ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
1 : 404pts : Brentwood School
100m12.4s =
15.3s =
26pts
5pts
 Seun Fashesin-Souza
Ako Enaw
200m27.8s =
27.1s =
18pts
19pts
 Alex Macdonald
Ovie Jeyibo
300m42.5s =
43.0s =
21pts
21pts
 James Webb-Wood
Athony Ashaye
800m2m36.0s =
2m31.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Thomas Hodgkinson
Jacob Stephen
1500m4m57.0s =
5m06.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Rory Philpot
Max Porteous
Hurdles14.2s =
14.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Fiz Jaiyesimi
Damifola Odelusi
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Ako Enaw
Thomas Hodgkinson
Long Jump4.78m =
4.14m =
19pts
13pts
 Max Porteous
Rory Philpot
Triple Jump9.42m =
10.11m =
16pts
19pts
 Fiz Jaiyesimi
Ovie Jeyibo
Shot10.24m =
7.87m =
20pts
12pts
 Chino Okafor
Jacob Stephen
Discus20.95m =
21.03m =
15pts
15pts
 James Webb-Wood
Finley Harris
Javelin27.12m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 Seun Fashesin-Souza
Alex Macdonald
2 : 401pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m13.5s =
13.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Zak Sapsford
Jack Jordison
200m29.2s =
28.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Charlie Hyde
Tommy Bullard
300m44.0s =
43.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Zayn Johnson
Jack Hussey
800m2m31.0s =
2m35.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Bradley Perrin
Max McFadden
1500m =
5m11.0s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Freddie Hockey
Hurdles14.2s =
12.2s =
18pts
28pts
 Callum Lawrence
Sam Nagle
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Callum Lawrence
Max McFadden
Long Jump4.28m =
4.77m =
14pts
19pts
 Bradley Perrin
Alex Ley
Triple Jump10.05m =
9.54m =
19pts
16pts
 Zak Sapsford
Sam Nagle
Shot9.15m =
10.40m =
16pts
21pts
 Charlie Hyde
Tommy Bullard
Discus20.87m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Zayn Johnson
Irikefe Eghagha
Javelin21.90m =
29.01m =
14pts
22pts
 Louis Chapman
Freddie Hockey
Hammer =
20.94m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Jack Hussey
3 : 385pts : St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford
100m13.6s =
12.1s =
14pts
29pts
 Lade Fajobi
Obiora Okwesilieze
200m27.2s =
29.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Timi Ajayi
Alexan Oyeleye
300m50.8s =
48.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Olamide Odupitan
Luke Thornton
800m2m34.0s =
2m34.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Emmanuel Omotoye
Aidan McSweeney
1500m5m18.0s =
5m39.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Onyeka Okoh
James Sullivan
Hurdles13.5s =
14.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Aaron Omijie
Gabriel Olu
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.20m =
19pts
10pts
 Onyeka Okoh
Gabriel Olu
Long Jump4.22m =
4.36m =
14pts
15pts
 Timi Ajayi
James Sullivan
Triple Jump9.62m =
9.11m =
17pts
14pts
 Olamide Odupitan
Alexan Oyeleye
Shot9.68m =
8.53m =
18pts
14pts
 Aaron Omijie
Obiora Okwesilieze
Discus19.28m =
19.31m =
13pts
13pts
 Daniel Collins
Aidan McSweeney
Javelin27.92m =
21.70m =
20pts
14pts
 Alfie Johnston
Luke Thornton
4 : 322pts : Forest School
100m12.2s =
14.5s =
28pts
9pts
 Otis Bakker
Harry Nyman
200m26.5s =
29.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Gil Corkery
Peter Miller
300m45.3s =
42.6s =
17pts
21pts
 Jack Richards
Luca Unwin
800m2m33.0s =
2m29.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Frederick Hall
Severiano Blanco
1500m5m06.0s =
5m41.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Nathan Wright
Samuel Williams
Hurdles17.7s =
16.2s =
3pts
8pts
 Samuel Allam
Jesse Friend
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Zachariah Simons
Severiano Blanco
Long Jump4.97m =
4.29m =
21pts
14pts
 Otis Bakker
Jesse Friend
Triple Jump8.17m =
9.50m =
9pts
16pts
 Gil Corkery
Luca Unwin
Shot8.44m =
7.47m =
14pts
11pts
 Jack Richards
Hal Ogle
Discus9.56m =
11.38m =
2pts
5pts
 Samuel Allam
Samuel Williams
Javelin19.65m =
18.33m =
12pts
11pts
 Peter Miller
Harry Nyman
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 10/05/18
Junior Boys
5 : 261pts : The Billericay School
100m13.3s =
13.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Joseph Graham
Cassidy Kelly
200m28.0s =
29.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Ronan Tansey
Luke Oulds
300m45.4s =
49.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Harley Chapman
Kynan Treby
800m2m46.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Christopher Lang
Billy Falco
1500m5m40.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Sam Bashford
:
Hurdles15.5s =
16.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Louis Little
Luca Papandrea
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Harley Chapman
Sam Bashford
Long Jump =
4.36m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Louis Little
Triple Jump7.93m =
8.85m =
7pts
13pts
 Harry Driscoll
Christopher Lang
Shot8.46m =
7.24m =
14pts
10pts
 Cassidy Kelly
Kynan Treby
Discus14.79m =
10.29m =
9pts
3pts
 Luke Oulds
Billy Falco
Javelin23.45m =
14.48m =
16pts
7pts
 Ronan Tansey
Jimmy Nugent
6 : 231pts : Maltings Academy
100m14.9s =
16.3s =
7pts
0pts
 Maddox Roberts
Emilo Colmenares
200m33.4s =
31.5s =
4pts
8pts
 Ben Strachan
Brandon Whyton
300m =
52.8s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Jimmy Salter
800m2m30.0s =
2m57.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Sam Peck
Coby Heard
1500m5m43.0s =
6m04.0s =
8pts
5pts
 Adam Palmer
Presley Parr
Hurdles14.7s =
16.7s =
16pts
6pts
 Peter Ringwood
Ronnie Jackson
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Peter Ringwood
Ronnie Jackson
Long Jump3.70m =
3.51m =
9pts
7pts
 Maddox Roberts
Presley Parr
Triple Jump7.96m =
8.27m =
8pts
10pts
 Sam Peck
Emilo Colmenares
Shot8.57m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alfie Holt
:
Discus22.32m =
15.43m =
16pts
9pts
 Lewis Buick
Brandon Whyton
Javelin =
20.11m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Jimmy Salter
Hammer =
27.51m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Coby Heard
7 : 218pts : West Hatch High School
100m =
14.1s =
0pts
11pts
 Bobby Gardener
Kimarley Hudson
200m25.8s =
31.2s =
23pts
9pts
 Brandon Bryan-Waugh
Prince Sikiru
800m2m51.0s =
2m42.0s =
10pts
13pts
 Kai Williamson
Jay Russell
1500m5m31.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Max Richards
:
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Kimarley Hudson
Long Jump =
4.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Sergio Goncalves
Jay Russell
Triple Jump9.84m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Samuel Bangs
:
Shot11.42m =
9.45m =
24pts
17pts
 Brandon Bryan-Waugh
Georgiou Mathoudakis
Discus18.80m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Bobby Gardener
:
Javelin27.59m =
15.28m =
20pts
8pts
 Johnny Boom
Max Richards