HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 431pts : St Clement Danes School
100m14.2s =
13.4s =
11pts
16pts
 Bobby Gauke
Max Wallace
200m26.9s =
27.5s =
20pts
18pts
 James Cox
Marcus Ashby
300m41.8s =
44.7s =
23pts
18pts
 Luca Matharua
Tom May
800m2m18.1s =
2m29.7s =
20pts
17pts
 Kenan Kiarie
Finley Purcell
1500m4m53.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Charles Dagger
:
Hurdles12.5s =
13.5s =
27pts
22pts
 Phoenix Chambers
George Dyer
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
16pts
19pts
 Kenan Kiarie
George Dyer
Long Jump4.64m =
=
18pts
0pts
 James Cox
:
Triple Jump9.02m =
9.22m =
14pts
15pts
 Bobby Gauke
Luca Matharua
Shot9.47m =
7.23m =
17pts
10pts
 Phoenix Chambers
Charlie Harrison
Discus20.45m =
20.82m =
14pts
15pts
 Daniel Amedume
Finley Purcell
Javelin25.45m =
22.37m =
18pts
15pts
 Roraigh Browne
Tom May
Hammer30.06m =
25.81m =
22pts
18pts
 Max Wallace
Marcus Ashby
2 : 426pts : Hitchin Boys' School
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Ruben Ihemeremadu
Harry Scrowther
200m33.1s =
27.9s =
4pts
17pts
 Akyo Morgan
Tom Tingle
300m42.5s =
45.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Daniel Baugh
Jamie Joseph
800m2m28.4s =
2m33.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Jay Eaton
Elliot Koning
1500m5m08.8s =
5m22.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Lewi Lardner
Joe Turner
Hurdles12.6s =
13.2s =
26pts
23pts
 Alfie Tennant-Wareham
Oliver Habibi
Relay =
57.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Jamie Joseph
Joe Turner
Long Jump4.23m =
4.73m =
14pts
19pts
 Jay Eaton
Alfie Tennant-Wareham
Triple Jump10.44m =
9.30m =
21pts
15pts
 Oliver Habibi
Akyo Morgan
Shot12.59m =
7.68m =
28pts
11pts
 Harry Scrowther
Daniel Baugh
Discus27.80m =
22.20m =
22pts
16pts
 Tiago Pererira-Garcez
Ruben Ihemeremadu
Javelin30.78m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Gregor Smith
:
Hammer25.37m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tom Tingle
:
3 : 345pts : Dame Alice Owen's School
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Lierre Henry
Bradley Gifkins
200m28.6s =
30.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Favour Anozie
Ross Judson
300m42.5s =
47.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Robin Kwon
Finn Maccarron
800m2m29.5s =
2m32.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Roberts
Callum Lloyd
1500m5m19.5s =
5m30.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Harry Roberts
Aron Nelson
Hurdles13.8s =
14.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Conor Logue
Rohan Misir
Relay66.4s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Robin Kwon
Conor Logue
Long Jump3.86m =
3.19m =
10pts
3pts
 Callum Lloyd
Finn Maccarron
Triple Jump11.18m =
8.84m =
24pts
13pts
 Lierre Henry
Ross Judson
Shot8.76m =
6.92m =
15pts
9pts
 Bradley Gifkins
Rohan Misir
Discus20.26m =
15.68m =
14pts
10pts
 Favour Anozie
Marzuq Al-Rahman
Javelin24.36m =
18.65m =
17pts
11pts
 Tom Ranger
Ben Roberts
4 : 319pts : John F Kennedy Catholic School
100m13.7s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Eydan Ercanlar
Quentin Ager
200m27.3s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Ryan Zambezi
Kieran Da Costa
300m47.6s =
49.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Daniel Mawdsley
Matthew O'Sullivan
800m2m42.4s =
2m36.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Sebastian Louw
Will Woltynski
1500m5m30.7s =
5m15.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Tomi Hutton
Charley Broux
Hurdles13.6s =
15.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Keegan Da Costa
Rafael Armstrong
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.32m =
9pts
14pts
 Keegan Da Costa
Matthew O'Sullivan
Long Jump3.92m =
4.52m =
11pts
17pts
 Eydan Ercanlar
Kieran Da Costa
Triple Jump8.52m =
9.45m =
11pts
16pts
 Ryan Zambezi
Charley Broux
Shot8.95m =
7.80m =
16pts
12pts
 Joe Burn
Rafael Armstrong
Discus20.53m =
14.55m =
15pts
9pts
 Harry Saint
Sebastian Louw
HRT-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 308pts : Parmiter's School
100m13.2s =
14.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Ivan Thayil
Chibikem Ezennia
200m26.4s =
30.8s =
21pts
10pts
 Charlie Williams
George Tilbrook
300m45.6s =
44.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Mubarak Rabiu
Mitchell Carpenter
800m3m04.0s =
2m44.3s =
6pts
12pts
 Zack Miller
Archie Marshall
1500m5m27.3s =
5m10.8s =
12pts
16pts
 Jamie Cox
Josh Mercer
Hurdles15.5s =
15.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Joe Reynolds
Daniel Ikwue
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 George Tilbrook
Archie Marshall
Long Jump4.36m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Mitchell Carpenter
Daniel Ikwue
Triple Jump7.28m =
9.00m =
1pts
14pts
 Zack Miller
Chibikem Ezennia
Pole Vault2.35m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Joe Reynolds
:
Shot10.42m =
8.20m =
21pts
13pts
 Ivan Thayil
Mubarak Rabiu
Discus18.94m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Charlie Williams
:
Javelin16.63m =
17.59m =
9pts
10pts
 Ashwin Karthik
Tongnan Danat
6 : 246pts : Beaumont School
100m14.6s =
15.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Max Robson Smith
Huy Nguyen
200m27.0s =
29.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Charlie Richards
Thomas Chisholm
300m47.6s =
44.3s =
13pts
18pts
 Jandro Woods
Samuel Taylor
800m2m37.0s =
2m25.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Liam Hayes
Jamie Breen
1500m5m39.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jake Berry
Ben Humphrey
Hurdles16.3s =
17.3s =
8pts
4pts
 Owen Jones
Samuel Barclay
Relay64.5s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.84m =
3.88m =
10pts
10pts
 Owen Jones
Thomas Chisholm
Triple Jump9.47m =
9.24m =
16pts
15pts
 Charlie Richards
Jamie Breen
Shot6.68m =
4.93m =
8pts
3pts
 Seth Baskerville
Samuel Taylor
Discus19.93m =
12.49m =
14pts
6pts
 Huy Nguyen
Max Robson Smith
Javelin24.01m =
17.49m =
17pts
10pts
 Mitchell Banks
Ben Humphrey