ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 11/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 382pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Marinna Adagbon
Keanne Jervier
200m28.6s =
29.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Sophie Coombes
Sienna Cole
300m46.4s =
47.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Havana Coyne
Amelie Bull
800m2m44.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Hannah Peacock
:
1500m5m36.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Holly Hagan
:
Hurdles13.5s =
14.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Hillary Omo
Isabelle Palmer
Relay58.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Hillary Omo
:
Long Jump4.16m =
4.42m =
15pts
17pts
 Sophie Coombes
Sienna Cole
Triple Jumpnr =
9.72m =
0pts
20pts
 Sophie Coombes
D'Sharna Lindsay-Walker
Shot8.67m =
10.06m =
21pts
28pts
 Marinna Adagbon
Keanne Jervier
Discus25.20m =
24.32m =
23pts
21pts
 Havana Coyne
Amelie Bull
Javelin24.75m =
20.70m =
22pts
17pts
 Emily Gill
Isabelle Palmer
2 : 333pts : New Hall School
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Seanna Omogbai
Demi Wey
200m29.7s =
28.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Grace Webster
Cherice Welsing-Quacoe
300m49.5s =
45.6s =
14pts
21pts
 Sasha Whiley
Daisy Alderson
800m2m41.0s =
2m54.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Leah Brewer
Lizzy Bull
1500m5m51.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Milly August
:
Hurdles14.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Izzy Lander
:
Relay58.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Seanna Omogbai
Long Jump4.32m =
3.98m =
16pts
13pts
 Sasha Whiley
Cherice Welsing-Quacoe
Triple Jump8.34m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Grace Webster
:
Shot9.79m =
7.67m =
27pts
16pts
 Cedar Balogun
Phoebe Cracknell
Discus17.58m =
18.10m =
12pts
13pts
 Lizzy Bull
Demi Wey
Javelin21.21m =
26.23m =
18pts
24pts
 Daisy Alderson
Izzy Lander
3 : 288pts : Colchester County High School for Girls
100m13.9s =
14.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Chanel Mba
Princess Utti
200m31.5s =
30.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Kate Manning
Gracie Tyte
300m45.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Mary Olayiwola
:
800m2m30.0s =
2m55.0s =
23pts
11pts
 Georgia Tombs
Louisa Hayes
1500mdisq =
6m01.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Uma Sood
Sarah Skaria
Hurdlesdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kate Sheppard
Uma Sood
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.23m =
0pts
12pts
 Chanel Mba
Louisa Hayes
Long Jump4.46m =
4.35m =
18pts
17pts
 Kate Sheppard
Kate Manning
Shot9.41m =
6.24m =
25pts
9pts
 Princess Utti
Gracie Tyte
Discus23.07m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Mary Olayiwola
:
Javelin26.79m =
nr =
24pts
0pts
 Sarah Skaria
Lily Crabb
Hammer38.92m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Elizabeth Finch
:
4 : 270pts : Plume School
100m14.9s =
14.7s =
9pts
10pts
 Harriet Garrett
Kate Baldwin
200m29.4s =
31.3s =
16pts
9pts
 Maya Croft
Lucy Biggs
300m49.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Erin Taylor
:
800m2m55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Abbie Mortimer-Ford
:
1500m6m00.0s =
6m04.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Phoebe Wiseman
Ella Climie
Hurdles13.4s =
18.5s =
20pts
3pts
 Hannah Bardo
Amelia Pudney
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
21pts
17pts
 Phoebe Wiseman
Kate Baldwin
Long Jump3.92m =
3.69m =
12pts
10pts
 Harriet Garrett
Erin Taylor
Shot9.18m =
7.76m =
24pts
17pts
 Lucy Biggs
Amelia Pudney
Discus16.55m =
16.80m =
11pts
11pts
 Abbie Mortimer-Ford
Nicole Pudney
Javelin23.19m =
7.84m =
20pts
0pts
 Hannah Bardo
Amy Mason
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 11/05/18
Inter Girls
5 : 260pts : Bancrofts School
100m14.1s =
15.4s =
15pts
7pts
 Eden Risby
Jasmine Claydon
200m32.6s =
29.4s =
6pts
16pts
 Georgia Moncur
Charlotte Peters
300m48.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Hanna Wright
:
800m2m38.0s =
2m57.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Harriet Wood
Eleanor Channer
1500m5m59.0s =
5m43.0s =
12pts
15pts
 Sara El-Khamlichi
Holly Timmis
Hurdles14.7s =
16.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Emilia Nygaard-Parsons
Anna Agapitou
Relay63.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Harriet Wood
:
Long Jump3.92m =
3.82m =
12pts
11pts
 Hanna Wright
Charlotte Peters
Shot8.04m =
7.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Eden Risby
Sara El-Khamlichi
Discus14.97m =
18.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Emily Harris
Georgia Moncur
Javelin11.50m =
15.46m =
4pts
10pts
 Eleanor Channer
Emilia Nygaard-Parsons
6 : 253pts : Shoeburyness High School
100m15.0s =
14.7s =
9pts
10pts
 Alayna Chesney
Enya Davies-Collins
200m28.2s =
30.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Trinity Bolger
Lauren Kephalis
800m3m11.0s =
3m09.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Jessica Oldlai
Amelie Johnson
1500m6m10.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Charlotte Plant
:
Hurdles =
13.3s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Lydia Wiblin
Relay64.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
19pts
12pts
 Alayna Chesney
Jessica Oldlai
Long Jump3.09m =
3.50m =
4pts
8pts
 Lauren Kephalis
Charlotte Plant
Triple Jump8.90m =
8.67m =
15pts
13pts
 Enya Davies-Collins
Lydia Wiblin
Shot5.73m =
8.14m =
7pts
19pts
 Trinity Bolger
Louise Webber
Discus19.04m =
20.25m =
14pts
16pts
 Molly Macloughlin
Lucy Ruff
Javelin13.70m =
19.81m =
7pts
16pts
 Hayley Philpot
Amelie Johnson