HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Analaby Park Road North, HullHU : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 238pts : Sir John Nelthorpe School
100m14.8s =
14.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Jake Laughton
Leo Davis
200m30.5s =
30.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Cortez Reilly
Isaac Archer
300m50.9s =
45.8s =
8pts
16pts
 Adam Hornsby
Louie Rodgers
800m2m26.0s =
2m58.8s =
18pts
7pts
 Harry Barker
James Jackson
1500m5m15.7s =
5m44.1s =
15pts
8pts
 Jacob Riby
Matthew Oades
Hurdles17.9s =
16.4s =
2pts
7pts
 Alfie Lilleyman
Harvey Leeds
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Alfie Lilleyman
Olly Harris
Long Jump4.66m =
3.68m =
18pts
8pts
 Harry Barker
Cortez Reilly
Triple Jump7.69m =
7.10m =
5pts
0pts
 Jacob Riby
Adam Hornsby
Shot7.64m =
7.65m =
11pts
11pts
 Louie Rodgers
Isaac Archer
Discus18.42m =
15.22m =
12pts
9pts
 Harvey Leeds
Leo Davis
Javelin17.78m =
9.37m =
10pts
2pts
 Jake Napierski
Matthew Oades
2 : 235pts : Pocklington School
100m14.4s =
15.5s =
10pts
4pts
 Ethan Pym
Beck Woodhall
200m26.8s =
31.5s =
20pts
8pts
 Henry Rodmell
Rory Brooks
300m47.5s =
53.6s =
13pts
5pts
 James Coles
Sam Beharrell
800m2m30.8s =
2m44.4s =
17pts
12pts
 Lucas Walton
Fin Beharrell
1500m5m24.6s =
5m45.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Joe Clark
Julian Brittenden
Hurdles17.4s =
16.6s =
4pts
7pts
 Flyn Sangwin
Tom Council
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
15pts
11pts
 Lucas Walton
Tom Council
Long Jump4.29m =
3.91m =
14pts
11pts
 Ethan Pym
Fin Beharrell
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Sam Beharrell
Flyn Sangwin
Shot8.75m =
5.68m =
15pts
5pts
 Henry Rodmell
Julian Brittenden
Discus16.62m =
20.81m =
11pts
15pts
 Will Tucker-Lowe
Aleck Brown
Javelin17.39m =
=
10pts
0pts
 James Coles
Rory Brooks
3 : 219pts : Kelvin Hall School
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Andre Addison
Leo Tran
200m30.3s =
30.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Ross Walker
George Burton
300m43.7s =
51.5s =
19pts
7pts
 Tommy Pendergast
Leo Baldwin
800m2m37.3s =
2m47.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Max Doughty
Gage Tate
1500m5m11.5s =
5m30.3s =
16pts
11pts
 Mason Johnson
Oliver Christiansen
Hurdles17.1s =
18.3s =
5pts
1pts
 Freddy Cryan - Poole
Kenzie Morris
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
10pts
14pts
 Freddy Cryan - Poole
Leo Tran
Long Jump3.32m =
2.36m =
5pts
0pts
 Charlie Stoddart
Leo Baldwin
Triple Jump8.43m =
7.34m =
11pts
2pts
 Max Doughty
Gage Tate
Shot4.85m =
8.95m =
3pts
16pts
 Kenzie Morris
Bertan Hazar
Discus15.46m =
17.17m =
9pts
11pts
 Andre Addison
Ross Walker
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Tommy Pendergast
Oliver Christiansen
4 : 204pts : Hull Collegiate School
100m14.5s =
13.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Tom Wright
Tom Watson
200m31.7s =
30.8s =
8pts
10pts
 Felix Parker
Adam Pashby
300m48.4s =
54.5s =
12pts
4pts
 Bobby Attree
:
800m2m50.4s =
2m41.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Toby Greensmith
Tim Heng
1500m5m54.7s =
5m46.8s =
6pts
7pts
 George Edmondson-Rice
George Milner
Hurdles14.8s =
17.1s =
15pts
5pts
 Joseph Kenny
:
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Toby Greensmith
Coen Adegbembo
Long Jump3.78m =
3.62m =
9pts
8pts
 Felix Parker
Adam Pashby
Triple Jump8.56m =
8.07m =
11pts
8pts
 Henry Doyle
:
Shot7.05m =
6.54m =
9pts
8pts
 Bobby Attree
Myles Hall
Discus15.12m =
9.37m =
9pts
2pts
 Tom Watson
:
Javelin5.05m =
14.82m =
0pts
7pts
 Luke Walker
:
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Analaby Park Road North, HullHU : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 171pts : South Hunsley School and Sixth Form College
100m13.3s =
14.8s =
17pts
8pts
 Matthew Yates
Sam Marsh
200m29.4s =
29.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Josh Enderby
Ajay Hull
300m50.6s =
54.1s =
9pts
4pts
 Harris Giblin
Max Yeaman
800m3m00.3s =
3m01.3s =
7pts
6pts
 Will Page
Luke Ware
1500m5m41.4s =
5m37.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Jay Greenley
Max Gibbins
Hurdles16.2s =
17.7s =
8pts
3pts
 Matthew Skelton
Will Smith
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Harris Giblin
Max Gibbins
Long Jump3.80m =
3.84m =
10pts
10pts
 Max Yeaman
Sam Marsh
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Josh Enderby
Jay Greenley
Shot8.16m =
8.66m =
13pts
15pts
 Max Irwin
Matthew Yates
Javelin12.53m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Will Smith
Luke Ware
6 : 170pts : The English Martyrs School and Sixth Form College
100m14.6s =
13.1s =
9pts
19pts
 Issac Hill
Hans Ongsuco
200m28.2s =
31.5s =
17pts
8pts
 Matthew Malcolmson
Josh Dunn
300m50.9s =
48.9s =
8pts
11pts
 Scott Harrison
Thomas Walker
800m3m31.8s =
2m38.6s =
0pts
14pts
 Connor Ross
Aaron Musgrave
1500m5m31.2s =
5m39.4s =
11pts
9pts
 Oliver Burrows
Nathan Dagg
Hurdles16.8s =
17.2s =
6pts
5pts
 Aidan Wilkinson
Matthew Bell
Relay62.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 Matthew Malcolmson
Hans Ongsuco
Long Jump2.81m =
3.09m =
0pts
2pts
 Brandon Griffiths
Thomas Walker
Triple Jump8.20m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Scott Harrison
Aaron Musgrave
Shot4.81m =
4.19m =
3pts
1pts
 Issac Hill
Josh Dunn
Discus11.93m =
13.15m =
5pts
7pts
 Oliver Burrows
Josh Tucker
Javelin7.80m =
9.96m =
0pts
2pts
 Aidan Wilkinson
Nathan Dagg
7 : 163pts : Hymers College
100m14.2s =
15.2s =
11pts
6pts
 :
:
200m33.9s =
32.8s =
2pts
5pts
 :
:
300m50.4s =
54.5s =
9pts
4pts
 :
:
800m2m39.6s =
3m13.4s =
14pts
3pts
 :
:
1500m6m25.1s =
=
2pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.8s =
16.4s =
10pts
7pts
 :
:
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.18m =
3.95m =
3pts
11pts
 :
:
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot4.80m =
7.89m =
3pts
12pts
 :
:
Discus11.18m =
14.26m =
4pts
8pts
 :
:
Javelin23.90m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 :
:
8 : 143pts : Longcroft School and Sixth Form
100m13.1s =
16.5s =
19pts
0pts
 Ben Lazenby
Robbie Mills
200m28.9s =
29.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Shrimpton
Will Sutcliffe
300m47.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bailey Jenkinson
Bradley Robinson
800m3m02.5s =
2m56.0s =
6pts
8pts
 Harrison Glendinning
Jack Snape
1500m =
6m00.0s =
0pts
5pts
 Freddie Banister
Ethan Daintith
Hurdles16.9s =
19.6s =
6pts
0pts
 Adam Kipling
Nick Taylor
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.08m =
6pts
6pts
 Ethan Daintith
Robbie Mills
Long Jump2.54m =
3.17m =
0pts
3pts
 Will Curley
Nick Taylor
Triple Jump7.54m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Will Sutcliffe
:
Shot6.62m =
10.12m =
8pts
20pts
 Bailey Jenkinson
Ben Lazenby
Discus =
11.78m =
0pts
5pts
 Adam Kipling
Sam Shrimpton
Javelin7.91m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Alfie Robinson
Bradley Robinson
HUM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Humberside : 1st Round : Costello Stadium, Analaby Park Road North, HullHU : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
9 : 142pts : St Bede's Catholic Voluntary Academy
100m13.5s =
14.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Ethan Bratton
James Cheers
200m32.7s =
31.7s =
5pts
8pts
 Thomas Foley
Louie Cox
300m56.0s =
56.0s =
2pts
2pts
 Liam Lappin
Charley Wilkinson
800m3m06.5s =
3m05.2s =
5pts
5pts
 Maclej Janusiewicz
Ollie Tuplin
1500m =
5m44.9s =
0pts
8pts
 Dylan Gilbert
Camron Marshall
Hurdles16.1s =
16.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Tim Theaker
Wiktor Wielgus
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Liam Lappin
Wiktor Wielgus
Long Jump3.64m =
4.62m =
8pts
18pts
 Ethan Bratton
Oliwier Wnuk
Triple Jump8.02m =
7.14m =
8pts
0pts
 Germain Mulaya
Camron Marshall
Shot5.48m =
4.10m =
4pts
1pts
 Charley Wilkinson
Ollie Tuplin
Discus8.49m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Dylan Gilbert
James Cheers
Javelin13.31m =
10.79m =
6pts
3pts
 Tim Theaker
Louie Cox
10 : 124pts : Winterton Community Academy
100m13.8s =
14.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Dan Williams
Jack Bailey
200m31.8s =
36.5s =
8pts
0pts
 William Horner
Bailey Smith
300m48.1s =
55.3s =
12pts
3pts
 Dante Chapman
Jack Murr
800m2m57.3s =
3m01.9s =
8pts
6pts
 Will Pitt
Chris Ogg
1500m5m31.3s =
6m09.9s =
11pts
4pts
 Max Moody
Noah Hunt
Relay65.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Max Moody
Noah Hunt
Long Jump3.37m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Jack Bailey
:
Shot4.79m =
8.69m =
2pts
15pts
 Dante Chapman
Dan Longdon
Javelinnr =
12.08m =
0pts
5pts
 William Horner
Jack Murr
11 : 61pts : Wolfreton School and Sixth Form College
100m =
13.7s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Josh Dawson
200m =
32.1s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Charlie Wealsby
Relay =
56.5s =
0pts
14pts
 
Long Jump4.11m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Riley Wilkinson
:
Shot8.39m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Matthew Jeffrey
: