HRW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Ryland Centre, New Road, Bromsgrove : 15/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 377pts : Bromsgrove School
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Isabelle Jones
Ellen Ashton
200m27.3s =
29.3s =
23pts
16pts
 Hannah Sahota
Tasha Malam
300m50.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Grace Dieppe
:
800m2m30.6s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Lena Siller
:
1500m4m57.8s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Natalie Hatfield
:
Hurdles13.8s =
13.8s =
19pts
19pts
 Daisy-Mai Clements
Emily Gittoes
Relay59.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Hannah Sahota
:
Long Jump4.28m =
4.31m =
16pts
16pts
 Tasha Malam
Nina Hermes
Triple Jump10.52m =
10.09m =
27pts
22pts
 Daisy-Mai Clements
Emily Gittoes
Shot8.19m =
8.18m =
19pts
19pts
 Lucia Goodwin
Ellen Ashton
Discus14.30m =
16.04m =
8pts
10pts
 Grace Dieppe
Lena Siller
Javelin24.34m =
29.10m =
22pts
26pts
 Isabelle Jones
Corey McGlynn
2 : 295pts : Prince Henry's High School
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Millie Clemson
Ella Campbell
200m28.5s =
30.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Satara Ferreira
Rebecca Hickey
800m2m59.4s =
2m54.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Samantha Morris
Anja De Toit
1500m5m08.1s =
5m13.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Lottie Roberts
Susie Hoare
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Ella Campbell
Samantha Morris
Long Jump4.11m =
3.85m =
14pts
12pts
 Satara Ferreira
Millie Clemson
Shot7.43m =
8.58m =
15pts
21pts
 Amy Keep
Truly Setahul
Discus17.90m =
16.42m =
13pts
11pts
 Rebecca Hickey
Susie Hoare
Javelin23.44m =
23.44m =
21pts
21pts
 Abbie Godwin
Amy Ball
3 : 186pts : St Augustine's Catholic High School
100m14.7s =
18.0s =
10pts
0pts
 Fay Commander
Lydia Goddard
200m29.2s =
32.6s =
16pts
6pts
 Emilia Wright
Grace Wakelam
300m63.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Raeesa Imtiaz
:
800m2m50.3s =
2m53.3s =
13pts
12pts
 Ellie Dunn
Bailey-Raine Hodge
1500m6m37.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Alyssa Clements
:
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
13pts
13pts
 Francesca Adams-Stone
Libby Waldron
Long Jump3.30m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Grace Wakelam
Ellie Dunn
Triple Jump8.97m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Bailey-Raine Hodge
:
Shot8.79m =
6.28m =
22pts
9pts
 Emilia Wright
Alyssa Clements
Discus14.23m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Raeesa Imtiaz
:
Javelin17.18m =
16.13m =
12pts
11pts
 Grace Godwin
Lydia Goddard
4 : 169pts : Droitwich Spa High School and Sixth Form Centre
100m14.3s =
15.1s =
13pts
8pts
 Charlie Head
Madeline Rollit
200m31.3s =
30.2s =
9pts
13pts
 Abi Peart
Elize Smith
800m2m48.8s =
3m20.5s =
13pts
3pts
 Jess Hood
Matilda Paxton
Hurdles20.0s =
19.0s =
0pts
1pts
 Isobel Oxborough
Ella Elvins
Relay60.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
11pts
12pts
 Martha Frapwell
Ella Elvins
Long Jump4.04m =
4.09m =
13pts
14pts
 Abi Peart
Charlie Head
Shot7.09m =
6.83m =
13pts
12pts
 Isobel Oxborough
Rebecca Finch
Discus17.70m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Madeline Rollit
:
Javelin14.27m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Elize Smith
Lucy Reuben