ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, 38 Springfield Rd, Grays : 14/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 411pts : Woodlands School
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
25pts
23pts
 Madi Poppy
Anna Woodbridge
200m26.8s =
28.2s =
28pts
24pts
 Paige Stephens
Deborah George
300m47.0s =
54.2s =
22pts
12pts
 Carlie Dinham
Maisy Rowe
800m3m06.6s =
2m42.0s =
12pts
21pts
 Emilija Rasymaite
Evie Johnson
1500m =
5m53.0s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Phoebe Mutten
Hurdles12.5s =
13.8s =
26pts
20pts
 Chloe Dornan
Charley Hills
Relay =
60.3s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
18pts
19pts
 Paige Stephens
Charley Hills
Long Jump4.21m =
4.13m =
18pts
16pts
 Chloe Dornan
Deborah George
Shot9.16m =
8.13m =
26pts
21pts
 Carlie Dinham
Evie Johnson
Discus15.22m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Emilija Rasymaite
:
Javelin =
16.87m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Maisy Rowe
Hammer23.68m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Amelia Emeny
:
2 : 313pts : Westcliff High School for Girls
100m13.1s =
14.3s =
28pts
16pts
 Jessica Roberts
Chizaram Oguike
200m30.5s =
31.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Moyin Opaniran
Sarah Oyegoke
300m50.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Rose Chapman
:
800m2m51.0s =
2m53.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Bree Lock
Lucia De Cristofano
1500m5m57.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Eliza Sole
:
Hurdles16.3s =
17.1s =
10pts
7pts
 Sophie Mercer
Gabriella Walker
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Moyin Opaniran
Sarah Oyegoke
Long Jump4.05m =
3.40m =
16pts
9pts
 Rose Chapman
Gabriella Walker
Shot5.95m =
7.35m =
11pts
17pts
 Chizaram Oguike
Bushra Oladoja
Discus18.94m =
13.93m =
18pts
11pts
 Jessica Roberts
Lucia De Cristofano
Javelin23.37m =
15.07m =
24pts
13pts
 Bree Lock
Zara Ezeasor
3 : 283pts : Beauchamps High School
100m14.6s =
14.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Libby Morris
Maddie O'Sullivan
200m28.9s =
29.4s =
21pts
20pts
 Latisha McDala
True Austin
800m3m06.4s =
3m32.0s =
12pts
4pts
 Carly Watts
Zowie Dodge
1500m5m35.0s =
6m02.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Millie Costin
Sophie Jenkinson
Hurdles13.5s =
14.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Lulutho Ndayi
Paige Burdett
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Latisha McDala
True Austin
Long Jump3.54m =
3.24m =
10pts
7pts
 Lulutho Ndayi
Paige Burdett
Shot5.74m =
5.64m =
11pts
10pts
 Rhianna Allen
Maddie O'Sullivan
Discus13.95m =
15.83m =
11pts
14pts
 Carly Watts
Sophie Jenkinson
Javelin10.30m =
15.77m =
6pts
14pts
 Zowie Dodge
Paige Poulter
4 : 216pts : Bower Park Academy
100m16.2s =
14.3s =
6pts
16pts
 Lou-Lou Pierson
Hayley Lucas
200m30.7s =
38.5s =
15pts
0pts
 Tahani Towe-Enu
Angel Burchfield
300m56.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Isaballa Hughes
Grace Cornwell
800m3m12.0s =
3m17.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Gracie Hickman
Lily Chapman
1500m5m23.0s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Chloe Trew
:
Hurdles16.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Daisie Stuart-Evans
:
Relay67.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Grace Cornwell
Lacey Vickery
Long Jump3.83m =
3.12m =
13pts
6pts
 Tahani Towe-Enu
Hayley Lucas
Shot5.20m =
5.89m =
9pts
11pts
 Gracie Hickman
Niamh Scannell
Discus10.22m =
15.88m =
7pts
14pts
 Chloe Trew
Daisie Stuart-Evans
Javelin19.92m =
9.21m =
19pts
5pts
 Isaballa Hughes
Lou-Lou Pierson
ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, 38 Springfield Rd, Grays : 14/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 202pts : Harris Academy Rainham
100m16.7s =
13.9s =
3pts
20pts
 Scarlett Payne
Elle Hiett
200m31.5s =
33.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Madison Coughlin
China Brown
300m54.0s =
55.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Katie Perry
Gloria Ngoble
800m3m20.0s =
4m03.0s =
8pts
0pts
 Ava Miller
Pippa Wybrow
1500m6m35.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Maizie Kelly
:
Hurdles15.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jerusha Clark
:
Relay71.4s =
=
1pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.14m =
9pts
12pts
 Maizie Kelly
Katie Perry
Long Jump3.26m =
3.32m =
8pts
8pts
 Jerusha Clark
Madison Coughlin
Shot5.01m =
5.65m =
8pts
10pts
 Chloe Perry
Gloria Ngoble
Discus17.38m =
9.03m =
16pts
5pts
 Daisy Harrison
China Brown
Javelin19.71m =
12.00m =
19pts
9pts
 Scarlett Payne
Elle Hiett
6 : 192pts : Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre
100m15.6s =
15.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Mae Herd
Poppi Boyce
200m31.3s =
32.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Poppy Wingar
Lily Glen-Doepel
300m55.2s =
50.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Sophie Whelan
Eva Stewart
800m2m26.0s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Sadie Frater-White
:
1500m6m47.0s =
5m47.0s =
8pts
18pts
 Catherine Barber
Ellie Cakebread
Hurdles12.2s =
=
28pts
0pts
 Jaimee Smith
:
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.04m =
2.77m =
5pts
3pts
 Catherine Barber
Eva Stewart
Shot5.28m =
4.16m =
9pts
5pts
 Emily Newman
Mae Herd
Discus7.10m =
7.18m =
2pts
2pts
 Poppi Boyce
Poppy Wingar
Javelin7.88m =
6.43m =
3pts
1pts
 Ellie Cakebread
Sophie Whelan
7 : 171pts : King Solomon High School
100m14.7s =
16.8s =
13pts
3pts
 Grace Massembo
Melia Roll
200m30.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Damilola Coker
Ema Sliauzyte
300m =
63.1s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Isabella Roukin
800m3m16.0s =
3m21.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Farheen Bari
Millie Isaac
1500m6m33.0s =
6m48.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Victoria Zlatkovsky
Selin Salieva
Hurdles15.8s =
16.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Demesha Edwards
Annabella Negus
Relay66.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Victoria Zlatkovsky
Selin Salieva
Long Jump3.71m =
2.68m =
12pts
2pts
 Grace Massembo
Millie Isaac
Shot5.98m =
5.92m =
11pts
11pts
 Andrea Butko
Annabella Negus
Discus =
12.34m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Isabella Roukin
Javelin10.99m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Farheen Bari
Ema Sliauzyte