ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium, Bridge Avenue, Upminster, Essex : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 487pts : Robert Clack School
100m11.6s =
12.0s =
27pts
23pts
 David Nwokoh
Ruben Aldridge
200m26.0s =
25.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Isma'Eel Haque
Omonzuwa Iyamu
300m36.7s =
40.9s =
31pts
21pts
 Nabil Tezkratt
Darlington Huusfeldt
800m2m24.0s =
2m22.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Jack Bullen
Joshua Mankou
Hurdles11.9s =
12.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Aurelien Paca
Matas Bernotas
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.59m =
20pts
19pts
 Aurelien Paca
Matas Bernotas
Long Jump5.42m =
5.06m =
19pts
15pts
 Isma'Eel Haque
Omonzuwa Iyamu
Triple Jump11.81m =
10.36m =
21pts
13pts
 David Nwokoh
Jack Bullen
Shot11.05m =
10.48m =
19pts
17pts
 Chris Sery
Ruben Aldridge
Discus31.64m =
29.63m =
23pts
21pts
 David Agbabiaka
Ugo Oparaugo
Javelin30.31m =
34.30m =
14pts
16pts
 Joseph Saunders
Joshua Mankou
Hammer31.89m =
25.71m =
19pts
15pts
 Nabil Tezkratt
Darlington Huusfeldt
2 : 473pts : The Campion School
100m11.5s =
11.9s =
28pts
24pts
 Ejiro Akpotor
John Ryan
200m26.4s =
25.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Sam Fadairo
Kester Tomy
300m38.4s =
40.3s =
27pts
22pts
 Aaron Eweka
Liam Page
800m2m25.0s =
2m14.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Tadas Girnius
Oliver Ray
1500m4m42.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Dyos
:
Hurdles12.5s =
13.4s =
22pts
18pts
 Justin Lopez
Sam Witchalls
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.59m =
21pts
19pts
 Aaron Eweka
Oliver Ray
Long Jump4.70m =
5.05m =
12pts
15pts
 Liam Page
Kester Tomy
Triple Jump9.94m =
10.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Justin Lopez
Sam Witchalls
Shot12.93m =
11.75m =
25pts
21pts
 Alex Phillips
John Ryan
Discus34.07m =
26.00m =
25pts
17pts
 Ejiro Akpotor
Sam Fadairo
Javelin34.70m =
36.51m =
17pts
18pts
 Tadas Girnius
Konrad Holewa
Hammer34.80m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Luke Woods
:
3 : 360pts : Emerson Park Academy
100m11.5s =
13.2s =
28pts
11pts
 Joshua Lipyeat
Rakeen Green-Matthews
200m26.1s =
25.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Max Theobalds
Jack Wood-Murphy
300m42.3s =
41.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Josh Czarnocki
Segun Famakin
800m2m18.0s =
2m29.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Tisore Ogungbayi
Kian Herbert
Hurdles12.4s =
12.5s =
23pts
22pts
 James With
Seth Wylie
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 Max Theobalds
Jimmy Wallace
Long Jump4.95m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tisore Ogungbayi
Rakeen Green-Matthews
Triple Jump13.01m =
11.06m =
27pts
17pts
 Joshua Lipyeat
Owen Thacker
Shot10.39m =
9.50m =
17pts
14pts
 Ben Willis
Segun Famakin
Discus13.79m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Kian Herbert
Jack Wood-Murphy
Javelin36.50m =
34.50m =
18pts
17pts
 James With
Frankie Boland
Hammer =
24.06m =
0pts
14pts
 Josh Czarnocki
Seth Wylie
4 : 355pts : De La Salle School and Language College
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Joshua Nelligan
David Boyejo
200m27.6s =
27.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Callum Spillett
Victor Fejokwu
300m40.7s =
44.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Ben Walters
Ronaldo Luli
800m2m36.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Owen Saunders
:
Hurdles12.1s =
12.0s =
24pts
25pts
 Jonas Mendoza
Oliver Chew
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Callum Spillett
Jan Oszmianski
Long Jump4.56m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Owen Saunders
Paul Martin
Triple Jump11.02m =
10.47m =
17pts
14pts
 Jonas Mendoza
David Boyejo
Shot3.35m =
9.50m =
0pts
14pts
 Victor Fejokwu
Joshua Nelligan
Discus28.61m =
27.44m =
20pts
18pts
 Ben Walters
Ronaldo Luli
Javelin34.56m =
29.70m =
17pts
13pts
 Oliver Chew
Owen Ryley
Hammer27.95m =
21.17m =
17pts
11pts
 Emmanuel Oyemade
Emmanuel Odaro
ESS-5
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Hornchurch Stadium, Bridge Avenue, Upminster, Essex : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 241pts : The Albany School
100m12.2s =
12.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Josh Bryant
Brandon Farrant
200m25.7s =
25.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Logan Petrie
Lewis Eaton
300m42.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jamie Hill
:
1500m5m47.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Imran Bamujje
:
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Alex Johnson
:
Triple Jump10.90m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Emmanuel Abass
:
Shot10.10m =
11.13m =
16pts
19pts
 Jack Rickwood
Ronnie Brooks
Discus20.12m =
26.33m =
11pts
17pts
 Igor Lopea
Lewis Edwants
Javelin27.95m =
31.34m =
12pts
14pts
 Logan Petrie
Aaron Lagden
6 : 171pts : The Royal Liberty School
100m12.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jordan Crane
:
200m28.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Reece Allen
:
300m41.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Adam Cox
:
800m2m23.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Prince Ofouri
:
1500m5m22.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Harry Hudnott
:
Hurdles13.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Connor Ross
:
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Harrison Currell
:
Long Jump4.60m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Cameron Creak
:
Triple Jump10.17m =
=
12pts
0pts
 James Barham
:
Shot8.56m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Conor Walker
:
Javelin33.14m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Derick Cook
: