KNT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 329pts : Sevenoaks School
100m13.6s =
14.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Cameron Brayne
Seye Arinoso
200m26.9s =
27.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Henry Palmer
Eli Grimes
300m44.0s =
49.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Zachary Raymond
William Heydorn
800m2m28.6s =
2m33.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Aidan Durant
Cameron Davies
1500m4m55.6s =
5m15.2s =
20pts
15pts
 Tom Phillips
Tan Rabe
Hurdles16.2s =
15.0s =
8pts
14pts
 Fred McGahan
Nick Thomson
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Cameron Brayne
Nick Thomson
Long Jump4.69m =
4.38m =
18pts
15pts
 Henry Palmer
William Ross
Triple Jump9.18m =
8.22m =
14pts
9pts
 Tom Phillips
William Heydorn
Shot7.90m =
8.57m =
12pts
14pts
 Benedict Apponyi
Seye Arinoso
Discus18.48m =
16.08m =
12pts
10pts
 Zachary Raymond
Cameron Davies
Javelin15.67m =
13.22m =
8pts
6pts
 Eli Grimes
Fred McGahan
2 : 327pts : Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Charlie Exley
Matthew Llong
200m32.6s =
28.8s =
6pts
15pts
 Joe Cox
Christian Muggridge
300m44.4s =
48.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Emmett Holdsworth
Nathan Lewthwaite
800m2m27.7s =
2m22.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Tor Evans-Barnes
Reef Page
1500m5m28.0s =
5m17.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Harry Milton
Benedikt Stokes
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Charlie Exley
Tom Henrich
Long Jump4.98m =
4.01m =
21pts
12pts
 Tor Evans-Barnes
Nathan Lewthwaite
Triple Jump =
10.99m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Matthew Llong
Shot10.21m =
7.46m =
20pts
11pts
 Fady Sheta
Reef Page
Discus21.31m =
20.14m =
15pts
14pts
 Callum Conlon
Emmett Holdsworth
Javelin23.31m =
17.98m =
16pts
10pts
 Danny Wake-Smith
Joe Cox
3 : 293pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m13.2s =
15.5s =
18pts
4pts
 Callum Kwan
Samuel Iranloye
200m30.8s =
29.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Genesis Nsenga
Ibrahim Shah
300m47.9s =
48.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Pranav Garg
Dennis Mihailov
800m2m53.5s =
2m40.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Ethan Nancekivell-Smith
Emmanuel Philips
1500m4m54.1s =
5m02.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Ananjan Ganguli
Danny Newman
Hurdles16.8s =
16.2s =
6pts
8pts
 Shrivishnuvatsan Gopalakrishnan
Michael Tweneboa-Koduah Jr
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Shrivishnuvatsan Gopalakrishnan
Dennis Mihailov
Long Jump3.77m =
4.04m =
9pts
12pts
 Ananjan Ganguli
Ibrahim Shah
Triple Jump9.89m =
8.80m =
18pts
13pts
 Genesis Nsenga
Michael Tweneboa-Koduah Jr
Shot7.45m =
8.07m =
11pts
13pts
 Samuel Iranloye
Daniel Oliver
Discus14.13m =
17.20m =
8pts
11pts
 Morgan Cartwright
Pranav Garg
Javelin19.76m =
19.15m =
12pts
12pts
 Danny Newman
Emmanuel Philips
4 : 173pts : Maidstone Grammar School
100m14.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jaden Lodge
:
200m29.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Riwaaj Gurung
:
300m53.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Max Scott
:
800m2m35.7s =
2m39.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Maxim Bragin
Matthew Massett
1500m5m03.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ali Shelley
:
Hurdles15.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Whentringhame
:
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Henry Wood
:
Triple Jump8.92m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Casey Hall
:
Shot8.80m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matthew Massett
:
Discus18.93m =
=
13pts
0pts
 William Bowker - Cattle
:
Javelin26.63m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Maxim Bragin
: