ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 11/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 451pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy
100m13.2s =
13.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Marcel Lumsden-Benz
Djhon Evans
200m26.2s =
27.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Isaiah Akinlabi
Onyedikachi Godwin
300m42.5s =
42.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Hamza Termezi
Akishan Jasokumar
800m2m20.0s =
2m44.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Denzel Achi
Rowan Thompson
1500m5m29.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Faraz Ali
:
Hurdles16.4s =
12.8s =
7pts
25pts
 Brendan Burgess
Timi Ibinola
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Denzel Achi
Rowan Thompson
Long Jump4.41m =
4.30m =
16pts
15pts
 Marcel Lumsden-Benz
Onyedikachi Godwin
Triple Jump10.41m =
11.00m =
21pts
24pts
 Isaiah Akinlabi
Timi Ibinola
Shot9.92m =
8.93m =
19pts
16pts
 Hamza Termezi
Djhon Evans
Discus24.48m =
26.54m =
18pts
21pts
 Brendan Burgess
Yusuf Aslam
Javelin27.52m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Daniel Hunt
:
Hammer32.86m =
23.91m =
25pts
16pts
 Jake Bausor
Akishan Jasokumar
2 : 343pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m14.3s =
14.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Don Aborah
Quentin Adedeji
200m28.3s =
27.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Uzair Ahmed
Dylan Semejeu
300m43.6s =
44.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Joe Zoltan
Will Johnson
800m2m34.0s =
2m34.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Rocco Viljoen
Jack Routley
1500m5m37.0s =
5m28.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Nick Evans
Zac Poter
Hurdles15.8s =
15.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Oliver Brooker
Saif Rahman
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.47m =
12pts
19pts
 Sam Walsh
Dylan Semejeu
Long Jump4.51m =
3.85m =
17pts
10pts
 Xavier Giles-Scieller
Quentin Adedeji
Triple Jump8.73m =
8.70m =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver Brooker
Saif Rahman
Shot9.35m =
8.49m =
17pts
14pts
 Uzair Ahmed
Joe Zoltan
Discusnr =
19.56m =
0pts
14pts
 Don Aborah
Jack Routley
Javelin23.20m =
22.31m =
16pts
15pts
 Nick Evans
Will Johnson
3 : 335pts : Chelmer Valley High School
100m13.5s =
15.1s =
15pts
6pts
 Luke Hardman
Toby Wallis
200m24.8s =
30.1s =
27pts
12pts
 Jeremy Bakare
Ben Newman
300m44.3s =
46.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Cory Nurse
Christopher Tattersall
800m2m30.0s =
2m23.0s =
17pts
19pts
 William Nuttall
Will Steadman
1500m5m12.0s =
5m39.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Cooper Mills
Jack Passfield
Hurdles13.6s =
17.0s =
21pts
5pts
 Georgie Hill
Jonathon Chinake
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.11m =
14pts
7pts
 Jeremy Bakare
Woody Andrews
Long Jump4.20m =
3.49m =
14pts
6pts
 Georgie Hill
Toby Wallis
Triple Jump9.41m =
8.63m =
16pts
12pts
 William Nuttall
Jonathon Chinake
Shot6.71m =
7.16m =
8pts
10pts
 Luke Hardman
Christopher Tattersall
Discus23.39m =
23.39m =
17pts
17pts
 Cory Nurse
Jack Passfield
Javelin24.89m =
11.84m =
17pts
4pts
 Tommy Phillips
Ben Newman
4 : 323pts : St Bonaventure's RC School
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Noah Myers
Alexei Evans
200m26.9s =
27.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Ashley Alexander-Gordon
Tami Alegbe
300m44.8s =
46.1s =
18pts
15pts
 Carsten Kyei
Joel Mputu
800m2m30.0s =
2m33.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Cameron Pereira
Ethan Taasin
1500m5m23.0s =
5m07.0s =
13pts
17pts
 Mekhi Charles-Armstrong
Domas Vazgys
Hurdles13.6s =
16.9s =
21pts
6pts
 Divin Mubama
Ignatius Marfo
Relay53.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Divin Mubama
Ethan Taasin
Long Jump4.06m =
3.78m =
12pts
9pts
 Noah Myers
Carsten Kyei
Triple Jump8.23m =
8.13m =
9pts
9pts
 Cameron Pereira
Mekhi Charles-Armstrong
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Joel Mputu
Domas Vazgys
Javelin16.89m =
18.21m =
9pts
11pts
 Ignatius Marfo
Stefan Aiwone
Hammer20.96m =
20.76m =
13pts
13pts
 Tami Alegbe
Kaiden Ruffin
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 11/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 290pts : Plume School
100m14.3s =
15.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Kianjay Salmon
Connor Graham
200m30.4s =
28.5s =
11pts
16pts
 Jake De-Burgh
Daniel Girling
300m =
49.8s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Sam Biggs
800m2m36.0s =
3m02.0s =
15pts
6pts
 Issey Croft
Lewis Thomas
1500m5m37.0s =
5m27.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Nathan Hotston
Max Wiley
Hurdles15.0s =
14.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Joe Cole
Will Scott
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.26m =
7pts
12pts
 Nathan Hotston
Lewis Thomas
Long Jumpnr =
4.36m =
0pts
15pts
 Kianjay Salmon
Joe Cole
Triple Jump8.84m =
8.70m =
13pts
12pts
 Daniel Girling
Will Scott
Shot10.65m =
10.07m =
21pts
19pts
 Jake De-Burgh
Robert Bako
Discus29.40m =
15.66m =
23pts
10pts
 Jonny Judd
Sam Biggs
Javelin11.73m =
15.19m =
4pts
8pts
 Issey Croft
Connor Graham
Hammer17.61m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Morgan Plaskett
:
6 : 285pts : New Hall School
100m13.2s =
14.7s =
18pts
8pts
 Zachary Wicks
Daniel Iwu
200m25.4s =
30.0s =
25pts
12pts
 Samuel Ratcliff
Prajjawol Gurung
300m43.9s =
45.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Tobi Osoba
William Cheshire
800m2m56.0s =
2m43.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Blake Robertson
Huey Hall
1500m5m49.0s =
5m59.0s =
7pts
5pts
 Charlie Corbett
Joshua Knightbridge
Hurdles17.9s =
15.7s =
2pts
11pts
 Jack Skerry
Conor Liddell
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Skerry
Archie Duggan
Long Jump4.06m =
3.65m =
12pts
8pts
 Zachary Wicks
Daniel Iwu
Triple Jump8.56m =
9.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Tobi Osoba
Samuel Ratcliff
Shot8.14m =
7.42m =
13pts
11pts
 William Cheshire
Prajjawol Gurung
Discus18.35m =
16.13m =
12pts
10pts
 Joseph Thorpe
Conor Liddell
Javelin15.24m =
15.92m =
8pts
8pts
 Blake Robertson
Huey Hall