ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 11/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 353pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
100m14.4s =
14.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Joyce Nzekwe
Joanna Pascal-Subair
200m30.9s =
28.8s =
15pts
22pts
 Ifeoma Asiegbu
Pearl Zenga
300m47.1s =
46.4s =
21pts
23pts
 Lauren Browne
Abigail Osunde
800m2m59.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Mabel Cowley
:
1500m =
5m41.0s =
0pts
19pts
 :
Macy Huthwaite
Hurdles13.5s =
15.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Samara Hamilton
Elliana Roostalu
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Samara Hamilton
Elliana Roostalu
Long Jump3.78m =
4.40m =
13pts
22pts
 Lauren Browne
Pearl Zenga
Shot7.13m =
8.50m =
16pts
23pts
 Joyce Nzekwe
Jessica Ugheighele
Discus19.54m =
15.85m =
19pts
14pts
 Ifeoma Asiegbu
Joanna Pascal-Subair
Javelin5.60m =
18.50m =
0pts
17pts
 Mabel Cowley
Caitlin Barry
2 : 324pts : Colchester County High School for Girls
100m15.2s =
15.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Samantha White
Bliss Falowo
200m30.6s =
33.6s =
16pts
7pts
 Katie Chan
Maya Osborne
800m2m50.0s =
3m09.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Kaitlin Roberts
Arabella Johnson
1500m5m25.0s =
5m40.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Rose Sheppard
Erin Handley
Hurdles12.1s =
15.8s =
28pts
11pts
 Georgina Smith
Matilda Strevens
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Katie Chan
Felicia Oladimeji
Long Jump4.30m =
4.09m =
20pts
16pts
 Georgina Smith
Samantha White
Shot6.95m =
6.61m =
15pts
14pts
 Matilda Strevens
Erin Handley
Discus16.68m =
16.23m =
15pts
14pts
 Bliss Falowo
Heather Dick
Javelin19.80m =
20.05m =
19pts
19pts
 Arabella Johnson
Maya Osborne
3 : 310pts : New Hall School
100m15.1s =
15.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Niamh Westwood
Olanrewaju Olawoyin
200m29.1s =
32.0s =
21pts
11pts
 Zarah Okakah
Lily Ulyatt
300m45.7s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Sophie Galbraith
:
800m3m10.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Anna Lees
:
1500m5m18.0s =
5m57.0s =
23pts
16pts
 Holly Watson
Sofia Aldous
Hurdles14.8s =
15.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Heather Sturgeon
Madi Ottley
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Niamh Westwood
Olanrewaju Olawoyin
Long Jump3.64m =
3.42m =
11pts
9pts
 Heather Sturgeon
Sofia Aldous
Shot6.84m =
6.76m =
15pts
14pts
 Sophie Galbraith
Lily Ulyatt
Discus17.99m =
10.89m =
17pts
7pts
 Evie Carey
Madi Ottley
Javelin35.85m =
15.50m =
36pts
13pts
 Lily Brand
Anna Lees
4 : 283pts : Plume School
100m13.5s =
14.9s =
24pts
12pts
 Zoe Whittaker
Lucy Lawford-Wilby
200m32.4s =
33.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Chloe Johnson
Pippa Wilcox
800m2m53.0s =
3m22.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Maggie Gunton
Ella Smallcombe
1500m6m11.0s =
6m14.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Tilly Ruffy
Sophie Cottam
Hurdles16.8s =
18.2s =
8pts
3pts
 Lily May-Leigh
Eloise Smart
Relay67.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Tilly Ruffy
Maggie Gunton
Long Jump4.40m =
3.51m =
22pts
10pts
 Zoe Whittaker
Pippa Wilcox
Shot8.27m =
7.99m =
22pts
20pts
 Ella Smallcombe
Darcie Vernon
Discus14.89m =
15.56m =
13pts
14pts
 Esme Bowton
Eloise Smart
Javelin21.82m =
10.02m =
22pts
6pts
 Lucy Lawford-Wilby
Chloe Johnson
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 11/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 261pts : Bancrofts School
100m16.5s =
16.2s =
4pts
6pts
 Nimran Dhaliwal
Chizara Oti
200m29.8s =
33.1s =
18pts
8pts
 Sienna Bhumbra
Amina Poernomo
800m3m06.0s =
2m57.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Neha Pillai
Aimee Bromfield-Brown
1500m5m16.0s =
disq =
23pts
0pts
 Maisie Silverstone
Aliya Patel
Hurdles13.9s =
17.1s =
19pts
7pts
 Charlotte Seaton
Sophia Jayaraj
Relay59.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Neha Pillai
Aliya Patel
Long Jump3.94m =
4.10m =
14pts
16pts
 Yasmin El-Khamlichi
Sienna Bhumbra
Shot8.18m =
6.40m =
21pts
13pts
 Chizara Oti
Aimee Bromfield-Brown
Discus14.90m =
15.87m =
13pts
14pts
 Amina Poernomo
Sophia Jayaraj
Javelin17.83m =
10.15m =
16pts
6pts
 Lottie Gillett
Nimran Dhaliwal
6 : 232pts : Chelmer Valley High School
100m14.2s =
14.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Maisie Eaglesham
Jessica Jenkins
200m37.3s =
32.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Caitlin Abercromby
Sophia Collins
800m2m39.0s =
3m27.0s =
22pts
6pts
 Francesca Low
Tegan Willis
1500m6m08.0s =
6m34.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Kiera Blunden
Lauren Butcher
Hurdles15.1s =
15.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Holly Wilson
Ellie Lakin
Relay65.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.44m =
14pts
22pts
 Holly Wilson
Sophia Collins
Long Jump4.30m =
3.30m =
20pts
8pts
 Maisie Eaglesham
Ellie Lakin
Shot7.33m =
4.03m =
17pts
5pts
 Holly Swinford-Howe
Jessica Jenkins
Discus11.37m =
6.95m =
8pts
2pts
 Francesca Low
Tegan Willis
Javelin6.81m =
11.20m =
2pts
8pts
 Caitlin Abercromby
Hannah Peters
7 : 201pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m16.1s =
17.0s =
6pts
2pts
 Amazing Chukwu
Gabbie Chesney
200m31.4s =
32.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Brook Brandon
Amber Tarr
800m3m06.0s =
2m56.0s =
13pts
16pts
 Kate Williams
Holly Lamb
1500m6m25.0s =
6m21.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Charlotte Gedda
Isabella Tracey
Hurdles17.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Hannah Raker
:
Relay66.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Amazing Chukwu
Gabbie Chesney
Long Jump3.20m =
3.82m =
7pts
13pts
 Brook Brandon
Charlotte Gedda
Shot5.37m =
4.15m =
9pts
5pts
 Kate Williams
Hannah Raker
Discus16.97m =
18.66m =
15pts
18pts
 Grace Durrant
Amber Tarr
Javelinnr =
13.22m =
0pts
10pts
 Indira Muchukwaya
Megan Hager-Smith