ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, 38 Springfield Rd, Grays : 16/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 425pts : The Appleton School
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Alex Clark
Temidayo Ewa
200m26.2s =
26.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Agar Joshua
Shaun Mead
300m40.1s =
41.5s =
23pts
19pts
 Ayo Olotin
Lewis Marston
800m2m23.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Klaidas Lazickas
:
1500m4m54.9s =
4m58.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Matthew Stevens-Brown
Archie Connors
Hurdles12.1s =
11.5s =
24pts
27pts
 Kieran McCoy
Luke McCoy
Relay =
55.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Agar Joshua
:
Long Jump4.74m =
5.36m =
12pts
18pts
 Alex Clark
Shaun Mead
Triple Jump11.40m =
10.57m =
19pts
14pts
 Ayo Olotin
Temidayo Ewa
Shot8.50m =
10.04m =
11pts
16pts
 Klaidas Lazickas
Lewis Marston
Discus24.70m =
24.14m =
16pts
15pts
 Kieran McCoy
Luke McCoy
Javelin30.72m =
29.37m =
14pts
13pts
 Matthew Stevens-Brown
Cattrall Joe
Hammer36.38m =
31.02m =
22pts
18pts
 Lucas Nash
Jesse Okpetu
2 : 412pts : William Edwards School
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Joshua Notoma
Erastus Akinpelumi
200m26.0s =
25.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Jamie Simmons
Daniel Ojo
300m41.0s =
41.9s =
21pts
18pts
 Lewis Brougham
Ryan Humphrey
800m2m21.9s =
2m39.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Jevon Sam
Ethan Neale-Buckley
1500m5m03.2s =
5m53.6s =
13pts
3pts
 Rio Crowhurst
Mason Hunnisett
Hurdles11.6s =
13.7s =
27pts
16pts
 Michael Sholu
George Eales
Relay =
52.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Tosin Olajide
Robert Buckley
Long Jump4.74m =
4.42m =
12pts
9pts
 George Eales
Lewis Brougham
Triple Jump12.62m =
12.05m =
25pts
22pts
 Jevon Sam
Michael Sholu
Shot10.78m =
8.78m =
18pts
11pts
 Joshua Notoma
Mason Hunnisett
Discus28.80m =
30.19m =
20pts
21pts
 Jamie Simmons
Ryan Humphrey
Javelin37.94m =
25.81m =
19pts
11pts
 Rio Crowhurst
Ethan Neale-Buckley
3 : 379pts : Harris Academy Chafford Hundred
100m12.4s =
11.5s =
19pts
28pts
 Alfie Smith
Ryan Oosthuizen
200m25.8s =
25.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Ethan Banham
Winston Ojo
300m41.0s =
40.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Jamie Crane
Munashe Mharapara
800m2m56.4s =
2m47.3s =
4pts
7pts
 Ebenezer Quaye
Cayle Noguira
1500m5m05.5s =
5m32.8s =
12pts
7pts
 Kavier Casserli
Torin Ayeni
Hurdles15.1s =
14.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Justin Paul
Obafemi Salu
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Jamie Crane
Obafemi Salu
Long Jump5.19m =
5.44m =
16pts
19pts
 Justin Paul
Ryan Oosthuizen
Triple Jump11.77m =
9.82m =
20pts
11pts
 Winston Ojo
Munashe Mharapara
Shot11.84m =
9.06m =
22pts
12pts
 Abdul-Lateef Idris
Ethan Banham
Discus26.91m =
21.25m =
18pts
12pts
 Ebenezer Quaye
Cayle Noguira
Javelin27.58m =
30.45m =
12pts
14pts
 Alfie Smith
Thomas Keeble
4 : 365pts : Cecil Jones Academy
100m12.5s =
12.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Alfie Pettit
Harry Lincoln
200m25.4s =
27.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Razin Haque
Alex Olaru
300m41.2s =
41.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Mahbhir Mahmud
Dillon White
800m2m27.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Josh Adeyinka
Jodecie Davey
Hurdles13.2s =
13.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Rgee Manyewe
Jai Lawman
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
0.00m =
19pts
0pts
 Rgee Manyewe
Jodecie Davey
Long Jump4.82m =
4.87m =
13pts
13pts
 Josh Adeyinka
Lucas Ndaywel
Triple Jump10.93m =
10.36m =
16pts
13pts
 Razin Haque
Dillon White
Shot9.36m =
10.81m =
13pts
18pts
 Josh Kacica
Jack Mearis
Discus29.72m =
29.09m =
21pts
20pts
 Mahbhir Mahmud
Jai Lawman
Javelin24.95m =
27.90m =
10pts
12pts
 Alfie Pettit
Alex Olaru
Hammer24.66m =
26.94m =
14pts
16pts
 Jack Darke
Eddie Woods
ESS-8
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, 38 Springfield Rd, Grays : 16/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 330pts : The Cornelius Vermuyden School
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Dylan Lewis
Bailey Wyer
200m25.9s =
28.8s =
17pts
9pts
 Logan Maxwell
Taylor Downes
300m42.4s =
47.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Samuel Jones
Ethan Lewis
800m2m26.6s =
2m17.6s =
14pts
17pts
 Alfie Whiteaker
Mitchell Evans
1500m5m15.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Luke Meider
:
Hurdles13.9s =
12.8s =
15pts
21pts
 Sam Toyin-Adebanjo
Ethan Mitchell
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.71m =
21pts
23pts
 Samuel Jones
Ethan Mitchell
Long Jump5.18m =
4.79m =
16pts
12pts
 Logan Maxwell
Mitchell Evans
Triple Jump10.97m =
8.98m =
16pts
6pts
 Sam Toyin-Adebanjo
Taylor Downes
Shot9.90m =
10.00m =
15pts
16pts
 Dylan Lewis
Freddie Sims
Discus24.85m =
19.55m =
16pts
11pts
 Ruben Hardy
Bailey Wyer
Javelin14.59m =
29.95m =
3pts
13pts
 Luke Meider
Ethan Lewis
Hammer23.12m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Haydn Gillman
:
6 : 237pts : Gable Hall School
100m12.2s =
13.1s =
21pts
12pts
 Jonathon Ero
Alfie Tillot
300m41.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Joshiah Atunrase
Jordan Williams
800m =
2m24.4s =
0pts
15pts
 Jaccob Gifford
Ryan Dainty
1500m5m38.3s =
5m29.6s =
6pts
8pts
 Jack Easen
Dylan Hawley
Hurdles13.5s =
14.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Jack Coventry
Alfie Jones
Relay =
55.4s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Jonathon Ero
Sam Sarpong
Long Jump3.99m =
4.49m =
4pts
9pts
 Jaccob Gifford
Alfie Jones
Triple Jump9.76m =
9.08m =
10pts
7pts
 Michael Oinlogbo
Alfie Tillot
Shot10.09m =
7.56m =
16pts
7pts
 Joshiah Atunrase
Dylan Hawley
Discus19.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Lukas Antanaitis
:
Javelin23.20m =
21.39m =
9pts
8pts
 Jack Coventry
Jordan Williams
Hammer22.58m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Marcus Adebayo-Bella
: