ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium, Bridge Avenue, Upminster, Essex : 17/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 543pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m12.5s =
13.0s =
25pts
20pts
 Maxime Farrell
Samson Onuoha
200m24.3s =
26.8s =
28pts
20pts
 Ronnie Adoma
Micah Gbajumo
300m41.6s =
42.3s =
23pts
22pts
 Tom Evans
Glen Morris
800m2m20.5s =
2m22.8s =
20pts
19pts
 Ruben Vapiwala
Daniel Ajetunmobi
Hurdles12.5s =
12.2s =
27pts
28pts
 Justin Price
Farheen Khan
Relay53.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Justin Price
:
Long Jump4.32m =
4.36m =
15pts
15pts
 Ruben Vapiwala
Micah Gbajumo
Triple Jump11.27m =
10.34m =
25pts
20pts
 Maxime Farrell
Daniel Ajetunmobi
Pole Vault2.20m =
2.50m =
17pts
23pts
 Tom Evans
Glen Morris
Shot10.77m =
10.72m =
22pts
22pts
 Ronnie Adoma
Samson Onuoha
Discus22.60m =
26.71m =
17pts
21pts
 Alfie Johnston
Toni Olufeko
Javelin =
29.76m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Farheen Khan
Hammer36.85m =
35.16m =
28pts
27pts
 Noah Wooding
Quddus Akinleye
2 : 525pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
28pts
23pts
 Donovan Miller
Sean Emeka-Ugwuadu
200m26.5s =
28.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Christopher Brown
Lewis Dixon
300m41.4s =
41.0s =
23pts
24pts
 Charlie Black
Oliver Yexley
800m2m20.4s =
2m35.2s =
20pts
15pts
 Sean Tarima
Patrick McLean-Tattan
1500m4m51.9s =
4m56.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Oliver Jones
Finley Welch
Hurdles12.3s =
14.3s =
28pts
18pts
 Dominic Alexandru
Tom Moran
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Dominic Alexandru
Tom Moran
Long Jump4.95m =
4.18m =
21pts
13pts
 Donovan Miller
Lewis Dixon
Triple Jump10.92m =
10.52m =
23pts
21pts
 Christopher Brown
Sean Emeka-Ugwuadu
Shot10.97m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Jonathan Taiwo
:
Discus32.71m =
24.20m =
27pts
18pts
 Patrick McLean-Tattan
Sean Tarima
Javelin41.23m =
31.37m =
34pts
24pts
 Oliver Yexley
Simon Hill
Hammer29.99m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Charlie Black
:
3 : 378pts : The King Edmund School
100m11.9s =
13.6s =
31pts
14pts
 Alex Nunn
Louie Rodmell
200m29.3s =
28.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Thai Martinez
Nail Atwood
300m49.5s =
47.6s =
10pts
13pts
 Callum Pope
Panashe Marufa
800m2m38.1s =
2m37.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Freddie Mowle
Reuben Milner
1500m5m28.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Beau Barthaud
:
Hurdles13.1s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Bobby Anderson
:
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Callum Pope
Cole Harrison
Long Jump5.25m =
4.41m =
24pts
16pts
 Alex Nunn
Freddie Mowle
Triple Jump9.04m =
7.92m =
14pts
7pts
 Bobby Anderson
Beau Barthaud
Shot9.63m =
9.11m =
18pts
16pts
 Sebastian Main
Panashe Marufa
Discus15.16m =
14.60m =
9pts
9pts
 Zac Bullock
Reuben Milner
Javelin21.87m =
18.67m =
14pts
11pts
 Thai Martinez
Nail Atwood
Hammer24.60m =
30.92m =
17pts
23pts
 Louie Rodmell
Devon Grovesnor
4 : 295pts : Greensward Academy
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Alfie Gladwin
Alex Blake
200m30.5s =
26.8s =
11pts
20pts
 Adam Barham
Luke Healy
300m49.4s =
51.5s =
10pts
7pts
 Nathaniel Unstead
Max Hunt
800m2m40.9s =
2m38.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Elliot Bickell
Logan Caswell
1500m5m11.4s =
5m48.1s =
16pts
7pts
 Josef Leverington
Jason James
Hurdles15.0s =
16.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Freddie Mason
Harrison Surface
Relay =
63.2s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
10pts
14pts
 Freddie Mason
Logan Caswell
Long Jump3.41m =
3.80m =
6pts
10pts
 Luke Healy
Alex Blake
Triple Jump8.67m =
9.97m =
12pts
18pts
 Alfie Gladwin
Josef Leverington
Shot6.74m =
7.85m =
8pts
12pts
 Elliot Bickell
Nathaniel Unstead
Discus22.73m =
18.20m =
17pts
12pts
 Oliver Faulks
Jason James
Javelin19.03m =
17.78m =
12pts
10pts
 Lenny Scarlett
Max Hunt
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium, Bridge Avenue, Upminster, Essex : 17/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 274pts : St Clere's School
100m14.0s =
15.2s =
12pts
6pts
 Ollie Harrison
Mason Hick
200m33.2s =
28.9s =
4pts
15pts
 Jayden O'Sullivan
Billy Hayden
300m47.6s =
49.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Riley Binder
Tobi Rowland
800m2m51.5s =
2m59.3s =
10pts
7pts
 Jenson Hurrell
McKenzie McCarthy
1500m5m10.6s =
5m08.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Harley Gray
Cassidy Dike
Hurdles15.1s =
13.7s =
14pts
21pts
 Maison Carpenter Prout
Freddie Price
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Maison Carpenter Prout
McKenzie McCarthy
Long Jump4.58m =
3.29m =
17pts
4pts
 Freddie Price
Cassidy Dike
Triple Jump7.73m =
9.03m =
6pts
14pts
 Riley Binder
Tobi Rowland
Shot =
6.76m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Mason Hick
Discus23.94m =
25.19m =
18pts
19pts
 Thomas McCluskey
Billy Hayden
Javelin12.68m =
nr =
5pts
0pts
 Jenson Hurrell
Ross Dixie
6 : 245pts : Chase High School
100m15.2s =
14.4s =
6pts
10pts
 Tyler Walker
Josh Regua
200m32.3s =
30.7s =
6pts
10pts
 Inza Dosso
Hayden Windle
300m54.9s =
57.6s =
3pts
0pts
 Robert Nedelcu
Hendrik Hajdari
800m3m06.4s =
2m30.5s =
5pts
17pts
 Connor Barrell
Kyle Green
1500m6m23.3s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Theo Cowell-Wood
:
Hurdles15.0s =
15.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Alan Alway
Mason Williams
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Alan Alway
Mason Williams
Long Jump3.41m =
3.31m =
6pts
5pts
 Tyler Walker
Hayden Windle
Triple Jump8.20m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Theo Cowell-Wood
:
Shot6.98m =
7.45m =
9pts
11pts
 Kyle Green
Loqman Salah
Discus18.81m =
21.95m =
13pts
16pts
 Tarrell Fuller
Hendrik Hajdari
Javelinnr =
20.25m =
0pts
13pts
 Connor Barrell
Robert Nedelcu
Hammer25.44m =
24.65m =
18pts
17pts
 Bailey Barlow
Josh Regua