HRW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Ryland Centre, New Road, Bromsgrove : 15/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 432pts : Bromsgrove Prep School
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Thando Best
William Brown
200m30.0s =
32.4s =
12pts
6pts
 Morgan McKinley
Alexander Ranger
300m44.6s =
45.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Harry Draper-Barr
Joseph Morgan
800m2m26.9s =
2m28.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Henry Jinks
Cyrus Passman
1500m5m00.5s =
5m10.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Sebastian Purvis
William Hobbs
Hurdles11.9s =
13.4s =
30pts
22pts
 Louis Upton
Billy McDonough
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 William Brown
Sebastian Purvis
Long Jump4.39m =
4.26m =
15pts
14pts
 Morgan McKinley
Joseph Morgan
Triple Jump10.28m =
10.04m =
20pts
19pts
 Billy McDonough
Thando Best
Shot11.67m =
8.60m =
25pts
15pts
 Zach Armstrong
Cyrus Passman
Discus31.83m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Harry Draper-Barr
:
Javelin25.00m =
25.30m =
18pts
18pts
 Alexander Ranger
Louis Upton
Hammer29.39m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Fyodor Shashkin
:
2 : 279pts : St Bede's Catholic Middle School
100m13.0s =
13.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Reece Vervoot
Michael Coleman
200m28.1s =
29.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Will Haycock
Jericho Junio
300m47.0s =
47.3s =
14pts
13pts
 George Rowand
Harry Melsom
800m =
3m10.5s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Obie Rodgers
1500m6m31.6s =
6m44.1s =
1pts
0pts
 Lewis Simmons
Callum Oakland
Hurdles14.1s =
15.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Dawid Strzeszkowski
Leo Zaballero
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Dawid Strzeszkowski
:
Long Jump3.92m =
4.61m =
11pts
18pts
 Callum Oakland
Michael Coleman
Triple Jump =
8.25m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Harry Melsom
Shot =
9.23m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Ciaran O'Connor
Discus23.66m =
20.30m =
18pts
14pts
 Will Haycock
Obie Rodgers
Javelin26.36m =
20.14m =
19pts
13pts
 Lewis Simmons
Leo Zaballero
3 : 262pts : Bredon Hill Academy
100m12.6s =
15.9s =
24pts
2pts
 Jackson Fletcher-Haynes
George Gallagher
200m27.9s =
32.5s =
17pts
6pts
 Theo Gorton
Taylor Davies
300m46.5s =
49.3s =
15pts
10pts
 George Brett
Tolly Wilson
800m2m34.8s =
2m50.7s =
15pts
10pts
 Laurie Checkley
Arthur South
1500m5m33.8s =
5m42.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Max Murray
Euan Styles
Hurdlesdisq =
17.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Isaac Harte
Django Taylor
Relay =
63.8s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Theo Gorton
Arthur South
Long Jumpnr =
3.72m =
0pts
9pts
 Isaac Harte
George Gallagher
Triple Jump8.37m =
8.95m =
10pts
13pts
 Taylor Davies
Robert Barr
Shot9.75m =
7.93m =
18pts
12pts
 George Brett
George Agg
Discus18.71m =
22.97m =
13pts
17pts
 Laurie Checkley
Max Murray
Javelin22.43m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jackson Fletcher-Haynes
Tolly Wilson
4 : 218pts : Droitwich Spa High School and Sixth Form Centre
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Malachi Mandisodza
Michal Romanczuk Fie
200m30.9s =
28.2s =
10pts
17pts
 Corey Bagnall
Rhys King
300m45.3s =
52.8s =
17pts
6pts
 William Jackson
Max Faiulkner
800m3m00.9s =
3m13.6s =
7pts
3pts
 Charlie Price
Hayden Williams
1500m =
5m36.8s =
0pts
9pts
 Fred McGough
:
Relay52.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Max Faiulkner
Fred McGough
Long Jump2.93m =
3.75m =
1pts
9pts
 Hayden Williams
Corey Bagnall
Shot7.94m =
8.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Alfie Maycroft
Harvey Osbourne
Discus14.05m =
16.25m =
8pts
10pts
 Oli Bloomfield
Charlie Price
Javelin19.03m =
21.11m =
12pts
14pts
 Rowan Dennett
Luke Simms