KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 15.05.18
Junior Boys
1 : 440pts : The Judd School
100m13.4s =
13.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Niranj Marar
Edward Waters
200m26.9s =
29.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Jonah Radcliffe
Finn Mooney
300m39.6s =
45.4s =
28pts
17pts
 Ben Nolan
James Andrews
800m2m21.6s =
2m33.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Edward Coutts
Meno Mangat
1500m4m57.6s =
5m05.1s =
19pts
17pts
 George Hopkins
Huxley Crush
Hurdles13.2s =
14.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Joe Voulis
Felic Gollan
Relay64.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Niranj Marar
Meno Mangat
Long Jump4.57m =
4.10m =
17pts
13pts
 Edward Coutts
James Andrews
Triple Jump9.85m =
9.90m =
18pts
18pts
 Joe Voulis
Edward Waters
Shot10.83m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Seb Hillsdon
:
Discus29.12m =
23.39m =
23pts
17pts
 Ben Nolan
Dante McNichol
Javelin35.68m =
23.75m =
28pts
16pts
 Jonah Radcliffe
Felic Gollan
Hammer =
22.19m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Finn Mooney
2 : 384pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m12.8s =
13.8s =
22pts
13pts
 Rio Sharma
Jack Williams
200m30.0s =
28.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Paolo Kuti
Jye Lenthall
300m45.1s =
42.6s =
17pts
21pts
 Ewan Alexander
Keenan Simmons
800m2m42.9s =
2m40.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Tommy Owler
Ason Limbu
1500m5m08.0s =
5m17.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Ryan Baillie
Archie Jones
Hurdles14.0s =
15.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Jack Clayton
Kieran Harris
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
17pts
11pts
 Tommy Owler
Jye Lenthall
Long Jump3.66m =
4.95m =
8pts
21pts
 Ryan Baillie
Rio Sharma
Triple Jump10.00m =
8.94m =
19pts
13pts
 Paolo Kuti
Kieran Harris
Shot8.97m =
7.51m =
16pts
11pts
 Owen Smith
Ason Limbu
Discus =
26.54m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Keenan Simmons
Javelin26.75m =
19.20m =
19pts
12pts
 Jack Clayton
Jack Williams
Hammer24.36m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Dan Jenkins
:
3 : 363pts : The Skinners' School
100m14.3s =
13.2s =
10pts
18pts
 James Akerman
Victor Daniels
200m29.6s =
31.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Toby Edwards
Charles Rae-Moore
300m47.5s =
44.5s =
13pts
18pts
 James Kerton
:
800m2m22.2s =
2m30.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Alexander Forsythe
Nathan Brown
1500m5m06.7s =
5m06.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Monty Cunliffe
Alfie Phillipson
Hurdles14.8s =
14.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Henry Dufty
Eduard Cummins
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Henry Dufty
Eduard Cummins
Long Jump3.92m =
4.36m =
11pts
15pts
 James Kerton
Victor Daniels
Triple Jump9.53m =
8.75m =
16pts
12pts
 George Burgess
Charlie Turland
Shot8.19m =
7.36m =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Mosley
Toby Edwards
Discus20.52m =
18.28m =
15pts
12pts
 James Akerman
Charles Rae-Moore
Javelin35.63m =
12.20m =
28pts
5pts
 Nathan Brown
Alexander Forsythe
4 : 345pts : Langley Park School for Boys
100m13.4s =
14.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Elisee Mai
Tyler McKenzie
200m27.3s =
28.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Ryan Parker-Lovell
Adam Daikhi
300m44.6s =
49.2s =
18pts
10pts
 Abdullah James
Louis Mills
800m2m37.8s =
3m01.8s =
14pts
6pts
 Kervin Adjei
Alex Sharpe-McGrail
1500m4m55.2s =
5m28.5s =
20pts
11pts
 George Shaw
Oliver Dobson
Hurdles15.7s =
15.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Jack McCarthy
Ben Fok-Seang
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Kervin Adjei
Tyler McKenzie
Long Jump3.57m =
3.02m =
7pts
2pts
 Abdullah James
Alex Sharpe-McGrail
Triple Jump8.47m =
9.34m =
11pts
15pts
 Jack McCarthy
Adam Daikhi
Shot10.46m =
10.30m =
21pts
20pts
 Elisee Mai
Mitchell Wallen
Discus23.23m =
25.20m =
17pts
19pts
 Ryan Parker-Lovell
Brydon Duncan
Javelin26.55m =
23.62m =
19pts
16pts
 Louis Mills
Ben Fok-Seang
KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 15.05.18
Junior Boys
5 : 337pts : The Norton Knatchbull School
100m13.4s =
13.3s =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Saxby
Jett Pelosi
200m29.8s =
28.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Hayden Mace
Flyn Hughes
300m44.2s =
44.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Tony Rai
Nicholas Poyiatzi
800m2m39.5s =
2m34.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Gus Kay
Freddie Jennings
1500m5m26.6s =
5m31.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Harry Ashdown
Ben Wilkinson
Hurdles15.5s =
14.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Gabriel Webb
Mackenzie Drew
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Flyn Hughes
Nicholas Poyiatzi
Long Jump3.35m =
3.96m =
5pts
11pts
 Jack Saxby
Ben Wilkinson
Triple Jump7.95m =
9.69m =
8pts
17pts
 Jett Pelosi
Gabriel Webb
Shot9.32m =
8.49m =
17pts
14pts
 Hayden Mace
Owen Jordan
Discus24.29m =
17.60m =
18pts
12pts
 Lucas Eule
Freddie Jennings
Javelin22.36m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Harry Ashdown
Mackenzie Drew
6 : 300pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m13.5s =
14.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Ihab Abed
Finley Baker
200m28.4s =
29.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Freddie Hopkinson
Dylan Commons
300m44.4s =
46.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Tom Cozens
Alfie Wren
800m2m28.1s =
2m36.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Leo Carroll
Marlow Thompson
1500m5m30.1s =
5m37.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Zak Doust
Tom Stroud
Hurdles15.8s =
15.8s =
10pts
10pts
 Oscar Maul
Gunjan Pun
Relay69.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Zak Doust
Leo Carroll
Long Jump3.75m =
3.49m =
9pts
6pts
 Ihab Abed
Marlow Thompson
Triple Jump8.09m =
8.78m =
8pts
12pts
 Finley Baker
Freddie Hopkinson
Shot9.56m =
7.95m =
18pts
12pts
 Alfie Wren
Dylan Commons
Discus20.56m =
13.87m =
15pts
8pts
 Gunjan Pun
Boyd Marnham
Javelin27.40m =
17.19m =
20pts
10pts
 Tom Cozens
Orlando Ainsley
7 : 236pts : Dane Court Grammar School
100m18.6s =
14.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Dominic Morton
Kian Vickery
200m29.1s =
27.0s =
14pts
20pts
 Sam Eapen
Vaaroon Mathivathanan
300m47.7s =
45.3s =
13pts
17pts
 Frankie Evans
Alexander Mundy
800m3m02.8s =
3m04.7s =
6pts
5pts
 Brono Kandathy
Oscar Hollands
1500m5m23.2s =
6m20.9s =
13pts
2pts
 Joseph Sykes
Farzam Yasir
Hurdles16.9s =
17.5s =
6pts
4pts
 Harvey Kennet-Stout
Archie Tait
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Vaaroon Mathivathanan
Hariy Srikumar
Long Jump3.20m =
4.54m =
4pts
17pts
 Harvey Kennet-Stout
Farzam Yasir
Triple Jump8.89m =
8.60m =
13pts
12pts
 Frankie Evans
Brono Kandathy
Shot5.80m =
9.92m =
5pts
19pts
 Oscar Hollands
Alexander Mundy
Discus16.10m =
19.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Archie Tait
Oskar Wallace
Javelin18.80m =
19.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Kian Vickery
Joseph Sykes
8 : 224pts : The New Beacon School
100m12.8s =
15.5s =
22pts
4pts
 George Wilson
Louis Fell-Gagnere
200m38.5s =
32.0s =
0pts
7pts
 Oliver Yeabsley
Max Avery
300m46.5s =
48.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Felix Crispin
Alex Belliere
800m2m43.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 George Glen
:
1500m5m10.4s =
5m35.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Freddy Rogers
Edward Greenslade
Hurdles15.2s =
15.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Alexander James
Oliver Brooke
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 George Wilson
Freddy Rogers
Long Jump3.12m =
=
3pts
0pts
 George Glen
Oliver Yeabsley
Triple Jump9.24m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alex Belliere
:
Shot7.92m =
6.20m =
12pts
7pts
 Felix Crispin
Max Gilbey
Discus17.38m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Taffy Orogun
:
Javelinnr =
21.93m =
0pts
14pts
 Zach Johnson
Oliver Brooke