ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium, Bridge Avenue, Upminster, Essex : 17/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 566pts : Southend High School for Boys
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Senyo Ablorde
Christian Connell
200m26.6s =
24.4s =
15pts
22pts
 Jeremy St.Valchikwe
Emmanuel Oke
300m37.5s =
40.2s =
29pts
23pts
 Malik Oshiyemi
Patrick Butler
800m2m16.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Billy Harrison
:
1500m =
4m11.2s =
0pts
27pts
 :
Aaron Samuel
Hurdles11.4s =
11.9s =
28pts
25pts
 Gabriel Lawson
Asheen Ahmed
Relay =
50.8s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.62m =
23pts
20pts
 Billy Harrison
Aaron Samuel
Long Jump5.79m =
5.03m =
22pts
15pts
 Gabriel Lawson
Asheen Ahmed
Triple Jump12.57m =
12.65m =
24pts
25pts
 Malik Oshiyemi
Emmanuel Oke
Pole Vault3.00m =
3.15m =
23pts
24pts
 Nathan Sands
Harley Waller
Shot14.00m =
10.75m =
29pts
18pts
 Senyo Ablorde
Patrick Butler
Discus27.18m =
26.91m =
18pts
18pts
 Jeremy St.Valchikwe
Christian Connell
Hammer58.75m =
46.43m =
35pts
28pts
 Kenneth Ikeji
Ben Cotton
2 : 473pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School
100m11.8s =
12.1s =
25pts
22pts
 Jerome Quartey
Tayo Adedoja
200m25.3s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Alex Bowser
Emmanuel Oloruntola
300m35.8s =
38.0s =
34pts
28pts
 Kareem Jerome
Rohan Bankole
800m2m10.4s =
2m30.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Josh McGill
William Marshall
1500m4m32.8s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Alex Ford
:
Hurdles11.6s =
13.5s =
27pts
17pts
 Bradley James
Ashton Thatcher-Gray
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Josh McGill
Ashton Thatcher-Gray
Long Jump5.28m =
4.65m =
17pts
11pts
 Rohan Bankole
David Emeka-Ugwuadu
Triple Jump11.29m =
11.34m =
18pts
18pts
 Kareem Jerome
Tayo Adedoja
Shot8.02m =
9.05m =
9pts
12pts
 Alex Bowser
Jerome Quartey
Discus35.08m =
11.00m =
26pts
2pts
 Luke Peckett
Emmanuel Oloruntola
Javelin51.93m =
43.14m =
28pts
22pts
 Bradley James
William Marshall
Hammer27.88m =
=
17pts
0pts
 William Bottone
:
3 : 375pts : Greensward Academy
100m12.4s =
12.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Connor Rowlands
Zye Loker
200m24.8s =
25.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Adam Johnson
Sam Adebayo
300m41.9s =
40.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Dylan Edmeades
Adam Graves
800m2m15.9s =
2m32.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Omar Amran
Jack Williams
1500m4m37.6s =
4m58.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Max Stapleton
Oliver Williamson
Hurdles12.7s =
14.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Temi Adebayo
Ben Wheeler
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Temi Adebayo
Zye Loker
Long Jump5.46m =
4.39m =
19pts
8pts
 Adam Johnson
Adam Graves
Triple Jump11.02m =
8.74m =
17pts
5pts
 Sam Adebayo
Jamie Edwards
Shot10.01m =
6.80m =
16pts
5pts
 Omar Amran
Jack Williams
Discus24.85m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tobias Addison-Smith
:
Javelin32.77m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ben Wheeler
:
Hammer16.70m =
24.90m =
6pts
14pts
 Connor Rowlands
Dylan Edmeades
4 : 358pts : The King Edmund School
100m13.4s =
12.5s =
9pts
18pts
 Dylan Coetzee
George Marchant
200m25.8s =
25.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Daniel Peck
Harrison Penfold
300m42.7s =
41.0s =
16pts
21pts
 Sam Rex
Aran Yavuz
800m2m23.9s =
2m26.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Alfie Chrystal
Lewis Jarvis
1500m4m52.2s =
5m06.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Luke Pullen
Thomas Westwick
Hurdles14.0s =
13.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Ronni Tandy
Matthew Wilson
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
10pts
13pts
 Alfie Grove
Ronni Tandy
Long Jump5.14m =
4.71m =
16pts
12pts
 Daniel Peck
Harrison Penfold
Triple Jump10.22m =
11.84m =
13pts
21pts
 Sam Rex
Aran Yavuz
Shot9.10m =
9.52m =
13pts
14pts
 Dylan Coetzee
George Marchant
Discus16.28m =
20.20m =
7pts
11pts
 Alfie Chrystal
Tyler Whybrow
Javelin27.49m =
33.36m =
12pts
16pts
 Matthew Wilson
Thomas Westwick
ESS-6
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium, Bridge Avenue, Upminster, Essex : 17/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 332pts : St Clere's School
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Michael Adebayo
Ben Thomas
200m29.4s =
29.9s =
7pts
6pts
 Lenny Thompson
Harry Ravindran
300m40.1s =
44.4s =
23pts
13pts
 Henry Shorter
Rhys Cotter
800m2m26.5s =
2m13.5s =
14pts
19pts
 Finley James
Harry Parker
1500m4m54.1s =
4m33.1s =
15pts
19pts
 Dylan Harrod
Finlay Lowe
Hurdles10.5s =
13.5s =
32pts
17pts
 Joseph Harding
Harry Reynolds
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Cameron Moore
Rhys Cotter
Long Jump6.41m =
4.25m =
29pts
7pts
 Joseph Harding
Finley James
Triple Jump8.78m =
9.83m =
5pts
11pts
 Harry Ravindran
Finlay Lowe
Shot7.85m =
6.39m =
8pts
3pts
 Lenny Thompson
Harry Parker
Discus29.07m =
19.55m =
20pts
11pts
 Sharafat Safi
Henry Shorter
Javelin =
20.93m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Ben Thomas
Hammer27.35m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Michael Adebayo
:
6 : 327pts : Chase High School
100m12.1s =
12.2s =
22pts
21pts
 Leon Nyrako
Gentian Rashica
200m27.8s =
26.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Nile Burke
Owen Cummings
300m40.9s =
41.9s =
21pts
18pts
 Charlie Blades
Harry Polkinghorn
800m2m37.6s =
2m31.3s =
10pts
12pts
 Arron Donaldson
James Laughran
Hurdles14.0s =
12.5s =
15pts
22pts
 Jamie Lovell
Dylan Patel
Relay57.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.65m =
18pts
21pts
 Jamie Lovell
Dylan Patel
Long Jump4.40m =
4.39m =
9pts
8pts
 Nile Burke
James Laughran
Triple Jump10.21m =
9.94m =
13pts
11pts
 Michael Yiadom
Owen Cummings
Shot6.53m =
9.71m =
4pts
15pts
 Arron Donaldson
Miller Peres
Discusnr =
28.37m =
0pts
19pts
 Charlie Blades
Leon Nyrako
Javelinnr =
29.35m =
0pts
13pts
 Gentian Rashica
Harry Polkinghorn
Hammer20.80m =
20.32m =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Jackson
Hamish Maulkin
7 : 262pts : Beal High School
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Amit Das
Tameem Haque
200m25.7s =
25.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Abdullahi Icare
Musa Ali
300m37.4s =
=
30pts
0pts
 Ayo Shogbeni
Huntley Thompson
800m2m21.3s =
2m29.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Marvin Nkunzi
Cameron O'Sullivan
1500m5m17.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Naivedyam Dwivedi
Amir Icare
Hurdles14.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Nathan Thompson
Ettien Miller
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.33m =
3.83m =
8pts
3pts
 Tameem Haque
Amir Icare
Triple Jump11.04m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Huntley Thompson
Ettien Miller
Shot9.75m =
5.75m =
15pts
2pts
 Zak Zahri
Marvin Nkunzi
Discus21.55m =
21.50m =
13pts
13pts
 Naivedyam Dwivedi
Suhaib Ul-Haq
Javelinnr =
30.84m =
0pts
14pts
 Ayo Shogbeni
Musa Ali