HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 11/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 324pts : St Columba's College
100m14.5s =
13.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Jore Braimoh
Josh Alley
200m29.3s =
29.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Ethan Rodrigues
George Ivory
300m45.5s =
44.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Chester Reynolds
Aiden Chennells
800m2m27.7s =
2m30.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Cameron Carlos
Peter Zentai
1500m5m04.8s =
5m43.4s =
17pts
8pts
 Alexander McDonald
Neo Heydon
Hurdles17.6s =
16.2s =
3pts
8pts
 Oli Myatt
Pedro Gomez-Jones
Relay =
57.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Jore Braimoh
Bailey Tobin
Long Jump3.58m =
3.99m =
7pts
11pts
 Cameron Carlos
Neo Heydon
Triple Jump8.93m =
9.22m =
13pts
15pts
 Oli Myatt
Aiden Chennells
Pole Vault1.95m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jamie McLeod
:
Shot =
9.55m =
0pts
18pts
 :
George Ivory
Discus18.06m =
17.07m =
12pts
11pts
 Ethan Rodrigues
Alexander McDonald
Javelin21.66m =
21.71m =
14pts
14pts
 Josh Alley
Pedro Gomez-Jones
2 : 294pts : The Aldenham Foundation
100m14.0s =
16.0s =
12pts
2pts
 Sam Jacobs
Joe Hime
200m29.2s =
29.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Craig Jules
Giuliano Varcheker
300m46.5s =
48.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Grieves
Ben Eaves
800m2m46.4s =
2m38.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Ewan Brocklesby
Marcus-Tulio Ribeiro-Dias
1500m5m10.8s =
5m19.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Orlando Fertleman
Gabriel Alalouff
Hurdles13.6s =
16.0s =
21pts
9pts
 Aaron Benn
Finnlee Ferguson
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Aaron Benn
Ben Eaves
Long Jump3.70m =
3.09m =
9pts
2pts
 Ewan Brocklesby
Craig Jules
Triple Jump8.94m =
8.39m =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Grieves
Finnlee Ferguson
Shot10.97m =
7.51m =
22pts
11pts
 Sam Jacobs
Giuliano Varcheker
Discus16.04m =
13.93m =
10pts
8pts
 Orlando Fertleman
Marcus-Tulio Ribeiro-Dias
Javelin19.85m =
17.54m =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Morris
Alex Brook
3 : 284pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
13pts
14pts
 Keelan Farrell
Ritvik Halder
200m27.2s =
27.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Joshua Levenstein
Henry Turner
800m2m22.6s =
2m56.4s =
19pts
8pts
 Sam Greenstein
Charlie Nash
1500m5m40.8s =
5m34.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Albert Smlsal
Tom Fielden
Hurdles14.2s =
17.3s =
18pts
4pts
 Oliver Sakpoba
Aaron Patel
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.41m =
0pts
17pts
 Aaron Patel
Joshua Levenstein
Long Jump4.67m =
4.07m =
18pts
12pts
 Keelan Farrell
Theo Balint
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Pole Vault1.95m =
1.80m =
12pts
9pts
 Awwal Daranijo
Charlie Nash
Shot9.62m =
5.16m =
18pts
3pts
 Ritvik Halder
Tom Fielden
Discus13.67m =
13.95m =
7pts
8pts
 Albert Smlsal
Sam Greenstein
Javelin21.56m =
11.18m =
14pts
4pts
 Leo Ergatoudis
Oliver Sakpoba
Hammer16.90m =
17.86m =
9pts
10pts
 Henry Turner
Malcom Paris
4 : 269pts : The Bishop's Stortford High School
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Aaron Mehmet
Daniel Connor
200m28.5s =
28.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Thomas Walker
Ben Smith
300m46.1s =
46.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Samuel Shaw
Ciaran Whatmore
800m2m45.0s =
2m40.6s =
12pts
13pts
 Freddie Walsh
Callum Leggatt
1500m5m16.7s =
5m34.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Maxwell Chinn
Ted Featherstone
Hurdles14.7s =
17.2s =
16pts
5pts
 Toby Bennett
Alex Bromham
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.26m =
7pts
12pts
 Maxwell Chinn
Toby Bennett
Long Jump3.85m =
3.51m =
10pts
7pts
 Daniel Connor
Callum Leggatt
Triple Jump7.78m =
7.20m =
6pts
1pts
 Ciaran Whatmore
Alex Bromham
Shot7.37m =
8.26m =
10pts
13pts
 Aaron Mehmet
Thomas Walker
Discus18.72m =
10.61m =
13pts
4pts
 Alfie Rowe
Freddie Walsh
Javelin19.83m =
13.15m =
12pts
6pts
 Samuel Shaw
Archie Tancock
HRT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Hertfordshire : 1st Round : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 11/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 264pts : Berkhamsted School
100m16.3s =
14.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Hector Charlsworth
Jack Hegginbottom
200m30.0s =
28.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Freddie Bateson
Adam Cooper
300m46.4s =
45.6s =
15pts
16pts
 James Boylan
Harry Bridge
800m3m49.1s =
2m35.3s =
0pts
15pts
 Teddy Fleming
Sam Matthews
1500m5m23.8s =
5m11.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Oscar Tranter
Oscar Loveday
Hurdles15.9s =
16.5s =
10pts
7pts
 Oliver Evans
Roman Pirani
Relay =
63.2s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Oscar Tranter
Jack Hegginbottom
Long Jump4.00m =
3.68m =
12pts
8pts
 Hector Charlsworth
Harry Bridge
Triple Jump8.69m =
8.29m =
12pts
10pts
 Oliver Evans
Freddie Bateson
Shot10.41m =
8.56m =
21pts
14pts
 James Boylan
Alex O'Driscoll
Discus16.97m =
21.91m =
11pts
16pts
 Roman Pirani
Grigor Klochko
Javelinnr =
18.34m =
0pts
11pts
 Teddy Fleming
Adam Cooper
6 : 236pts : Hockerill Anglo-European College
100m14.5s =
16.1s =
9pts
1pts
 Lani Adewuyi
Sebastian Smith
200m29.6s =
27.7s =
13pts
18pts
 David Adejuwon
Joe Snell
300m48.4s =
47.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Joshua Mbick
Christian Ladbrooke
800m2m55.4s =
2m34.5s =
8pts
15pts
 Jago Dilloway
Harry Fox
1500m5m17.5s =
5m49.7s =
14pts
7pts
 Tom Fox
George Mackenzie
Hurdles16.0s =
16.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Michael-Antony Gibilaro
Kai Roberts
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Lani Adewuyi
Kai Roberts
Long Jump3.51m =
3.65m =
7pts
8pts
 David Adejuwon
Joshua Mbick
Triple Jump7.31m =
7.23m =
2pts
1pts
 Michael-Antony Gibilaro
Christian Ladbrooke
Shot8.44m =
5.38m =
14pts
4pts
 Francis Ogboru
Sebastian Smith
Discus13.05m =
17.17m =
7pts
11pts
 Jago Dilloway
Joe Snell
Javelin17.80m =
19.79m =
10pts
12pts
 Cameron Lines
Harry Fox
7 : 155pts : The Reach Free School
100m14.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tyler Hallett
:
200m =
34.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Callum Fraser
:
300m48.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Michael Dunn
:
800m3m07.9s =
3m17.7s =
4pts
2pts
 Jake Vincent-Edwards
Ethan Brooks
1500m5m27.9s =
6m03.8s =
12pts
5pts
 Jack Lynn
Eoin Puntis
Hurdles15.4s =
18.1s =
12pts
2pts
 Dylan Marques
Louie Temple
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 Michael Dunn
Eoin Puntis
Long Jump3.37m =
3.63m =
5pts
8pts
 Tyler Hallett
Louie Temple
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot8.50m =
6.44m =
14pts
7pts
 Harrison Allen
Jack Lynn
Discus21.58m =
14.77m =
16pts
9pts
 Dylan Marques
Ethan Brooks
Javelin16.77m =
18.67m =
9pts
11pts
 Morgan Brown
Jake Vincent-Edwards