ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 11/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 511pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy
100m11.3s =
13.1s =
30pts
12pts
 Joshua Ogunfolaju
Sinmiloluwa Omotayo
200m24.7s =
24.2s =
21pts
23pts
 Joseph Fischer
Adedayo Adedewe
300m40.5s =
40.6s =
22pts
22pts
 Alric Kamara
Ethan Moula
800m2m26.0s =
2m11.0s =
14pts
21pts
 Sansom Main
Toby Linsell
Hurdles11.2s =
11.9s =
29pts
25pts
 Ademilola Adeyeye
Ayodamope Akinyemi
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.71m =
24pts
23pts
 Ademilola Adeyeye
Ayodamope Akinyemi
Long Jump5.69m =
5.69m =
21pts
21pts
 Joseph Fischer
Ethan Moula
Triple Jump12.82m =
11.82m =
26pts
21pts
 Joshua Ogunfolaju
Adedayo Adedewe
Shot12.18m =
10.08m =
23pts
16pts
 Ayanfeoluwa Coker
Sinmiloluwa Omotayo
Discus22.93m =
28.08m =
14pts
19pts
 Sansom Main
Andreas Mouton
Javelin33.93m =
30.18m =
16pts
14pts
 Alric Kamara
Toby Linsell
Hammer46.77m =
26.81m =
28pts
16pts
 Nathaniel Familusi
Oluwatishe Ashade
2 : 469pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School
100m11.0s =
12.2s =
33pts
21pts
 Jimi Sijuwola
Dan Thompson
200m24.9s =
24.8s =
21pts
21pts
 George Lavender
Jedidiah Oni
300m41.1s =
41.2s =
20pts
20pts
 Tom Lockett
Marcus Dunn
800m2m35.0s =
2m20.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Jacob Heasman
Con Tyler
1500m4m44.0s =
5m13.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Kai Chilvers
Luke Ledwidge
Hurdles13.4s =
11.3s =
18pts
28pts
 Toby Lovejoy
Nat Downes
Relay52.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.57m =
1.51m =
18pts
16pts
 Jimi Sijuwola
Toby Lovejoy
Long Jump4.82m =
5.07m =
13pts
15pts
 Jacob Heasman
Dan Thompson
Triple Jump11.95m =
12.12m =
21pts
22pts
 Vic Chima
Jedidiah Oni
Shot11.19m =
10.03m =
19pts
16pts
 Alex Palmer
Nat Downes
Discus31.89m =
28.19m =
23pts
19pts
 Tom Lockett
Marcus Dunn
Javelin37.05m =
34.71m =
18pts
17pts
 George Lavender
Con Tyler
3 : 421pts : St Bonaventure's RC School
100m10.7s =
11.7s =
36pts
26pts
 Joel Jordan
Selasi Tay
200m25.7s =
24.9s =
18pts
21pts
 Cameron McNeil-Thompson
Simon Peter
300m40.7s =
39.6s =
21pts
24pts
 Angelo Lumandas
Megane Stanley
800m2m23.0s =
2m30.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Malakai Phillips
Stacey O'Connell
1500m4m51.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Paul Ojo
:
Hurdles13.8s =
14.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Brandon Antony
Samuel Oshodi
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.51m =
1.57m =
16pts
18pts
 Malakai Phillips
Samuel Oshodi
Long Jump4.71m =
4.41m =
12pts
9pts
 Joel Jordan
Stacey O'Connell
Triple Jump11.69m =
11.11m =
20pts
17pts
 Brandon Antony
Angelo Lumandas
Shot11.21m =
8.74m =
20pts
11pts
 Selasi Tay
Megane Stanley
Discus21.51m =
28.84m =
13pts
20pts
 Cameron McNeil-Thompson
Simon Peter
Javelin =
24.49m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Favour Onanuga
Hammer23.75m =
24.64m =
13pts
14pts
 Nathaniel Asare
Rashaan Anselm
4 : 397pts : Plume School
100m10.9s =
=
34pts
0pts
 Henry Lawes
Daniel Smith
200m25.6s =
27.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Sam Johnson
Toby Hume
300m46.6s =
40.7s =
10pts
21pts
 James Telford
Harvey Brown
800m2m37.0s =
2m28.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Jamie Dear
Jason Wade
1500m5m09.0s =
5m12.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Benjamin Rolph
Ben Naughton
Hurdles11.2s =
12.2s =
29pts
24pts
 Oliver Early
Kacper Banas
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.48m =
15pts
15pts
 Jason Wade
Benjamin Rolph
Long Jump5.43m =
5.73m =
19pts
22pts
 Henry Lawes
Oliver Early
Triple Jump10.54m =
11.26m =
14pts
18pts
 Toby Hume
Kacper Banas
Shot11.03m =
8.52m =
19pts
11pts
 Joshua Keys
Dylan Salisbury
Discus29.81m =
17.93m =
21pts
9pts
 Sam Johnson
Daniel Smith
Javelin30.10m =
22.97m =
14pts
9pts
 Jamie Dear
James Telford
ESS-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 11/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 326pts : Chelmer Valley High School
100m12.7s =
12.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Darcy Sullivan
Alex Mackintosh
200m26.7s =
26.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Liam Cansell
Matthew Hedges
300m42.0s =
42.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Luke Raisborough
Thomas Coley
800m2m23.0s =
2m44.0s =
15pts
8pts
 Alfie Hutchinson
Blake Johnson
1500m5m35.0s =
5m55.0s =
7pts
3pts
 Thomas Woodward
Charlie Stafford
Hurdles12.2s =
15.1s =
24pts
9pts
 Ben Ives
Kyle Parkin
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Luke Raisborough
Matthew Hedges
Long Jump4.99m =
4.60m =
14pts
11pts
 Darcy Sullivan
Thomas Coley
Triple Jump10.82m =
7.67m =
16pts
1pts
 Alfie Hutchinson
Charlie Stafford
Shot8.07m =
8.68m =
9pts
11pts
 Liam Cansell
Ben Ives
Discus25.51m =
27.34m =
17pts
18pts
 Connor Kinsella
Alex Mackintosh
Javelin24.51m =
26.64m =
10pts
11pts
 Jake Kochan
Blake Johnson
6 : 260pts : New Hall School
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Shaun Ebiwarebo
Timi Adegbite
200m24.7s =
27.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Benjamin Bojawa
George Mead
300m42.0s =
45.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Fin Cherry
Sona Elonge
800m2m36.0s =
2m24.0s =
11pts
15pts
 Charlie Gammer
Conor Cobbe
1500m5m20.0s =
5m07.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Hayden Mack
Jake Adams
Hurdles =
15.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Joe Murphy
Ben Hutton-Penman
High Jump1.45m =
1.15m =
14pts
4pts
 Fin Cherry
Oliver Clayton
Long Jump5.12m =
3.83m =
16pts
3pts
 Benjamin Bojawa
Sona Elonge
Triple Jump9.45m =
10.42m =
9pts
14pts
 Charlie Gammer
Conor Cobbe
Shot8.79m =
8.07m =
11pts
9pts
 Timi Adegbite
George Mead
Discus17.54m =
17.03m =
9pts
8pts
 Ebi Okirika
Jake Adams
Javelinnr =
25.84m =
0pts
11pts
 Joe Murphy
Ben Hutton-Penman
7 : 240pts : Bancrofts School
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
3pts
6pts
 Ezyar Tilki
Joshua Jerrard
200m27.2s =
28.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Henri Hobbs
Angelo Donovan-Maddix
300m42.4s =
46.7s =
17pts
9pts
 Lewis Wood
Jacob Jayaraj
800m3m16.0s =
2m41.0s =
0pts
9pts
 James Ormsby
Andrew Stavrinou
1500m5m12.0s =
5m24.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Benedict Hughes
Jude Dannawi
Hurdles13.5s =
14.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Charles Coleman
Manv Arora
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.54m =
1.20m =
17pts
6pts
 James Ormsby
Jacob Jayaraj
Long Jump3.76m =
2.60m =
2pts
0pts
 Lewis Wood
Jude Dannawi
Triple Jump11.01m =
8.97m =
17pts
6pts
 Charles Coleman
Angelo Donovan-Maddix
Shot8.06m =
7.69m =
9pts
8pts
 Henri Hobbs
Arun Janaka
Discus21.33m =
22.96m =
12pts
14pts
 Benedict Hughes
Joshua Jerrard
Javelin28.06m =
17.09m =
12pts
5pts
 Ezyar Tilki
Chase Fagan