ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, 38 Springfield Rd, Grays : 14/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 565pts : Woodlands School
100m11.3s =
10.9s =
30pts
34pts
 Cameron Ellis
Graig Anya-Joseph
200m24.8s =
24.8s =
21pts
21pts
 Tolu Alaran
Samuel Leo
300m37.8s =
41.3s =
29pts
20pts
 Paakofi Essuman
Williams Ode
800m2m16.0s =
2m14.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Liam Graham
Finley Rix-Clancy
Hurdles11.9s =
12.1s =
25pts
24pts
 Matthew Fuller
Taylor Purdy
Relay =
52.4s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.68m =
21pts
22pts
 Matthew Fuller
Samuel Leo
Long Jump5.79m =
5.66m =
22pts
21pts
 Cameron Ellis
Graig Anya-Joseph
Triple Jump12.18m =
11.92m =
22pts
21pts
 Paakofi Essuman
Michael Bareck
Shot12.39m =
11.65m =
23pts
21pts
 Collin Andeng-Ndi
Williams Ode
Discus30.96m =
37.43m =
22pts
27pts
 Tolu Alaran
Taylor Purdy
Javelin35.25m =
40.74m =
17pts
21pts
 Morgan Cohen
Travis Singleton
Hammer41.36m =
39.92m =
25pts
24pts
 Liam Graham
Finley Rix-Clancy
2 : 385pts : Beauchamps High School
100m12.1s =
12.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Kenny Coker
Alfie Allen
200m24.4s =
25.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Cameron Browne
Ryan Cooper
300m41.9s =
43.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Cameron Worrall
Tom Merritt
800m2m34.8s =
2m38.1s =
11pts
10pts
 James Denton
Charlie Sayers
1500m5m02.0s =
5m07.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Harry Rimmell
Harvey Salmon
Hurdles13.7s =
11.9s =
16pts
25pts
 Sam Hoare
Ethan Hunter
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Kenny Coker
Ethan Hunter
Long Jump5.22m =
3.72m =
17pts
2pts
 Cameron Worrall
Harvey Salmon
Triple Jump11.48m =
11.16m =
19pts
17pts
 Cameron Browne
Charlie Sayers
Shot9.74m =
8.67m =
15pts
11pts
 Miki Dodkin
Ryan Cooper
Discus25.50m =
23.12m =
17pts
14pts
 Lewis Gibbard
Tom Merritt
Javelin36.57m =
22.72m =
18pts
9pts
 Sam Hoare
Harry Rimmell
3 : 356pts : King Solomon High School
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Dejaini Watson
Denis Saliev
200m28.6s =
26.9s =
9pts
14pts
 Shahin Noorydehmolai
Raphael Kpalobi
300m =
42.8s =
0pts
16pts
 Ethan Matthews
Rokas Viacaitis
800m2m37.0s =
2m40.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Augustas Slavinskas
Rafail Rafailov
1500m5m16.0s =
5m30.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Adham Ahmed
Ramy Awad
Hurdles12.0s =
13.3s =
25pts
18pts
 Kimarley Anthony
Merveilles Massembo
Relay =
57.6s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.85m =
1.50m =
29pts
16pts
 Augustas Slavinskas
Merveilles Massembo
Long Jump4.87m =
5.07m =
13pts
15pts
 Kimarley Anthony
Dejaini Watson
Triple Jump10.46m =
8.70m =
14pts
5pts
 Adham Ahmed
Ramy Awad
Shot10.30m =
10.42m =
17pts
17pts
 Ethan Matthews
Ben Pearlgood
Discus22.78m =
29.13m =
14pts
20pts
 Erblin Shehu
Rokas Viacaitis
Javelin24.29m =
29.96m =
10pts
13pts
 Denis Saliev
Rafail Rafailov
4 : 303pts : The Bromfords School and Sixth Form College
100m11.8s =
12.4s =
25pts
19pts
 Aaron Nelson
Isaac Bello
200m25.1s =
26.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Habeeb Apatira
Israel Bello
300m42.3s =
40.4s =
17pts
22pts
 William Orme
Bradley Gittins
800m2m36.0s =
2m38.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Callum Blake
Mitchell Austin
Hurdles13.9s =
13.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Aidan Le Port
Sam Blanks
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Sam Blanks
Long Jump =
5.20m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Bradley Gittins
Triple Jump10.02m =
9.22m =
12pts
8pts
 Callum Blake
Mitchell Austin
Shot11.10m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Habeeb Apatira
:
Discus26.37m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Aaron Nelson
:
Javelin14.89m =
31.71m =
3pts
15pts
 William Orme
Henry Orme
Hammer =
24.38m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Israel Bello
ESS-7
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Thurrock Athletics Stadium, 38 Springfield Rd, Grays : 14/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 267pts : Bower Park Academy
100m =
12.7s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Infamara Fati
200m25.6s =
26.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Lyndon Mukandavire
Alois Lutete
300m41.8s =
53.3s =
19pts
0pts
 Harley Keppell
Travis Boxall-Key
800m2m33.0s =
2m35.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Tyler Sharpe
Deerick Obasohan
1500m5m16.0s =
5m20.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Vinny Judd
Freddie King
Hurdles14.4s =
15.6s =
13pts
7pts
 Ethan Tisbury
Enerst Kyereneh
Relay57.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Lyndon Mukandavire
Enerst Kyereneh
Long Jump3.82m =
4.81m =
3pts
13pts
 Freddie King
Harley Keppell
Triple Jump7.34m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Alois Lutete
:
Shot11.63m =
7.74m =
21pts
8pts
 Infamara Fati
Deerick Obasohan
Discus20.08m =
26.43m =
11pts
17pts
 Tyler Sharpe
John Thain
Javelin35.45m =
22.10m =
17pts
8pts
 Ethan Tisbury
Louis McIntosh
6 : 135pts : Helena Romanes School and Sixth Form Centre
100m12.2s =
14.5s =
21pts
4pts
 Damon Elliott
William Lockett
200m31.8s =
27.5s =
1pts
12pts
 Harry Hall
William Harrison
800m2m34.5s =
2m45.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Euan Banks
George Thurley
1500m =
5m15.0s =
0pts
11pts
 Charlie Allum
Harry Wadforth
Relay56.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.14m =
4.15m =
6pts
6pts
 Euan Banks
Harry Wadforth
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.45m =
0pts
0pts
 Liam Johnson
Charlie Allum
Shot9.86m =
7.50m =
15pts
7pts
 William Harrison
Aston Baverstock
Discus18.78m =
=
10pts
0pts
 George Thurley
:
Javelin31.46m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Richardson
Bobby Milan