KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 15.05.18
Inter Boys
1 : 491pts : Langley Park School for Boys
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Abdul Rahim
Camron Nwaozoh
200m24.8s =
25.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Thomas Miller
James Trodd
300m38.2s =
38.2s =
28pts
28pts
 Kyron Morgan
Will Nye
800m2m08.6s =
2m13.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Saul Iwowo
Michael Campbell
1500m4m53.4s =
4m30.6s =
15pts
20pts
 Sam Reardon
Timil Patel
Hurdles12.0s =
11.7s =
25pts
26pts
 Jacob Byfield
Khalil Griffith-Elliott
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.59m =
22pts
19pts
 Saul Iwowo
Camron Nwaozoh
Long Jump5.34m =
5.82m =
18pts
23pts
 Thomas Miller
Khalil Griffith-Elliott
Triple Jump11.12m =
10.50m =
17pts
14pts
 Jacob Byfield
Abdul Rahim
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sam Reardon
:
Shot10.78m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Kyron Morgan
:
Discus27.80m =
26.77m =
19pts
18pts
 Andre Brown
Timil Patel
Javelin36.71m =
37.84m =
18pts
19pts
 James Trodd
Sam Selman
2 : 481pts : The Judd School
100m12.1s =
12.1s =
22pts
22pts
 Andrew Ize-Iyamu
Caleb Nevison
200m27.0s =
26.6s =
14pts
15pts
 James Martin
Dillon Claydon
300m40.6s =
40.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Theo Daviron
Max Naish
800m2m18.0s =
2m16.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Eniola Afolabi
James Gregory
1500m =
4m39.4s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Daniel Seaton
Hurdles13.1s =
11.8s =
19pts
26pts
 Charlie Costello
Alex Mitchell
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Charlie Costello
James Gregory
Long Jump5.43m =
5.69m =
19pts
21pts
 Andrew Ize-Iyamu
Caleb Nevison
Triple Jump11.87m =
11.58m =
21pts
19pts
 Eniola Afolabi
Alex Mitchell
Pole Vault2.50m =
2.70m =
18pts
20pts
 Theo Daviron
Theo Fotheringham
Shot11.84m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Chenxi Wu
:
Discus38.60m =
41.31m =
28pts
30pts
 James Martin
Dillon Claydon
Hammer30.41m =
20.08m =
18pts
10pts
 Alex Colesmith
Max Naish
3 : 423pts : The Norton Knatchbull School
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Michael Alajiki
Rupak Sampang
200m25.4s =
25.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Spike Purdie
Daniel Hatton
300m40.4s =
42.9s =
22pts
16pts
 Jack Harrison
Jay Dhillon
800m2m26.9s =
2m17.6s =
14pts
17pts
 Frankie Andrew
Anthony Conybear
1500m4m39.3s =
5m00.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Max Behrens
Josh McCarthy
Hurdles14.6s =
11.8s =
12pts
26pts
 Harry Bellamy
Oliver Gregory
Relay =
51.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Max Behrens
Harry Bellamy
Long Jump5.36m =
4.63m =
18pts
11pts
 Spike Purdie
Rupak Sampang
Triple Jump11.87m =
10.95m =
21pts
16pts
 Michael Alajiki
Oliver Gregory
Shot11.18m =
9.70m =
19pts
15pts
 Daniel Hatton
Jay Dhillon
Discus25.76m =
25.00m =
17pts
16pts
 Jack Harrison
Ajoy Gurung
Javelin34.22m =
37.46m =
16pts
18pts
 George Pegram
Anthony Conybear
4 : 388pts : The Skinners' School
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Sheng Rui Hu
Harry Stafford
200m24.8s =
24.1s =
21pts
23pts
 Matthew Clare
Jack Ponsford
300m43.8s =
41.0s =
14pts
21pts
 Christian Dolley
Joseph Ryder
800m2m33.5s =
2m15.4s =
12pts
18pts
 Reuban Edwards
Max Johnston
1500m4m52.1s =
4m33.2s =
15pts
19pts
 Henry Taylor
Matthew Taylor
Hurdles12.7s =
12.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Tom Pickering
Alex Pincott
Relay62.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Reuban Edwards
Jonah Houghton
Long Jump5.25m =
5.07m =
17pts
15pts
 Matthew Clare
Sheng Rui Hu
Triple Jump10.56m =
10.46m =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Pincott
Joseph Ryder
Shot9.25m =
11.39m =
13pts
20pts
 Jack Ponsford
Harry Stafford
Discus21.45m =
20.86m =
12pts
12pts
 Christian Dolley
Tom Pickering
Javelin28.04m =
30.61m =
12pts
14pts
 Max Johnston
Ewan Pedder
KNT-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 15.05.18
Inter Boys
5 : 376pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys
100m13.3s =
12.0s =
10pts
23pts
 Ryan Phipps
Sam Tatnell
200m25.9s =
25.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Ronnie Cooke
Sid Uden-Taylor
300m41.1s =
43.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Doug Saunderson
Alfie Smith-Bainbridge
800m2m22.6s =
2m18.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Will Endacott
Louis Kew Stroud
1500m5m11.3s =
5m19.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Alex Thapa
Ali Corbo
Hurdles13.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
21pts
 Owen Armstrong
Joe Woodward
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Owen Armstrong
Ali Corbo
Long Jump4.90m =
4.54m =
14pts
10pts
 Doug Saunderson
Alfie Smith-Bainbridge
Triple Jump9.73m =
11.03m =
10pts
17pts
 Alex Thapa
Sid Uden-Taylor
Shot9.92m =
8.82m =
15pts
12pts
 Kennedy Sylvester
Louis Kew Stroud
Discus24.13m =
25.19m =
15pts
16pts
 Ryan Phipps
Joe Woodward
Javelin27.21m =
36.89m =
12pts
18pts
 Ronnie Cooke
Noah Bawtree
6 : 372pts : The Harvey Grammar School
100m11.7s =
12.6s =
26pts
17pts
 Steven Whitby
George Edgell
200m25.6s =
25.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Sam Patton
Jonathon Ibukunoluwa
300m37.5s =
45.5s =
29pts
11pts
 Gene Sanger
Tom Alexander
800m2m25.3s =
2m30.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Layton Byrne
Toby Yemm
1500m4m39.2s =
5m05.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Tristan Parmenter
Jack Sanson
Hurdles13.7s =
15.1s =
16pts
9pts
 William Cavanagh
Jamie McVittie
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 Jonathon Ibukunoluwa
Layton Byrne
Long Jump4.94m =
4.61m =
14pts
11pts
 Jack Sanson
Steven Whitby
Triple Jump10.37m =
9.31m =
13pts
8pts
 William Cavanagh
Toby Yemm
Shot10.22m =
9.15m =
16pts
13pts
 George Edgell
Sam Patton
Discus26.95m =
24.42m =
18pts
15pts
 Cohen Double
Tom Alexander
Javelin26.83m =
25.05m =
11pts
10pts
 Jamie McVittie
Alfie Munn
7 : 337pts : Cranbrook School
100m12.4s =
12.6s =
19pts
17pts
 George Timlin
Luc Duvoisin
200m25.9s =
25.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Afalabi Caulker
David Osibona
300m37.6s =
47.4s =
29pts
8pts
 Sam Ward
Josh Keene
800m2m19.3s =
2m29.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Beau Miles-Watson
Luca Rayment
1500m4m50.2s =
5m42.7s =
15pts
5pts
 Huw Mathers
Tom Morgan
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.59m =
14pts
19pts
 Afalabi Caulker
Josh Keene
Long Jump4.63m =
4.46m =
11pts
9pts
 George Timlin
Tom Morgan
Triple Jump9.80m =
9.99m =
11pts
11pts
 :
Oluwadamilola Marquis
Shot10.36m =
8.26m =
17pts
10pts
 :
David Osibona
Discus27.72m =
26.89m =
19pts
18pts
 Sam Ward
Ore'Bambo Femi-Olusanya
Javelin27.10m =
29.19m =
12pts
13pts
 Luca Rayment
Luc Duvoisin
8 : 312pts : Dane Court Grammar School
100m12.8s =
11.9s =
15pts
24pts
 David Demetriou
Nikos Kouthouri-Whittaker
200m25.6s =
28.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Haydon Baldock
Ryan Kerry
300m77.2s =
42.2s =
0pts
18pts
 Cameron Beck
Jack Bedford
800m2m57.4s =
2m53.2s =
4pts
5pts
 James Crompton
Matthew Weatherley
1500m4m48.9s =
5m12.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Luke Morton
James Turner
Hurdles14.9s =
14.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Ned Naisbitt
Rhys Lee
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Luke Morton
Matthew Weatherley
Long Jump5.31m =
4.87m =
18pts
13pts
 Haydon Baldock
Callum Wilshaw
Triple Jump8.59m =
9.03m =
4pts
7pts
 James Turner
Jack Bedford
Shot9.82m =
9.22m =
15pts
13pts
 Cameron Beck
Rhys Lee
Discus23.18m =
23.13m =
14pts
14pts
 James Crompton
Jacob Prentice
Javelin29.83m =
34.14m =
13pts
16pts
 Ned Naisbitt
Ryan Kerry