KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Kent : 1st Round : Dartford Athetics Track, Central Park, Cranford Road, Dartford, : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 504pts : Dartford Grammar School
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Michael Izekor
Ayo Johnson
200m26.4s =
25.7s =
21pts
24pts
 Josh Oyetti
Obinna Nwafor
300m41.5s =
41.0s =
23pts
24pts
 Daniel Kanu
Connor Sutton
800m2m33.9s =
2m27.1s =
16pts
18pts
 Keane Cepeada
Jonathan Idowu
1500m5m10.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joshua Read
:
Hurdles13.1s =
12.4s =
24pts
27pts
 Ben Oladapo-Gamu
Daniel Goriola
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Obinna Nwafor
:
Long Jump4.95m =
5.07m =
21pts
22pts
 Ben Oladapo-Gamu
Connor Sutton
Triple Jump10.90m =
10.10m =
23pts
19pts
 Daniel Kanu
Joe Gallagher
Pole Vault2.35m =
2.00m =
20pts
13pts
 Josh Oyetti
Joshua Read
Shot12.25m =
9.16m =
27pts
16pts
 Ayo Johnson
Michael Izekor
Discus28.01m =
24.46m =
22pts
18pts
 Timi Babatunde
Keane Cepeada
Hammer27.02m =
27.61m =
20pts
20pts
 Fadi Khaled Baiza
Daniel Goriola
2 : 333pts : Beths Grammar School
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Ezinna Nwagbara
Signs Awuah
200m29.6s =
26.0s =
13pts
23pts
 Luke Bamgboye
Dante Legister
300m46.5s =
50.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Jake Pronger
Daniel Azu
800mdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Karem Abdel Latif
:
1500m5m21.9s =
5m51.2s =
13pts
7pts
 Jack Bearling
Jack Aldred
Hurdles15.1s =
15.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Seyi Lashilola
Morgan Agbeyo
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
19pts
12pts
 Luke Bamgboye
Seyi Lashilola
Long Jump3.58m =
4.02m =
7pts
12pts
 Morgan Agbeyo
Jack Aldred
Triple Jump8.36m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Bearling
Shalom Aleja-Banjo
Shot9.48m =
6.00m =
17pts
6pts
 Ezinna Nwagbara
:
Discus21.50m =
31.18m =
16pts
25pts
 Davies Akin-Odidi
Dante Legister
Javelin21.34m =
18.34m =
14pts
11pts
 Jake Pronger
Karem Abdel Latif
Hammer23.25m =
26.72m =
16pts
19pts
 Tolu Adebayo
Signs Awuah
3 : 322pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School
100m12.4s =
13.6s =
26pts
14pts
 Tom Afelumo
Amari Otema
200m27.3s =
31.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Lattah Tandau
John-Claude Ojo
300m47.5s =
44.4s =
13pts
18pts
 Theo Gayle
Kevin Nkweini
800m2m55.6s =
2m40.9s =
8pts
13pts
 Jack Morris
Louis Rees
1500m5m24.7s =
5m26.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Miles Brierley
Liam Carr
Hurdles12.9s =
15.3s =
25pts
13pts
 Oliver Robertson
Alex De Graaf
Relay53.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
18pts
20pts
 Oliver Robertson
Tobi Tukuru
Long Jump3.34m =
3.23m =
5pts
4pts
 Jack Morris
John-Claude Ojo
Triple Jump7.16m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Miles Brierley
:
Shot9.53m =
10.03m =
18pts
19pts
 Lattah Tandau
Kevin Nkweini
Discus13.48m =
14.40m =
7pts
8pts
 Louis Rees
Alex De Graaf
Javelin24.52m =
14.35m =
17pts
7pts
 Harry Thomson
Liam Carr
4 : 263pts : Ravens Wood School
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Samuel Matshipayi
Tyrone Nkrumah
200m28.5s =
27.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Ronnie Roberts
Luca Helden
300m45.2s =
44.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Alexander Barrett
Noah Joyce
800m2m28.9s =
2m43.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Ben Campbell
Joseph Peerless
1500m5m04.0s =
5m13.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Alessio Tutt
Oscar Witcombe
Hurdles15.1s =
15.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Anthony Youssef
James Rushton
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Kaelan Welsch
Alexander Barrett
Long Jump2.74m =
3.49m =
0pts
6pts
 Samuel Matshipayi
Tyrone Nkrumah
Triple Jump7.42m =
0.00m =
3pts
0pts
 Luca Helden
Anthony Youssef
Shot9.26m =
7.37m =
17pts
10pts
 Beau Elphick
Ronnie Roberts
Discus16.09m =
14.96m =
10pts
9pts
 Noah Joyce
Ben Campbell
Javelin11.61m =
11.52m =
4pts
4pts
 Alessio Tutt
James Rushton
KNT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Kent : 1st Round : Dartford Athetics Track, Central Park, Cranford Road, Dartford, : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 261pts : Holcombe Grammar School
100m15.6s =
15.4s =
4pts
5pts
 George Burgess
Matthew Olorunlogbon
200m29.2s =
27.5s =
14pts
18pts
 Bami Dahunsi
Basiru Bojang
300m48.4s =
47.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Luke Stephens
Ademola Odunowo
800m2m54.5s =
3m02.8s =
9pts
6pts
 Jake Parkes
Donald Ogburogho
1500m5m49.3s =
5m51.1s =
7pts
7pts
 Lewis Ramsey
Kieran Morgan
Hurdles15.1s =
15.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Amon-Ra Meseorisa
Harry Smart
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
10pts
12pts
 Amon-Ra Meseorisa
Ademola Odunowo
Long Jump3.72m =
3.78m =
9pts
9pts
 Basiru Bojang
Kieran Morgan
Triple Jump7.85m =
9.12m =
7pts
14pts
 Luke Stephens
Donald Ogburogho
Shot8.88m =
7.94m =
15pts
12pts
 Markus Sadler
Harry Smart
Discus21.98m =
17.59m =
16pts
12pts
 Edwin Asare
Matthew Olorunlogbon
Javelin12.03m =
17.41m =
5pts
10pts
 Jake Parkes
Lewis Ramsey
6 : 217pts : Gravesend Grammar School
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Joel Cain
Joshua Omokhuale
200m28.1s =
30.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Joel Awoyemi
Joshua Butteriss
300m46.1s =
48.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Oscar Lay
Toby Antwi
800m2m44.1s =
2m55.9s =
12pts
8pts
 Aniketh Satisha
Tom Angell
1500m4m51.1s =
6m41.9s =
21pts
0pts
 Luke Fenton
Daniel Obarotimi
Hurdles16.2s =
18.0s =
8pts
2pts
 Gabriel Fischer
Samuel Oyedeji
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Joshua Butteriss
Daniel Obarotimi
Long Jump3.68m =
4.24m =
8pts
14pts
 Aniketh Satisha
Joshua Omokhuale
Triple Jump0.00m =
6.72m =
0pts
0pts
 Joel Awoyemi
Luke Fenton
Shot7.28m =
7.72m =
10pts
12pts
 Solomon Clarke
Noah Akilla
Javelin21.45m =
17.27m =
14pts
10pts
 Oscar Lay
Gabriel Fischer
7 : 176pts : Coopers School
100m15.2s =
14.2s =
6pts
11pts
 Michael McFarlane
Kayden Nye
200m33.3s =
36.5s =
4pts
0pts
 Zac Wayman
Gabrielle Nott
300m52.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Liam Cormack
:
800m2m46.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Freddie Morgan-Smith
:
1500m5m54.8s =
5m30.4s =
6pts
11pts
 Lateef Adaja
Freddie Wilke
Hurdles15.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Daniel Michal
:
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ronell Dyer
:
Long Jump4.24m =
3.47m =
14pts
6pts
 Lateef Adaja
Zac Wayman
Triple Jump6.73m =
7.30m =
0pts
2pts
 Kieran Jacobs
Freddie Wilke
Shot7.62m =
7.61m =
11pts
11pts
 Michael McFarlane
Freddie Morgan-Smith
Discus18.12m =
15.93m =
12pts
10pts
 Sam Ellard
Gabrielle Nott
Javelin0.00m =
18.09m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Kayden Nye
Hammer15.80m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Daniel Michal
: