HAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Hampshire : 1st Round : Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 397pts : Robert May's School
100m12.4s =
13.8s =
26pts
13pts
 Tom Jennings
Toby Snell
200m26.6s =
28.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Will Howells
Jamie Wilson
300m41.9s =
44.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Jude Harris
Wil Harrison
800m2m21.2s =
2m31.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Dan Shattock
Sam Graham
1500m4m52.8s =
5m00.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Leon Ruffle
James Harold
Hurdles14.1s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Jonah Bharat
Tom Jarmen
Relay =
57.4s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Jonah Bharat
Jamie Wilson
Long Jump4.86m =
4.47m =
20pts
16pts
 Tom Jennings
Will Howells
Triple Jump8.83m =
8.00m =
13pts
8pts
 Tom Jarmen
Wil Harrison
Shot6.99m =
8.55m =
9pts
14pts
 Leon Ruffle
Morgan Sheppard
Discus20.94m =
18.00m =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Fontaine
Toby Snell
Javelin22.47m =
28.95m =
15pts
21pts
 Jude Harris
Sam Graham
2 : 326pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School
100m12.2s =
13.6s =
28pts
14pts
 Chris Yang
Jack Lee
200m28.8s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Jacob Paterson
Jake Power
300m47.2s =
46.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Max Palethorpe
Sam Cooper
800m2m45.2s =
2m47.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Tom Gadeke
Monty Rothwell
1500m5m30.2s =
5m56.5s =
11pts
6pts
 Tom Chamberlain
George Summerskill
Hurdles15.0s =
16.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Jacob Wood
Hugh Owen
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Max Palethorpe
Tom Gadeke
Long Jump4.34m =
3.71m =
15pts
9pts
 Jacob Wood
Tom Chamberlain
Triple Jump10.14m =
8.71m =
19pts
12pts
 Chris Yang
Calum Steele
Shot11.54m =
7.77m =
24pts
12pts
 Oscar Hung
Sam Cooper
Discus25.35m =
18.79m =
19pts
13pts
 Jack Lee
Jake Power
Javelinnr =
15.00m =
0pts
8pts
 Jacob Paterson
Hugh Owen
3 : 280pts : Perins School A Community Sports College
100m14.6s =
14.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Ciaran Thomas
Tom Cheshire
200m27.6s =
29.3s =
18pts
14pts
 James Osborne
Jonathan Newman
300m40.8s =
47.4s =
25pts
13pts
 Sam Underdown
Ethan Groom
800m2m55.9s =
2m56.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Alex George
Theo Jolly
1500m4m51.3s =
5m19.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Nathan Lane
Finlay Newman
Hurdles16.4s =
17.4s =
7pts
4pts
 Zain Horger
Alex Hellewell
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Alex George
Alex Hellewell
Long Jump4.91m =
4.15m =
21pts
13pts
 Sam Underdown
Jonathan Newman
Triple Jump7.06m =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Zain Horger
Tom Cheshire
Shot9.51m =
6.79m =
18pts
8pts
 Ciaran Thomas
Freddie Tween
Discus12.83m =
10.49m =
6pts
3pts
 James Osborne
Finlay Newman
Javelin24.23m =
17.80m =
17pts
10pts
 Ethan Groom
Tom Brownlee
4 : 250pts : The Toynbee School
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Junaid Hussain
Mathieu Desoriers
200m34.8s =
29.8s =
0pts
13pts
 Jack Stevens
Jacob Axtell
300m45.2s =
47.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Nathan Freemantle
Liam Webber
800m2m42.8s =
2m48.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Bradley Gray
Josh Perry
1500m =
5m26.4s =
0pts
12pts
 Kian Bundy
Arthur Chambers
Hurdles17.4s =
17.0s =
4pts
5pts
 Sam Mballa
Lewis Devlin
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.16m =
1.32m =
8pts
14pts
 Peter Howard
Arthur Chambers
Long Jump3.26m =
3.46m =
4pts
6pts
 Jack Stevens
Bradley Gray
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.13m =
9pts
9pts
 Liam Webber
Kian Bundy
Shot9.51m =
7.01m =
18pts
9pts
 Junaid Hussain
Mathieu Desoriers
Discus21.50m =
17.33m =
16pts
11pts
 Sam Mballa
Lewis Devlin
Javelin17.91m =
23.61m =
10pts
16pts
 George Holman
Nathan Freemantle
HAN-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Hampshire : 1st Round : Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth : 16/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 238pts : The Henry Cort Community College
100m13.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Dougie Ness
Freddie Oliver
200m28.5s =
34.9s =
16pts
0pts
 Ethan Gee
Ben Evans
300m49.0s =
54.7s =
11pts
3pts
 Michael Thomas
Leo Kirby
800m2m52.1s =
2m50.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Callum Simmonds
Denisas Stiklakis
1500m5m01.8s =
5m35.6s =
18pts
10pts
 Billy Campbell
Harry Cook
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Ethan Gee
Joe Davies
Long Jump4.72m =
2.95m =
19pts
1pts
 Dougie Ness
Freddie Oliver
Triple Jump8.77m =
8.58m =
12pts
11pts
 Toby Steward
Callum Simmonds
Shot8.27m =
7.83m =
13pts
12pts
 Ben Evans
Owen Johnson
Discus19.22m =
17.46m =
13pts
11pts
 Michael Thomas
Logan Roseby
Javelin21.24m =
17.81m =
14pts
10pts
 Leo Kirby
Harry Cook
6 : 216pts : Cams Hill School
100m16.6s =
14.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Luca Cripps
Joel Shaw
200m28.9s =
29.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Tyler Daysh
Mitchell Aston
300m47.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Camron Gunn
:
800m2m42.0s =
2m52.7s =
13pts
9pts
 George Harrison
Tommy Harris
1500m5m12.8s =
5m27.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Benjamin Gibbard
Tim Czura
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 David Bonehill
Camron Gunn
Long Jump4.24m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Louie Merryweather
Joel Shaw
Shot9.32m =
5.91m =
17pts
6pts
 Tommy Day
Luca Cripps
Discus15.95m =
15.27m =
10pts
9pts
 Tommy Harris
Callum Daysh
Javelin17.73m =
20.21m =
10pts
13pts
 Tyler Daysh
Trey Dyer
7 : 186pts : Bay House School
200m27.1s =
29.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Declan Ure
Jack Fox
300m45.2s =
47.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Jay York
Oliver Dixon
800m2m47.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Webb
:
1500m5m38.7s =
5m23.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Ben Spice
Jack Arnold
Hurdles =
17.1s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Jake Wright
Relay68.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Arnold
Jack Fox
Long Jump2.80m =
3.86m =
0pts
10pts
 Stanley Pridmore
Freddie Thurgood
Triple Jump8.27m =
7.71m =
10pts
6pts
 Declan Ure
Jay York
Shot4.21m =
5.87m =
1pts
5pts
 Mason Vincent
Jake Wright
Discus15.03m =
13.64m =
9pts
7pts
 Ben Spice
Oliver Dixon
Javelin12.78m =
13.72m =
5pts
6pts
 Charlie Baker
Hugo Williams
8 : 181pts : Churcher's College
100m13.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Kwadro Asante
Gabriel Hall
200m29.7s =
28.2s =
13pts
17pts
 James Purnell
Ralf Winson
300m45.4s =
46.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Ben Wright
Henry Bowen
800m2m37.6s =
2m49.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Thomas Briggs
Elliot Medley
1500m =
5m46.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Ollie Bowen
Arthur Lilley
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Ollie Bowen
Arthur Lilley
Long Jump3.86m =
4.56m =
10pts
17pts
 James Purnell
Ralf Winson
Triple Jump8.91m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Henry Bowen
:
Shot7.75m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Theo West
:
Javelin14.77m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Liam Glazebrook
: