =
11.8s =
22pts
25pts
 Joey Disley
Harvey Best
200m27.1s =
25.7s =
13pts
18pts
 Conor O'Hare
Jack Singleton
300m43.3s =
43.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Josh Murray
Adam Dring
800m2m11.0s =
2m21.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Mark Roberts
Se Loughlin
1500m4m51.0s =
4m50.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Fletcher Foster
Thomas Hill
Hurdles12.6s =
14.3s =
22pts
13pts
 Jamie Hopkins
Tom Moulsdale
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.59m =
21pts
19pts
 Jamie Hopkins
Harvey Best
Long Jump4.79m =
4.19m =
12pts
6pts
 Joey Disley
Josh Murray
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.87m =
16pts
16pts
 Tom Moulsdale
Adam Dring
Shot8.96m =
8.76m =
12pts
11pts
 Conor O'Hare
Harvey Hill
Discus19.97m =
21.51m =
11pts
13pts
 Kenzie Hayward
Jack Singleton
Javelin12.00m =
15.40m =
2pts
4pts
 Thomas Hill
Se Loughlin
3 : 353pts : Ripley St Thomas Church of England Academy
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Louis Chamberlain
Harry Morrison
200m24.5s =
26.8s =
22pts
14pts
 Jack Tipler
Joe Clarke
300m39.5s =
42.4s =
24pts
17pts
 George Wilkinson
Lewis Mather
800m2m34.0s =
2m25.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Sam Shaw
Owen Dodgson
1500m4m27.0s =
4m29.0s =
21pts
21pts
 Rhys Ashton
Oliver Patterson
Hurdles15.1s =
19.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Ed Rae
Ethan Temple-Betts
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
11pts
14pts
 Ethan Temple-Betts
Lewis Mather
Long Jump4.99m =
4.15m =
14pts
6pts
 Jack Tipler
Ed Rae
Triple Jump11.17m =
10.15m =
17pts
12pts
 Sam Shaw
Joe Mawson
Shot11.23m =
10.30m =
20pts
17pts
 George Wilkinson
Josh Byrne
Discus22.95m =
20.63m =
14pts
12pts
 Owen Dodgson
Joe Clarke
Javelin18.40m =
13.80m =
6pts
3pts
 Oliver Patterson
Harry Morrison
4 : 344pts : Morecambe Community High School
100m12.3s =
13.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Georgie Brown-Swarbrick
Taylor Gibbs
200m26.9s =
26.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Lewis Edgar
Archie Andre
300m39.1s =
42.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Joel Davidson
Alex Macmillan
800m2m28.0s =
2m18.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Jack Garwood
Hayden Ellis
1500m4m48.0s =
4m49.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Lucas Pinington
Jack Bird
Hurdles13.7s =
14.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Josh Heywood
Giacomo Lestan
Relay =
53.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Lewis Edgar
Alex Macmillan
Long Jump4.00m =
4.30m =
5pts
8pts
 Joel Davidson
Taylor Gibbs
Triple Jump11.02m =
10.33m =
17pts
13pts
 Georgie Brown-Swarbrick
Jack Bird
Shot9.77m =
8.07m =
15pts
9pts
 Josh Heywood
Ashton Owen
Discus20.81m =
17.79m =
12pts
9pts
 Bradley Wilkinson
Archie Andre
Javelin25.10m =
24.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Jack Garwood
Hayden Ellis
LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Athletics Track Doris Henderson Way Lancaster : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 282pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School
100m14.4s =
12.7s =
4pts
16pts
 Chibuikem Dimgba
Owen Cross
200m30.9s =
33.0s =
4pts
0pts
 Abijith Mourughan
Eddie Gill
300m42.3s =
45.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Harry Golhar
James Weeks
800m2m29.0s =
2m30.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Jenson Butterworth
Tyron Dodson
1500m5m10.0s =
5m33.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Zach Hatton
Alfie Sansom
Hurdles12.0s =
14.3s =
25pts
13pts
 James Batterbury
Filip Stuchlik
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.26m =
20pts
8pts
 Eddie Gill
Harry Golhar
Long Jump4.90m =
3.44m =
14pts
0pts
 Owen Cross
Filip Stuchlik
Triple Jump11.56m =
9.70m =
19pts
10pts
 James Batterbury
Sol Metcalfe
Shot10.03m =
7.44m =
16pts
7pts
 Joseph Osivwemu
Abijith Mourughan
Discus24.56m =
18.52m =
16pts
10pts
 James Weeks
Alfie Sansom
Javelin16.95m =
25.65m =
5pts
11pts
 Jenson Butterworth
Tyron Dodson
6 : 260pts : St Wilfrid's Church of England Academy
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Jake Orme
Daniel Wyatt
200m27.1s =
25.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Jacob Waddicor
Ross Jolley
300m46.8s =
43.3s =
9pts
15pts
 Joel Anthony
Ryan Brogan
800m2m45.0s =
2m57.0s =
8pts
4pts
 Leon Thomas
Elliot Whalley
1500m5m16.0s =
5m19.0s =
10pts
10pts
 George Whittaker
Thomas Voce
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Jacob Waddicor
Benedict Mossley
Long Jump4.31m =
4.10m =
8pts
6pts
 Daniel Wyatt
Ross Jolley
Triple Jump10.54m =
9.67m =
14pts
10pts
 Leon Thomas
Thomas Voce
Shot6.60m =
8.63m =
4pts
11pts
 Dominic Cavies
Fred Ogbonna
Discus =
19.97m =
0pts
11pts
 Jake Orme
Elliot Whalley
Javelin35.90m =
24.10m =
17pts
10pts
 Oliver Wilkinson
George Whittaker
7 : 252pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School
100m12.3s =
13.2s =
20pts
11pts
 Hammad Chishti
Faadil Khan
200m27.5s =
26.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Elliot Martin
Felix Taylor
300m43.8s =
47.1s =
14pts
9pts
 George Morgan
Finch N'Tumba
800m2m13.0s =
2m27.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Harvey Ashworth
Thomas McCann
1500m4m59.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Harvey Chadderton
Cameron Hegg
Hurdles15.0s =
15.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Evan Cunningham
Samuel Midgely
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Hammad Chishti
Thomas McCann
Triple Jump10.13m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Alex Bendell
Faadil Khan
Shot8.77m =
8.16m =
11pts
9pts
 George Morgan
Finch N'Tumba
Discus19.08m =
16.15m =
10pts
7pts
 Samuel Midgely
Harvey Chadderton
Javelin19.00m =
24.55m =
6pts
10pts
 Louis Strand
Felix Taylor
8 : 190pts : Westholme School
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Mathew Brabender
Adam Barnet
200m27.9s =
31.5s =
11pts
2pts
 Hamaad Khalid
Zaid Ahmed
300m43.9s =
47.2s =
14pts
9pts
 George Barton
Ilhaan Roker
800m2m20.0s =
2m43.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Thomas Perricone
Thomas Duckworth
1500m4m49.0s =
5m07.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Will Backhouse
Bradley Barnes
Relay55.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Thomas Perricone
Will Backhouse
Long Jump4.36m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Matthew Ninan
George Barton
Shot7.83m =
6.63m =
8pts
4pts
 Ben Martin
Zaid Ahmed
Discus13.13m =
12.10m =
4pts
3pts
 Ben Middleton
Bradley Barnes
Javelin29.98m =
24.90m =
13pts
10pts
 Theo Cains
Thomas Duckworth
LAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Lancashire : 1st Round : Salt Ayre Athletics Track Doris Henderson Way Lancaster : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
9 : 109pts : Heysham High School Sports College
100m14.1s =
13.1s =
6pts
12pts
 Jonny Ellison
Kieran Gallagher
800m2m48.0s =
2m27.0s =
7pts
14pts
 Morgan Stimson
Brandon Dover
1500m5m28.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jack Capstick
:
Hurdles16.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Josh Lund
Liam Mackie
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Kieran Gallagher
Long Jump4.00m =
3.97m =
5pts
4pts
 Jonny Ellison
Liam Mackie
Triple Jumpnr =
9.30m =
0pts
8pts
 Kyle Marsden
Rowan Stewart
Discus15.43m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Morgan Stimson
:
Javelin27.50m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Connor Andrews
Thomas Barker