ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, 38 Springfield Rd, Grays : 14/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 425pts : Woodlands School
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Teddy Kinsley
Cobi Stuart
200m28.8s =
28.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Gideon Nyarko
Keegan Clark
300m46.5s =
43.1s =
15pts
20pts
 Ben Bushell
Reece Williams
800m2m34.9s =
2m44.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Henry Sharman
Brandon Ellaway
Hurdles12.8s =
11.6s =
25pts
31pts
 Henry Fayehun
Reggie Lucas-Merry
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Henry Fayehun
Reggie Lucas-Merry
Long Jump4.41m =
3.76m =
16pts
9pts
 Ben Bushell
Brandon Ellaway
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.19m =
20pts
19pts
 Teddy Kinsley
Reece Williams
Shot10.39m =
8.71m =
20pts
15pts
 Bradley Crick
Cobi Stuart
Discus18.75m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Gideon Nyarko
Alfred Kneller
Javelin26.68m =
22.10m =
19pts
15pts
 Henry Sharman
Keegan Clark
Hammer32.48m =
27.12m =
24pts
20pts
 Charlie Hopkins
Jack Keeble
2 : 265pts : Beauchamps High School
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Joseph Adetunji
Harry Wishart
200m27.9s =
29.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Harry Lindsay
Jack Crutchley
300m54.0s =
50.8s =
4pts
8pts
 Aaron White
Tom Buckley
800m2m51.4s =
2m52.3s =
10pts
9pts
 Archie Aves
Oliver Hazell
1500m5m43.0s =
5m37.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Elliot Haley
Miller Piddlesden
Hurdles14.6s =
16.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Alfa Baah
Rocco Humbles
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Archie Aves
Tom Buckley
Long Jump4.32m =
3.88m =
15pts
10pts
 Harry Lindsay
Joseph Adetunji
Triple Jump6.63m =
7.41m =
0pts
3pts
 Elliot Haley
Jack Crutchley
Shot9.05m =
7.95m =
16pts
12pts
 Samuel Buisson
Harvey Howard
Discus18.43m =
13.48m =
12pts
7pts
 Aaron White
Miller Piddlesden
Javelin17.80m =
22.62m =
10pts
15pts
 Alfa Baah
Rocco Humbles
3 : 242pts : Bower Park Academy
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
17pts
14pts
 John Lagunzad
Thomas Hodges
200m26.8s =
29.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Ben Iweanya
Ciaran Moore
300m43.4s =
53.7s =
20pts
5pts
 Joshua Robinson
Owen Rayment
800m2m49.5s =
3m09.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Teddy Wright
Charlie Gray
1500m6m04.0s =
5m58.0s =
5pts
6pts
 Lewis Boxall-Key
Alvin Smeraldi
Relay65.6s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
12pts
9pts
 Liam Kirby
Ciaran Moore
Long Jump4.31m =
3.20m =
15pts
4pts
 Ben Iweanya
Lewis Boxall-Key
Triple Jump7.37m =
9.53m =
2pts
16pts
 Charlie Gray
Joshua Robinson
Shot10.17m =
8.59m =
20pts
14pts
 Thomas Hodges
John Lagunzad
Discus20.54m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Kalusha Kamara
:
Javelin24.87m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Owen Rayment
Lenie Rogers
4 : 224pts : King Solomon High School
100m =
15.1s =
0pts
6pts
 John-Paul Tumber
Tray-Sean Ben Salmi
200m28.8s =
31.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Jeremie Lianza
Ryan Salter
300m46.1s =
59.6s =
15pts
0pts
 Harry Sweeney
Billy McDonald
800m =
2m37.7s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Damilola Dada
1500m5m56.0s =
7m08.0s =
6pts
0pts
 Francisco Betancourt-Gil
Zachery Mitchell
Hurdles13.7s =
14.7s =
21pts
16pts
 Odishie Nketia
Joshua Kabasubabo-Kata
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Jeremie Lianza
Tray-Sean Ben Salmi
Long Jump4.19m =
4.61m =
13pts
18pts
 Odishie Nketia
John-Paul Tumber
Triple Jump7.33m =
8.36m =
2pts
10pts
 Billy McDonald
Joshua Kabasubabo-Kata
Shot9.13m =
4.64m =
16pts
2pts
 Harry Sweeney
Damilola Dada
Discus22.17m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ephraim Bifutu
:
Javelin21.79m =
17.77m =
14pts
10pts
 Leon Kagiri
Ryan Salter
ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, 38 Springfield Rd, Grays : 14/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 205pts : Harris Academy Rainham
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
19pts
19pts
 Remel Sillcott
Callum Seabourne
200m30.9s =
30.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Ansh Jethwa
Louie Smith
300m =
52.2s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Rustem Cinar
800m2m44.1s =
2m59.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Connor Smith
Wiza Mulwandn
1500m5m41.0s =
5m45.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Micky O'Sullivan
James Thompson
Hurdles17.0s =
16.1s =
5pts
9pts
 Austin Smart
Charles Tatum
Relay =
66.3s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Ansh Jethwa
Callum Seabourne
Long Jump3.41m =
3.82m =
6pts
10pts
 Louie Smith
Remel Sillcott
Triple Jump6.10m =
7.71m =
0pts
6pts
 Micky O'Sullivan
James Thompson
Shot =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Connor Smith
Discus14.63m =
15.64m =
9pts
10pts
 Nedas Vaivada
Anthony Jimedeze
Javelin23.85m =
16.93m =
16pts
9pts
 Rustem Cinar
Charles Tatum
6 : 75pts : Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Harvey Wood
Alex Parker
200m35.8s =
33.2s =
0pts
4pts
 Thomas Gustavina
William Fox
800m3m25.0s =
3m45.8s =
0pts
0pts
 George Lewin
Frederick Beanland
1500m5m24.0s =
5m32.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Toby Rayner
Bryn Yapp
Relay =
69.2s =
0pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.46m =
2.68m =
6pts
0pts
 Toby Rayner
Frederick Beanland
Triple Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kyl Wildgoose
:
Shot6.09m =
4.93m =
6pts
3pts
 Logan Kenworthy
Thomas Gustavina
Discus =
8.08m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Bryn Yapp
Javelin14.52m =
16.63m =
7pts
9pts
 Connor Rosewell
George Lewin