ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium, Bridge Avenue, Upminster, Essex : 17/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 463pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m13.0s =
14.3s =
29pts
16pts
 Paige Robinson
Amara Nwosu
200m28.1s =
27.6s =
24pts
26pts
 Freya Higginbottom
Mia Filipiak
300m43.1s =
46.5s =
31pts
22pts
 Olivia Boachie
Chloe Brand
800m2m24.7s =
2m32.2s =
26pts
24pts
 Stephanie Okoro
Hannah Yexley
1500m4m58.6s =
5m08.8s =
26pts
24pts
 Natalie Sewell
Chloe Rand
Hurdles12.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Isabel O'Connor
:
Relay58.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
22pts
18pts
 Paige Robinson
Stephanie Okoro
Long Jump4.84m =
4.30m =
30pts
20pts
 Freya Higginbottom
Mia Filipiak
Shot9.33m =
7.93m =
27pts
20pts
 Amara Nwosu
Isabella Uzal
Discus19.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Hannah Yexley
:
Javelinnr =
18.44m =
0pts
17pts
 Chloe Brand
Natalie Sewell
2 : 387pts : Southend High School for Girls
100m14.2s =
14.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Hannah Bercasio
Toni Falase
200m29.3s =
30.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Jessica Barber
Michelle Ageymang
300m43.9s =
=
29pts
0pts
 Uche Okpalauko
:
800m2m35.5s =
2m44.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Hannah Warner
Carissa Baxter
1500m5m29.5s =
5m25.5s =
21pts
21pts
 Sophie McCallum
Ruby Muffett
Hurdles13.3s =
15.2s =
22pts
13pts
 Tyler Barnard
Jessica Noble
Relay58.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
20pts
20pts
 Uche Okpalauko
Jessica Noble
Long Jump4.03m =
4.11m =
15pts
16pts
 Hannah Warner
Hannah Bercasio
Shot =
8.06m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Michelle Ageymang
Discus14.15m =
17.23m =
12pts
16pts
 Tyler Barnard
Isabel Skirrow
Javelin16.62m =
17.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Jessica Barber
Toni Falase
3 : 286pts : The King Edmund School
100m13.5s =
15.4s =
24pts
10pts
 Tallulah Wilkinson
Molly Londesborough
200m30.3s =
30.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Lucy Batt
Grace Westwick
300m49.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kiki-Rose Bradley
:
800m2m48.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Evie Manning
:
1500m5m55.5s =
6m00.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Olivia King
Honey Watson
Hurdles15.9s =
disq =
11pts
0pts
 Phoebe Day
Jaida Murphy
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
14pts
18pts
 Phoebe Day
Jaida Murphy
Long Jump3.93m =
3.46m =
14pts
10pts
 Tallulah Wilkinson
Molly Londesborough
Shot7.54m =
4.72m =
18pts
7pts
 Chelsey Bones
Honey Watson
Discus18.16m =
13.71m =
17pts
11pts
 Grace Westwick
Olivia King
Javelin20.29m =
7.92m =
20pts
3pts
 Charlotte Craig
Lucy Batt
4 : 235pts : Greensward Academy
100m14.9s =
15.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Abbie Tomline
Gracie Morris
200m =
33.2s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Evie Robinson
300m60.5s =
49.4s =
4pts
18pts
 Alexia Brookes
Emma Clark
800m2m59.5s =
2m59.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Sienna Lyddon
Katie Brown
1500m6m12.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ella Turner
:
Hurdles15.7s =
16.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Evie West
Lily Wakeling
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Evie West
Lily Wakeling
Long Jump3.81m =
3.22m =
13pts
7pts
 Evie Robinson
Sienna Lyddon
Shot6.88m =
6.48m =
15pts
13pts
 Fifi Amran
Jorja Britten
Discus12.47m =
14.35m =
9pts
12pts
 Katie Brown
Alexia Brookes
Javelinnr =
12.24m =
0pts
9pts
 Emma Clark
Gracie Morris
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium, Bridge Avenue, Upminster, Essex : 17/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 224pts : St Clere's School
100m15.6s =
15.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Katey Woodham
Emilia Pytel
200m =
32.5s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Madison Palser
300m45.8s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Sophie Nugent
:
800m3m10.6s =
3m25.3s =
11pts
6pts
 Daisy Dyer
Fiona Hardy
1500m6m35.6s =
6m51.4s =
10pts
7pts
 Beau Stephens
Amelia Marshall
Hurdles16.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
17pts
 Madison Ward
Freya Bentley
Relay64.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Madison Ward
Emilia Pytel
Long Jump2.57m =
3.46m =
1pts
10pts
 Katey Woodham
Beau Stephens
Shot5.44m =
5.32m =
10pts
9pts
 Sophie Nugent
Amelia Marshall
Discus17.80m =
15.34m =
17pts
13pts
 Amelia Avery
Poppy Spence
Javelin16.45m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Madison Palser
Fiona Hardy
6 : 187pts : Chase High School
100m15.7s =
14.5s =
8pts
14pts
 Lily Picknell
Stephanie Alchorn
200m33.3s =
34.6s =
8pts
5pts
 Marnie Maulkin
Maria Arango
800m3m14.8s =
3m16.9s =
10pts
9pts
 Kaya McKenzie
Libby Ayris
1500m6m02.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Eden Clark
Chloe Ruder
Hurdles19.6s =
15.5s =
0pts
12pts
 Maisie Cruden
Millie Landels-Hayward
Relay67.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
11pts
11pts
 Kaya McKenzie
Chloe Ruder
Long Jump3.40m =
3.33m =
9pts
8pts
 Marnie Maulkin
Millie Landels-Hayward
Shot6.97m =
5.74m =
15pts
11pts
 Lily Picknell
Maria Arango
Discus14.10m =
14.10m =
12pts
12pts
 Shannon Clyne
Stephanie Alchorn
Javelin14.00m =
dns =
11pts
0pts
 Maisy Roberts
Eden Clark