KNT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Kent : 1st Round : The Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 391pts : Sevenoaks School
100m11.9s =
12.2s =
24pts
21pts
 Sandy Milligan
Ejas Deane
200m24.6s =
25.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Rory Welsh
Kai Hayashi
300m39.5s =
41.2s =
24pts
20pts
 James Davies
Casper Hoving
800m2m31.4s =
2m30.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Theo Duke
George Murray
1500m4m36.1s =
4m51.2s =
19pts
15pts
 Finley Croll
Fenton Davoren
Hurdles15.1s =
14.7s =
9pts
11pts
 Max Perman
Elliot Webb
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.20m =
19pts
6pts
 George Murray
Elliot Webb
Long Jump4.41m =
4.70m =
9pts
12pts
 Theo Duke
Kai Hayashi
Triple Jump11.22m =
10.02m =
18pts
12pts
 Rory Welsh
James Davies
Shot11.20m =
8.21m =
20pts
10pts
 Sandy Milligan
Piero Steiner
Discus21.52m =
26.84m =
13pts
18pts
 Max Perman
Peter Oesterlin
Javelin36.91m =
33.60m =
18pts
16pts
 Ejas Deane
Casper Hoving
2 : 381pts : Simon Langton Grammar School for Boys
100m13.0s =
12.0s =
13pts
23pts
 Edward Exley
Joe Faiers
200m26.2s =
25.3s =
16pts
19pts
 George McIlroy
Charlie Walker
300m40.1s =
43.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Tom Ashley-Jones
Sebastian Blench
800m2m38.2s =
2m24.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Ned Stattersfield
Joshua Strouts
1500m5m44.5s =
4m33.7s =
5pts
19pts
 George Gooderham
Oscar Parrick
Hurdles12.1s =
=
24pts
0pts
 George Seery
:
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.77m =
24pts
25pts
 Luke Mellor
George Seery
Long Jump5.41m =
5.24m =
19pts
17pts
 Tom Ashley-Jones
Joe Faiers
Triple Jump10.34m =
9.77m =
13pts
10pts
 Matthew Mayall
Charlie Walker
Shot10.62m =
10.31m =
18pts
17pts
 Damian Marsh
Ned Stattersfield
Discus21.41m =
19.83m =
12pts
11pts
 Edward Exley
Oscar Parrick
Javelin =
36.47m =
0pts
18pts
 George Gooderham
Sebastian Blench
3 : 332pts : St Olave's and St Saviour's Grammar School
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Ayo Akande
Rohan Chowdhury
200m25.9s =
24.8s =
17pts
21pts
 Ciaran Corcoran
Jeffrey Akintolu
300m46.1s =
42.4s =
10pts
17pts
 Daniel Shergold
Anton Amosso
800m2m22.3s =
2m28.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Kofi Winney
Tim Byrne
1500m =
4m56.6s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Ben Moseley
Hurdles13.3s =
15.9s =
18pts
5pts
 Sam Leedham
Martin Guri
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Daniel Shergold
Anton Amosso
Long Jump5.10m =
4.68m =
16pts
11pts
 Rohan Chowdhury
Kofi Winney
Triple Jump10.56m =
10.73m =
14pts
15pts
 Tim Byrne
Ciaran Corcoran
Shot9.78m =
9.79m =
15pts
15pts
 Ayo Akande
Shreyas Bharadwaj
Discus20.10m =
27.12m =
11pts
18pts
 Martin Guri
Tomi Odunukan
Javelin34.74m =
29.46m =
17pts
13pts
 Jeffrey Akintolu
Sam Leedham
4 : 272pts : Maidstone Grammar School
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Ben Lawrence
Toby Henley
200m26.9s =
26.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Downing
Suwana Rai
300m41.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 George Tuffin
:
800m2m12.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Bashiri Ryan
:
1500m4m24.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Hamish Reilley
:
Hurdles12.4s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Owen Gough
:
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Ghinn
:
Long Jump5.76m =
5.09m =
22pts
15pts
 Ben Lawrence
Prasan Limbu
Triple Jump11.19m =
=
17pts
0pts
 George Tuffin
Freddie Gache
Shot10.75m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Charlie Brown
:
Discus22.34m =
=
13pts
0pts
 George Dimmock
:
Javelin22.86m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Christopher Dixon
: