GLO-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Gloucestershire : 1st Round : Prince of Wales Stadium, Tommy Taylors Lane, Cheltenham. : 14/05/20
Junior Girls
1 : 337pts : Pate's Grammar School
100m15.2s =
14.3s =
11pts
16pts
 May Mason
Lettie Jeavons
200m29.6s =
30.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Darcey Barton
Poppy Colquhoun
300m50.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Felicity Dye
:
800m2m37.3s =
2m52.4s =
22pts
17pts
 Emma Tillot
Ali Hall
1500m5m39.2s =
5m49.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Lucy Holdsworth
Lyra Elliot-Jones
Hurdles =
16.8s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Dhruthi Harish
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 May Mason
Ali Hall
Long Jump4.19m =
4.04m =
17pts
15pts
 Darcey Barton
Poppy Colquhoun
Shot6.19m =
6.89m =
12pts
15pts
 Felicity Dye
Dhruthi Harish
Discus15.49m =
16.64m =
13pts
15pts
 Emma Tillot
Erin Peshkin
Javelin23.76m =
20.00m =
24pts
19pts
 Ella Dandy
Lettie Jeavons
2 : 311pts : Stroud High School
100m16.5s =
15.2s =
4pts
11pts
 Millie Judson
Chichi Nkeme
200m33.2s =
31.1s =
8pts
14pts
 Tosca Knight
Tabatha Dann Ward
300m54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Niamh Hayes
:
800m2m26.6s =
2m46.8s =
26pts
19pts
 Ruby Brooks
Isla Gregory
1500m5m30.5s =
5m31.4s =
20pts
20pts
 Freya Gregory
Morgan Taylor
Hurdles14.2s =
16.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Maisie Laddle
Caitlin Brand
Relay58.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
18pts
13pts
 Niamh Hayes
Chichi Nkeme
Long Jump4.14m =
4.11m =
16pts
16pts
 Freya Gregory
Morgan Taylor
Shot6.82m =
6.65m =
15pts
14pts
 Morgan Taylor
Caitlin Brand
Discus14.20m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tosca Knight
:
Javelin21.20m =
9.58m =
21pts
5pts
 Isla Gregory
Tabatha Dann Ward
3 : 273pts : Katharine Lady Berkeley's School
100m14.5s =
15.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Alaina Charles
Grace Smith
200m30.8s =
29.2s =
15pts
20pts
 Freya Wallace
Imogen Sparrow
800m2m45.4s =
2m51.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Lena Brewer
Ruby Rousseau
1500m5m38.1s =
5m51.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Zoe Boyd
Maia Parmar
Hurdles18.9s =
18.5s =
1pts
2pts
 Jenny Tofts
Isobel Peters
Relay64.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
12pts
15pts
 Alaina Charles
Isobel Peters
Long Jump3.68m =
4.18m =
12pts
17pts
 Lena Brewer
Grace Smith
Shot6.16m =
6.30m =
12pts
13pts
 Freya Wallace
Maddie Brown
Discus13.90m =
15.21m =
11pts
13pts
 Jenny Tofts
Erin Milverton
Javelin12.85m =
17.84m =
10pts
16pts
 Zoe Boyd
Imogen Sparrow
4 : 248pts : Cheltenham Ladies' College
100m15.4s =
16.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Ife Oduyemi
Eniami Ademoye
200m31.3s =
33.1s =
13pts
8pts
 Abbi Hulett
Isla Hughes
800m2m53.0s =
2m50.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Anna Hickman
Antonia Heath
1500m6m04.5s =
6m14.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Beth Leeper
Maral Parsnejad
Hurdles16.8s =
18.2s =
8pts
3pts
 Siena Burnett
Martha Llewellen Palmer
Relay63.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Anna Hickman
Godsgift Ekoriko
Long Jump3.89m =
3.29m =
14pts
8pts
 Siena Burnett
Eniami Ademoye
Shot6.28m =
7.30m =
12pts
17pts
 Isla Hughes
Ife Oduyemi
Discus15.10m =
11.90m =
13pts
9pts
 Martha Llewellen Palmer
Abbi Hulett
Javelin20.78m =
11.02m =
20pts
7pts
 Antonia Heath
Maria Parsnejad
GLO-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Gloucestershire : 1st Round : Prince of Wales Stadium, Tommy Taylors Lane, Cheltenham. : 14/05/20
Junior Girls
5 : 234pts : High School for Girls
100m16.1s =
14.9s =
6pts
12pts
 Amelie Clawson
Sian Akinwunmi-Best
200m30.2s =
31.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Georgina Newell
Olivia Hopwood
800m2m47.1s =
2m51.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Louise Brooks
Rosie Pushnik
1500m6m47.6s =
5m47.8s =
8pts
18pts
 Isabella Worgan
Chloe Shepard
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Isabella Worgan
Georgina Newell
Long Jump3.44m =
3.18m =
9pts
7pts
 Amelie Clawson
Jessica Smart
Shot6.74m =
6.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Sienna Viveash
Keira Robson
Discus8.78m =
10.38m =
4pts
7pts
 Olivia Hopwood
Chloe Shepard
Javelin9.97m =
15.25m =
6pts
13pts
 Rosie Pushnik
Louise Brooks
6 : 184pts : Cirencester Kingshill School
100m16.3s =
15.7s =
5pts
8pts
 Sophie Clarke
Annie Keates
200m30.8s =
34.1s =
15pts
6pts
 Bethan Jones
Katie Serle
300m57.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Eva McCutcheon
:
800m2m46.0s =
2m51.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Millie Newell
Sophia Pow
1500m6m00.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Georgina Macmichael
:
Hurdles18.8s =
19.0s =
1pts
1pts
 Hollie Giles
Maria Smith
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Georgina Macmichael
Annie Keates
Long Jump3.54m =
3.56m =
10pts
11pts
 Millie Newell
Millie Biggs
Shot5.10m =
4.65m =
9pts
7pts
 Maria Smith
Izzy Powell
Discus10.28m =
10.90m =
7pts
7pts
 Hollie Giles
Katie Serle
Javelin6.49m =
4.23m =
1pts
0pts
 Sophia Pow
Eva McCutcheon
7 : 139pts : Westonbirt School
100m15.1s =
16.3s =
11pts
5pts
 Olympia Thomson
Imogen Aston-Noakes
200m33.6s =
37.4s =
7pts
0pts
 Amelie Eggleton
Ava Bolton
300m55.6s =
62.6s =
10pts
1pts
 Emma Featherston
Darcey Atherton
800m2m53.0s =
2m52.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Carys Johnson
Francesca Di Mauro
Hurdles =
19.1s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Lara Boldy
Relay66.8s =
70.5s =
6pts
1pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Olympia Thomson
:
Long Jump3.61m =
2.65m =
11pts
2pts
 Carys Johnson
Sophia Burkinshaw
Shot5.51m =
5.41m =
10pts
10pts
 Tamzin Cuppage
Amelie Eggleton
Discus10.58m =
12.99m =
7pts
10pts
 Darcey Atherton
Olivia Sellick