ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 10/05/18
Junior Girls
1 : 403pts : Brentwood School
100m13.7s =
13.4s =
22pts
25pts
 Taaliyah Foster
Olivia Sorae
200m29.2s =
31.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Cynthia Asiesgo
Temitayo Idowu
300m49.7s =
50.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Hannah Knightbridge
Sadie Wood
800m2m50.0s =
2m47.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Libby McLauchlan
Jess Bakshi
1500m5m33.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Olivia Dowman
:
Hurdles14.4s =
14.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Claudia Moore
Philpot Sophie
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
21pts
19pts
 Cynthia Asiesgo
Hannah Knightbridge
Long Jump4.15m =
4.27m =
17pts
19pts
 Claudia Moore
Sadie Wood
Shot =
8.19m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Temitayo Idowu
Discus19.40m =
18.78m =
19pts
18pts
 Taaliyah Foster
Jess Bakshi
Javelin26.56m =
20.43m =
27pts
20pts
 Olivia Copeland
Philpot Sophie
2 : 362pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m14.8s =
13.7s =
13pts
22pts
 Robyn Quince
Maisy Tyrell
200m27.4s =
28.4s =
26pts
23pts
 Daisy Donoghue
Emma Jolley
300m50.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Isabelle Offer
:
800m2m44.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Kiera Johnson
:
1500m5m53.0s =
6m04.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Callie Edwards
Jenna Logie
Hurdlesdnf =
16.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Florence Jones
Charlotte Bumpus
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Kiera Johnson
Charlotte Bumpus
Long Jump4.15m =
4.03m =
17pts
15pts
 Florence Jones
Maisy Tyrell
Shot9.11m =
8.67m =
26pts
24pts
 Isabelle Offer
Isabella Dalton
Discus16.64m =
15.18m =
15pts
13pts
 Robyn Quince
Jenna Logie
Javelin27.03m =
14.85m =
28pts
12pts
 Daisy Donoghue
Grace Polley
3 : 317pts : St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford
100m13.8s =
14.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Precilla Boateng
Cora Smith
200m31.7s =
30.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Grace Sullivan
Saniya Roy
800m3m16.0s =
2m54.0s =
9pts
17pts
 Sophie Foskett
Diya Santosh
1500m5m19.0s =
6m13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Nneka Okoh
Marie Vickery
Hurdles13.4s =
13.8s =
22pts
20pts
 Sharon Adesanya
Charlie Friend
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Sophie Foskett
Marie Vickery
Long Jump4.38m =
4.14m =
21pts
16pts
 Nneka Okoh
Saniya Roy
Shot6.07m =
4.95m =
12pts
8pts
 Kamsi Ezeoke
Diya Santosh
Discus14.20m =
15.40m =
12pts
13pts
 Sharon Adesanya
Tayla Edwards
Javelin15.00m =
12.79m =
13pts
10pts
 Grace Sullivan
Charlie Friend
4 : 301pts : Maltings Academy
100m13.1s =
14.2s =
28pts
17pts
 Karis Thomas
Hannah Lough
200m31.8s =
31.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Louise Sanders
Kristen Balmforth
300m56.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Emma Hamilton
:
800m3m02.0s =
2m33.0s =
14pts
24pts
 Imogen Galle
Teegan Rayner
1500m6m09.0s =
6m06.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Emily Chandler
Paige Dearing
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Louise Sanders
Hannah Lough
Long Jump3.96m =
4.07m =
15pts
16pts
 Karis Thomas
Kristen Balmforth
Shot5.10m =
7.49m =
9pts
18pts
 Imogen Galle
Teegan Rayner
Discus10.67m =
9.79m =
7pts
6pts
 Emily Chandler
Paige Dearing
Javelin23.46m =
13.02m =
24pts
10pts
 Megan Hopkins
Connie Smith
Hammer22.50m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Olivia Raffle
:
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 10/05/18
Junior Girls
5 : 268pts : Forest School
100m14.6s =
15.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Rhia Quinlivan
Georgia Irving
200m30.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Emily Moss
:
300m49.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m04.0s =
3m01.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Pandora Baker
Olive Moore
1500m5m56.0s =
6m06.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Heidi Braybrooks
Tabitha Galliers
Hurdles18.5s =
15.1s =
2pts
14pts
 Lauren Ennis
Amelia Deery
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Viola Neuls Humphreys
Rhia Quinlivan
Long Jump3.32m =
4.01m =
8pts
15pts
 Georgia Irving
Amelia Deery
Shot5.52m =
5.62m =
10pts
10pts
 Olive Moore
Coco Rosie Sillem
Discus14.10m =
13.40m =
12pts
11pts
 Lauren Ennis
Keziah Morris
Javelin17.69m =
12.81m =
16pts
10pts
 Emily Moss
Heidi Braybrooks
6 : 222pts : The Sweyne Park School
100m16.4s =
14.3s =
5pts
16pts
 Belle Adlington
Rebecca Lee
200m33.3s =
31.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Bethan Harris
Hope Repeti
300m =
53.4s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Armina Pritchard
800m2m54.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sophia Richer
:
1500m6m58.0s =
6m22.0s =
6pts
12pts
 Kiera Beetwell
Daisy Mower
Hurdles15.8s =
dnf =
11pts
0pts
 Rayna Britchford
Holly Newman
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.41m =
12pts
21pts
 Jemma Richardson
Holly Newman
Long Jump4.15m =
3.59m =
17pts
11pts
 Rayna Britchford
Hope Repeti
Shot6.31m =
4.48m =
13pts
6pts
 Belle Adlington
Layla Warren
Discus14.68m =
12.58m =
12pts
10pts
 Bethan Harris
Armina Pritchard
Javelin5.65m =
7.60m =
0pts
3pts
 Kiera Beetwell
Daisy Mower
7 : 212pts : The Billericay School
100m15.7s =
14.7s =
8pts
13pts
 Bella Lennon
Cayla Napthan-Guthrie
200m32.6s =
30.6s =
9pts
16pts
 Isobel West Owen
Caitlan Hughes
800m3m06.0s =
3m03.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Darcey Bowman
Grace Brooks
1500m6m36.0s =
7m10.0s =
10pts
4pts
 Ashleigh Pringle
Emma Wilkinson
Hurdles =
17.7s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Isoken Ewemade
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Darcey Bowman
Isoken Ewemade
Long Jump3.28m =
3.31m =
8pts
8pts
 Bella Lennon
Cayla Napthan-Guthrie
Shot6.31m =
5.24m =
13pts
9pts
 Frankie Ralph
Caitlan Hughes
Discus11.09m =
13.74m =
8pts
11pts
 Isobel West Owen
Summer Hardy
Javelin20.95m =
8.47m =
20pts
4pts
 Grace Sherman
Grace Brooks
8 : 197pts : St Angela's Ursuline School
100m14.9s =
13.1s =
12pts
28pts
 Jessica Bakare
Ashanti Nkale
200m31.0s =
30.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Cian East-Sharpe
Alicja Ojdowska
300m =
54.7s =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.6s =
17.2s =
9pts
7pts
 Princess Bambopa
Daphne Gavilanes
Relay =
60.0s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Alicja Ojdowska
Daphne Gavilanes
Long Jump3.81m =
4.24m =
13pts
18pts
 Ignatia Marfo
Ashanti Nkale
Shot5.37m =
4.87m =
9pts
8pts
 Jessica Bakare
Chinazo Machie
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Chioma Oruche
Princess Bambopa
Javelin7.82m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Cian East-Sharpe
Peace Ogwerewu
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 10/05/18
Junior Girls
9 : 154pts : West Hatch High School
100m15.1s =
15.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Remi Raymond
Savannah Black
200m31.3s =
31.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Jessica Reynolds
Ashleigh Simmonds
800m3m17.0s =
3m13.0s =
9pts
10pts
 Crystel Nunez
Stella Pretlove
1500m6m34.0s =
7m00.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Eva Magill
Sienna Tippett
Hurdles16.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Sheniva Bachhas
:
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
Savannah Black
Long Jump3.47m =
3.64m =
10pts
11pts
 Crystel Nunez
Remi Raymond
Shot4.60m =
5.10m =
7pts
9pts
 Sheniva Bachhas
Sienna Tippett
Discus13.55m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Jessica Reynolds
Josie Crowhurst