ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, 38 Springfield Rd, Grays : 14/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 322pts : Woodlands School
100m13.1s =
12.8s =
25pts
28pts
 Ellie Carter
Ruby White
200m26.2s =
29.5s =
26pts
15pts
 Tymeera Mannix
Zoe Williams
300m47.1s =
49.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Holly Mathieson
Chloe Harris
800m3m09.7s =
2m49.2s =
6pts
13pts
 Lucy Canham
Ellena Leak
1500m5m31.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Daizy Mai Harris
:
Hurdles12.8s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Bailey Bunn
:
Relay63.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.44m =
15pts
19pts
 Candy Webster
Zoe Williams
Long Jump3.49m =
4.34m =
8pts
16pts
 Lucy Canham
Ruby White
Triple Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ellie Carter
:
Shot8.24m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Tymeera Mannix
:
Discus20.24m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Bailey Bunn
:
Javelin =
13.03m =
0pts
6pts
 :
Chloe Harris
Hammer23.12m =
22.93m =
14pts
13pts
 Holly Mathieson
Amelia Mathieson
2 : 294pts : Westcliff High School for Girls
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Kikio Oluwaniyi
Lota Ezugwu
200m26.9s =
29.6s =
24pts
15pts
 Maxine Williams
Erin Bushell
300m52.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Amelie Hoeb
:
800m3m31.3s =
3m04.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Tai Goldsmith
Akshadha Nikam
1500m =
6m14.0s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Alice Carter
Hurdles14.1s =
14.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Sakinah Usman Buhari
Lauryn Harrod-Rothwell
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
15pts
14pts
 Lota Ezugwu
Lauryn Harrod-Rothwell
Long Jump4.04m =
4.28m =
13pts
16pts
 Amelie Hoeb
Alice Carter
Shot8.15m =
7.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Tai Goldsmith
Inheritance Odili
Discus18.68m =
17.30m =
14pts
12pts
 Sakinah Usman Buhari
Rebecca Barratt
Javelin19.05m =
20.99m =
15pts
18pts
 Kikio Oluwaniyi
Akshadha Nikam
3 : 280pts : Bower Park Academy
100m13.0s =
14.9s =
26pts
9pts
 Anne Djondo
Michelle Ssevume
200m26.1s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Tayllah Barton-Conde
:
300m47.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Baillie Nesbitt
Zuzanna Machowicz
1500m6m04.0s =
6m34.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Lacey Nesbitt
Nadine Hughes
Hurdles15.8s =
19.2s =
12pts
1pts
 Molly Hickman
Zoe Dawson
Relay66.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Lacey Nesbitt
Baillie Nesbitt
Long Jump4.92m =
3.80m =
22pts
11pts
 Tayllah Barton-Conde
Molly Hickman
Triple Jump0.00m =
8.46m =
0pts
12pts
 Nadine Hughes
Michelle Ssevume
Shot8.37m =
7.16m =
20pts
14pts
 Anne Djondo
Zuzanna Machowicz
Discus21.86m =
21.51m =
18pts
18pts
 Olivia Adams
Samantha Simpson
Javelin20.84m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Antonietta Green
:
4 : 236pts : The Bromfords School and Sixth Form College
100m15.0s =
15.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Ellie Gower
Amy Newland
200m28.3s =
27.1s =
19pts
23pts
 Emily Simpson
Lottie Hinson
300m54.1s =
54.1s =
8pts
8pts
 Lauren Woods
Alysha Muggeridge
1500m5m46.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sophie Thickbroom
Anastasia Stanhope-Hudson
Hurdles16.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Robyn Bennett
:
Relay62.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
10pts
8pts
 Emily Simpson
Amy Newland
Long Jump3.25m =
4.23m =
6pts
15pts
 Sophie Thickbroom
Lottie Hinson
Shot4.09m =
6.39m =
1pts
10pts
 Rosie Dryden
Lauren Woods
Discus24.17m =
20.21m =
21pts
16pts
 Jenni Ferrier-Cook
Alysha Muggeridge
Javelin21.23m =
16.78m =
18pts
12pts
 Cydnee Ball
Molly Scarborough
Hammer17.79m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Robyn Bennett
:
ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, 38 Springfield Rd, Grays : 14/05/18
Inter Girls
5 : 195pts : Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre
100m13.5s =
14.6s =
21pts
11pts
 Isabelle White
Lucy Wood
200m29.8s =
31.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Emily Cain
Madeleine Lees
300m51.0s =
57.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Amelia Smith
Grace Headley
800m2m50.8s =
3m02.7s =
13pts
9pts
 Evie Barber
Keira Albon
1500m6m11.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Lucia Fehily
:
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.05m =
3.25m =
14pts
6pts
 Kristina Hougham
Lucia Fehily
Shot6.91m =
5.16m =
13pts
5pts
 Grace Headley
Lily Taylor
Discus11.95m =
14.10m =
5pts
8pts
 Amelia Smith
Lucy Wood
Javelin19.16m =
16.09m =
15pts
11pts
 Keira Albon
Evie Barber