ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium, Bridge Avenue, Upminster, Essex : 10/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 300pts : Robert Clack School
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
24pts
23pts
 Georgine Brima
Esther Balogun
200m30.1s =
29.4s =
17pts
20pts
 Elizabeth Bestman
Amya Edwards
300m47.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ashmeet Kamboj
:
800m3m01.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Dear Huusfeldt
:
Hurdles17.4s =
18.5s =
6pts
2pts
 Mya Gull
Brunelle Sendeke
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Elizabeth Bestman
Georgine Brima
Long Jump3.69m =
2.90m =
12pts
4pts
 Mya Gull
Dear Huusfeldt
Shot7.05m =
7.08m =
16pts
16pts
 Amya Edwards
Brunelle Sendeke
Discus17.38m =
17.15m =
16pts
16pts
 Oluwatoyin Dairo
Imisi Alake
Javelin15.10m =
12.05m =
13pts
9pts
 Ellie Taylor
Esther Balogun
Hammer22.02m =
15.44m =
18pts
10pts
 Yasmin Cabak
Ashmeet Kamboj
2 : 294pts : Emerson Park Academy
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Olivia Purdie
Maisie Tymon
200m31.8s =
30.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Alexandra Kane
Aurika Pipiraite
300m49.8s =
47.5s =
17pts
21pts
 Millie Cavender
Madeline Read
800m3m04.0s =
3m18.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Maddie Georgiou
Grace Ganly
1500m5m48.0s =
6m25.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Megan Reilly
Alice Hughes
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Cerys Freeman
:
Long Jump3.66m =
3.58m =
12pts
11pts
 Scarlett Sweeney
Alexandra Kane
Shot7.07m =
5.87m =
16pts
11pts
 Maisie Tymon
Aurika Pipiraite
Discus24.74m =
11.44m =
26pts
8pts
 Maddie Georgiou
Alice Hughes
Javelin18.62m =
17.40m =
17pts
16pts
 Olivia Purdie
Grace Ganly
3 : 270pts : Grays Convent High School
100m14.8s =
15.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Perez Boachie
Tesi Olasehinde
200m32.0s =
30.2s =
11pts
17pts
 Joanna Emetche
Nasya Agodo
800m3m25.0s =
3m02.0s =
6pts
14pts
 Sadrya Siddiqi
Ife Ayeni
1500m7m00.0s =
6m46.0s =
6pts
8pts
 Stephanie Okoli
Fiona Ogobonna
Hurdles14.6s =
14.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Mayli Luu
Zion Ballou
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
15pts
19pts
 Stephanie Okoli
Zion Ballou
Long Jump3.92m =
3.26m =
14pts
8pts
 Mayli Luu
Ayliah Edward
Shot8.88m =
7.22m =
25pts
17pts
 Fis Babatunde
Nasya Agodo
Discus12.31m =
16.31m =
9pts
15pts
 Joanna Emetche
Tesi Olasehinde
Javelin15.05m =
8.70m =
13pts
4pts
 Sadrya Siddiqi
Fiona Ogobonna
4 : 268pts : St Bernard's High School
100m14.1s =
13.7s =
18pts
22pts
 Somtoo Mefor
Jessica Koomson
200m28.2s =
31.7s =
24pts
12pts
 Ava Sparham
Elaine Okyere-Mireku
800m2m49.0s =
3m23.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Bethany Dench
Caitlin Lynch-Wyatt
1500m5m50.0s =
7m56.0s =
17pts
0pts
 Grace Holmes
Ellesse Corallini
Hurdles15.8s =
21.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Amiee Lukasik
Perpetual Okoh
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.14m =
25pts
12pts
 Ava Sparham
Amiee Lukasik
Long Jump3.62m =
3.56m =
11pts
11pts
 Grace Holmes
Perpetual Okoh
Shot6.34m =
6.69m =
13pts
14pts
 Joy Folami
Somtoo Mefor
Discus14.09m =
11.50m =
12pts
8pts
 Jessica Koomson
Caitlin Lynch-Wyatt
Javelin16.80m =
11.49m =
15pts
8pts
 Jessica Brayley
Elaine Okyere-Mireku
ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium, Bridge Avenue, Upminster, Essex : 10/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 232pts : De La Salle School and Language College
100m14.1s =
15.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Temi Akinrodoye
Mya Lanney
200m32.1s =
33.5s =
11pts
8pts
 Rebecca Boyejo
Abbie Wakefield
300m56.6s =
51.9s =
9pts
14pts
 Melissa Jeramiah
Victoria Oyedeji
800m3m36.0s =
3m12.0s =
3pts
11pts
 Bella Quinn
Alexis Olayinka
1500m6m50.0s =
6m18.0s =
7pts
13pts
 Nadia Taterka
Bonnie Woodrow
Hurdles14.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Lily D'Lima
:
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.26m =
12pts
16pts
 Lily D'Lima
Victoria Oyedeji
Long Jump3.45m =
3.30m =
10pts
8pts
 Mya Lanney
Nadia Taterka
Shot5.72m =
6.42m =
11pts
13pts
 Carmen Okor Okor
Abbie Wakefield
Discus11.45m =
14.41m =
8pts
12pts
 Rebecca Boyejo
Melissa Jeramiah
Javelin9.00m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Bonnie Woodrow
: