HRW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Hereford & Worcestershire : 1st Round : Ryland Centre, New Road, Bromsgrove : 15/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 435pts : Bromsgrove School
100m12.6s =
13.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Bolu Adegbonmire
Jamie Wood
200m26.2s =
24.3s =
16pts
23pts
 Ethan Hart
Matt Burke
300m39.3s =
43.0s =
25pts
16pts
 Lewis Harper
Ewan Guy
800m2m19.7s =
2m22.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Collin
Josh Leonisio
1500m4m42.0s =
5m01.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Toby Hill
Mikhail Strelkov
Hurdles =
14.0s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Ollie Brown
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Jack Ma
Ollie Brown
Long Jump5.51m =
5.14m =
20pts
16pts
 Bolu Adegbonmire
Jamie Wood
Triple Jump =
11.26m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Alex Collin
Shot11.21m =
10.01m =
20pts
16pts
 Andrew Wong
Ethan Hart
Discus31.20m =
23.37m =
22pts
14pts
 Ewan Guy
Mikhail Strelkov
Javelin38.21m =
34.49m =
19pts
16pts
 Lewis Harper
Josh Leonisio
Hammer36.87m =
31.38m =
22pts
19pts
 Matt Burke
Teddy Venables
2 : 346pts : Prince Henry's High School
100m12.9s =
12.6s =
14pts
17pts
 Archie Scrivens
Hayden Salter
200m25.3s =
26.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Alex Ozolins
Chris Lewis
300m44.8s =
41.7s =
13pts
19pts
 James Caroll
Will Gearey
800m2m32.2s =
2m25.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Reece Morgan
Richard Durie
1500m5m07.6s =
5m17.8s =
12pts
10pts
 James Saunders
Oliver Turner
Hurdles12.6s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Will Exell
:
Relay =
53.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 James Caroll
Chris Lewis
Long Jump5.12m =
4.64m =
16pts
11pts
 Alex Ozolins
Archie Scrivens
Triple Jump9.68m =
9.98m =
10pts
11pts
 Will Gearey
Hayden Salter
Shot8.68m =
8.48m =
11pts
10pts
 Oliver Turner
Reece Morgan
Discus27.33m =
30.60m =
18pts
22pts
 Rio Bryan
Sam Hayler
Javelin30.72m =
31.11m =
14pts
14pts
 Will Exell
Alex Gough
3 : 288pts : St Augustine's Catholic High School
100m11.9s =
14.2s =
24pts
5pts
 Daniel Wheeler
Alex Worrall
200m24.8s =
24.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Mackenzie Besford
Isaac Hill
300m49.3s =
46.5s =
5pts
10pts
 Alex Hall
Louis Ravenhill
800m2m20.6s =
2m46.4s =
16pts
7pts
 Josh Clews
Connor Powell
1500m4m58.0s =
4m52.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Lewis Clissett
Harrison Mayne
Hurdles13.3s =
17.4s =
18pts
0pts
 Oskar Baczkowski
Henry Shires
Relay49.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.29m =
17pts
9pts
 Oskar Baczkowski
Harrison Mayne
Long Jump4.45m =
3.47m =
9pts
0pts
 Josh Clews
Louis Ravenhill
Triple Jump8.42m =
10.15m =
4pts
12pts
 Lewis Clissett
Kyle Simmons
Shot6.83m =
6.99m =
5pts
5pts
 Isaac Hill
Henry Shires
Discus31.95m =
19.80m =
23pts
11pts
 Alex Hall
Alex Worrall
Javelin17.49m =
26.09m =
5pts
11pts
 Connor Powell
Andrew Roadley
4 : 191pts : Droitwich Spa High School and Sixth Form Centre
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Alfie Robbins
:
200m26.7s =
28.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Luke Payne
Sam Albutt
300m42.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ben Maccallum-Banks
Jake Turner
800m =
2m24.7s =
0pts
15pts
 :
William Kelly
1500m4m50.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matt Simms
:
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.54m =
4.01m =
10pts
5pts
 :
Alfie Robbins
Shot8.33m =
6.34m =
10pts
3pts
 Sam Albutt
William Kelly
Discus25.90m =
22.40m =
17pts
13pts
 Jake Turner
Ben Maccallum-Banks
Javelin34.74m =
26.65m =
17pts
11pts
 John Philpott
Oli McCullough