ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2018

Round 1 : Essex Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1421Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
2419The King John School, Benfleet
3343The Sandon School, Chelmsford
4305Mayflower High School, Billericay
5291Shenfield High School, Brentwood
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1450The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
2400King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
3386St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
4359St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
5296Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
6294William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
7261Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1404Brentwood School, Brentwood
2401The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3385St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
4322Forest School, London
5261The Billericay School, Billericay
6231Maltings Academy, Witham
7218West Hatch High School, Chigwell
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1451Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
2343Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
3335Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
4323St Bonaventure's RC School, London
5290Plume School, Maldon
6285New Hall School, Chelmsford
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1482Robert Clack School, Dagenham
2444The Campion School, Hornchurch
3341Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
4273De La Salle School and Language College, Basildon
5159The Royal Liberty School, Romford
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1543Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2525The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3378The King Edmund School, Rochford
4295Greensward Academy, Hockley
5274St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
6245Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1425Woodlands School, Basildon
2265Beauchamps High School, Wickford
3242Bower Park Academy, Romford
4224King Solomon High School, Ilford
5205Harris Academy Rainham, Rainham
675Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
Competition 8
PosnPointsSchool
1363The Appleton School, Benfleet
2333William Edwards School, Grays
3332Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
4296Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
5152Cecil Jones Academy, Southend-on-Sea

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1499The King John School, Benfleet
2423Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
3358The Sandon School, Chelmsford
4347Shenfield High School, Brentwood
5295Mayflower High School, Billericay
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1518The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
2415St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
2415King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
4382Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
5368St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
6210William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1455The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2436Brentwood School, Brentwood
3399Forest School, London
4378St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
5370The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
6303Maltings Academy, Witham
7283The Billericay School, Billericay
8251West Hatch High School, Chigwell
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1511Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
2469Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
3421St Bonaventure's RC School, London
4397Plume School, Maldon
5326Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
6260New Hall School, Chelmsford
7240Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1487Robert Clack School, Dagenham
2473The Campion School, Hornchurch
3360Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
4355De La Salle School and Language College, Basildon
5241The Albany School, Hornchurch
6171The Royal Liberty School, Romford
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1566Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2473The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3375Greensward Academy, Hockley
4358The King Edmund School, Rochford
5332St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
6327Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
7262Beal High School, Ilford
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1565Woodlands School, Basildon
2385Beauchamps High School, Wickford
3356King Solomon High School, Ilford
4303The Bromfords School and Sixth Form College, Wickford
5267Bower Park Academy, Romford
6135Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
Competition 8
PosnPointsSchool
1425The Appleton School, Benfleet
2412William Edwards School, Grays
3379Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
4365Cecil Jones Academy, Southend-on-Sea
5330The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
6237Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1381The King John School, Benfleet
2340Shenfield High School, Brentwood
3287Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
4282Mayflower High School, Billericay
5265The Sandon School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1386The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
2299St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
3287Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
4284Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
4284Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
6218William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1403Brentwood School, Brentwood
2362The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
3317St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
4301Maltings Academy, Witham
5268Forest School, London
6222The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
7212The Billericay School, Billericay
8197St Angela's Ursuline School, London
9154West Hatch High School, Chigwell
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1353Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2324Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
3310New Hall School, Chelmsford
4283Plume School, Maldon
5261Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
6232Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
7201Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1300Robert Clack School, Dagenham
2294Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
3270Grays Convent High School, Grays
4268St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
5232De La Salle School and Language College, Basildon
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1463The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2387Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
3286The King Edmund School, Rochford
4235Greensward Academy, Hockley
5224St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
6187Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1411Woodlands School, Basildon
2313Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
3283Beauchamps High School, Wickford
4216Bower Park Academy, Romford
5202Harris Academy Rainham, Rainham
6192Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
7171King Solomon High School, Ilford
Competition 8
PosnPointsSchool
1277Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
2273William Edwards School, Grays
3229Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
4209The Appleton School, Benfleet
5150Cecil Jones Academy, Southend-on-Sea

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1421The King John School, Benfleet
2336Mayflower High School, Billericay
3300Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
4251Shenfield High School, Brentwood
5246The Sandon School, Chelmsford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1403The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
2307Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
3303Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
4291Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
5215St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
6205William de Ferrers School, Chelmsford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1383The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2366Brentwood School, Brentwood
3349St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
4326St Angela's Ursuline School, London
5292Forest School, London
6220The Billericay School, Billericay
7208West Hatch High School, Chigwell
8179The Sweyne Park School, Rayleigh
Competition 4
PosnPointsSchool
1382Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
2333New Hall School, Chelmsford
3288Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
4270Plume School, Maldon
5260Bancrofts School, Woodford Green
6253Shoeburyness High School, Southend-on-Sea
Competition 5
PosnPointsSchool
1329Robert Clack School, Dagenham
2278Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
3266Grays Convent High School, Grays
4212St Bernard's High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
5153De La Salle School and Language College, Basildon
Competition 6
PosnPointsSchool
1497The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2452Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
3279St Clere's School, Stanford-le-Hope
4278Greensward Academy, Hockley
5213Beal High School, Ilford
6203The King Edmund School, Rochford
7174Chase High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 7
PosnPointsSchool
1322Woodlands School, Basildon
2294Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
3280Bower Park Academy, Romford
4236The Bromfords School and Sixth Form College, Wickford
5195Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre, Dunmow
Competition 8
PosnPointsSchool
1308The Appleton School, Benfleet
2293William Edwards School, Grays
3282The Cornelius Vermuyden School, Canvey Island
4226Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
5103Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
649Cecil Jones Academy, Southend-on-Sea