ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 455pts : The FitzWimarc School
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Mihai Fecioru
Archie McFadden
200m24.8s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Cai Stephens
Jack Leech
300m41.9s =
38.5s =
18pts
27pts
 Lientho Barclay
Max Skinner
800m2m14.0s =
2m18.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Sebastian Ashby
Alex Bragg
1500m4m41.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tom Franklin
:
Hurdles12.3s =
11.3s =
23pts
28pts
 Leo Thomas
Louis Watts
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.71m =
0pts
23pts
 Lientho Barclay
Louis Watts
Long Jump5.65m =
5.24m =
21pts
17pts
 Cai Stephens
Max Skinner
Triple Jump11.37m =
10.75m =
18pts
15pts
 Leo Thomas
Jack Leech
Pole Vault3.30m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Mihai Fecioru
:
Shot8.76m =
9.91m =
11pts
15pts
 Sebastian Ashby
Alex Bragg
Discus22.61m =
23.42m =
14pts
14pts
 Ethan Arnold
Archie McFadden
Javelin39.56m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Tom Willmore
:
Hammer =
31.90m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Cody Chemberlin
2 : 436pts : Brentwood School
100m12.0s =
11.7s =
23pts
26pts
 Romone Persaud
Obinna Nkwocha
200m24.4s =
25.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Harrison Clayden
Eesa Butt
300m39.8s =
40.5s =
24pts
22pts
 John Sasere
Adam Apostol
800m2m20.0s =
2m18.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Seb Clatworthy
Rohan Van de Merwe
1500m5m21.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jack Cheek
:
Hurdles12.7s =
13.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Scott McKenzie
James Maltby
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.41m =
23pts
13pts
 Seb Clatworthy
Scott McKenzie
Long Jump5.22m =
5.17m =
17pts
16pts
 Romone Persaud
Brooklyn Kabongolo
Triple Jump =
10.66m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Rohan Van de Merwe
Shot12.00m =
9.63m =
22pts
14pts
 Obinna Nkwocha
Harrison Clayden
Discus28.10m =
20.35m =
19pts
11pts
 John Sasere
Eesa Butt
Javelin33.08m =
26.82m =
16pts
11pts
 James Maltby
Joel Winter
Hammer25.41m =
22.30m =
15pts
12pts
 Jem Ozkoch
Adam Apostol
3 : 399pts : Forest School
100m11.3s =
12.6s =
30pts
17pts
 Sikiru Onigbanjo
Joshua Ryan
200m23.5s =
27.1s =
26pts
13pts
 Oluwajoba Ashiru
Temilade Kogbe
300m38.6s =
45.6s =
27pts
11pts
 Samuel Miller
Elliot Luscombe
800m2m14.0s =
2m43.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Rhys Edwards
Frederick Taylor
1500m4m25.0s =
4m58.0s =
22pts
14pts
 Thomas Archer
Oscar Daniel-O'Nions
Hurdles14.5s =
12.1s =
12pts
24pts
 Oluwakaiode Felstead
Stefan Brown
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.23m =
24pts
7pts
 Oluwajoba Ashiru
Oscar Daniel-O'Nions
Long Jump5.23m =
5.27m =
17pts
17pts
 Sikiru Onigbanjo
Joshua Ryan
Triple Jump10.71m =
10.57m =
15pts
14pts
 Rhys Edwards
Temilade Kogbe
Shot11.67m =
8.82m =
21pts
12pts
 Samuel Miller
Stefan Brown
Discus21.02m =
18.02m =
12pts
9pts
 Oluwakaiode Felstead
William Howden
Javelin23.38m =
20.04m =
9pts
7pts
 Thomas Nguyen
Elliot Luscombe
4 : 378pts : St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford
100m11.5s =
12.2s =
28pts
21pts
 Ademide Fajobi
Ethan Cobbold
200m29.1s =
24.6s =
8pts
22pts
 Elliott Patten
Johnson Alo
300m59.4s =
41.3s =
0pts
20pts
 Joe Blanche
Oliver Ingrouille
800m2m32.0s =
2m39.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Sean Mangan
Kevin Abraham
1500m5m02.0s =
5m08.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Jack Maguire
Noah Reynolds
Hurdles12.0s =
12.1s =
25pts
24pts
 Frank Harding
Aaron Steadman
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.62m =
10pts
20pts
 Sean Mangan
Johnson Alo
Long Jump4.49m =
4.83m =
9pts
13pts
 Frank Harding
Oliver Ingrouille
Triple Jump12.25m =
11.36m =
23pts
18pts
 Ademide Fajobi
Aaron Steadman
Shot10.25m =
10.11m =
16pts
16pts
 Elliott Patten
Alfie Russell
Discus21.12m =
18.26m =
12pts
9pts
 Joe Blanche
Kevin Abraham
Javelin27.98m =
29.86m =
12pts
13pts
 Omar Abdallah
Ethan Cobbold
ESS-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 10/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 370pts : The Sweyne Park School
100m13.0s =
14.4s =
13pts
4pts
 Sam Colston
Sam Mann
200m26.2s =
30.5s =
16pts
5pts
 William Thomspson
Jack Edward-Smith
300m38.3s =
38.6s =
27pts
27pts
 James Vincent
Finley Staff
800m2m31.0s =
2m41.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Piers Dumenil
Edward Opei-Boafo
1500m5m15.0s =
5m15.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Alex Hernandez
Edward Browne
Hurdles12.3s =
11.9s =
23pts
25pts
 Owen Crouch
Nathan Harlow
Relay57.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Edward Opei-Boafo
Finley Staff
Long Jump5.13m =
5.05m =
16pts
15pts
 James Vincent
Nathan Harlow
Triple Jump11.44m =
9.80m =
19pts
11pts
 Owen Crouch
William Thomspson
Shot8.63m =
7.96m =
11pts
9pts
 Sam Colston
Sam Mann
Discus21.60m =
38.50m =
13pts
28pts
 Piers Dumenil
Kyle Thornton
Javelin35.61m =
26.10m =
17pts
11pts
 Sean Hale
Jack Edward-Smith
6 : 303pts : Maltings Academy
100m13.0s =
12.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Fynn Hearn
Stephen Lottering
200m27.0s =
28.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Archie Tilson
Sebastian Moon
300m44.6s =
47.4s =
13pts
8pts
 Ben Austin
Lewis Brown
800m2m08.0s =
2m42.0s =
22pts
9pts
 Jude Thorne
Aaron Rule
1500m =
5m49.0s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Jake Stracey
Hurdles12.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Lui Kelly
:
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.32m =
17pts
10pts
 Lui Kelly
Bradley Farmer
Long Jump4.18m =
4.98m =
6pts
14pts
 Aaron Rule
Stephen Lottering
Triple Jump11.11m =
10.17m =
17pts
12pts
 Jude Thorne
Fynn Hearn
Shot10.70m =
7.74m =
18pts
8pts
 Ben Austin
Jake Stracey
Discus25.30m =
21.18m =
16pts
12pts
 Lewis Brown
Thomas Ikel
Javelin33.04m =
27.57m =
16pts
12pts
 Joe Hine
Sebastian Moon
Hammernr =
18.35m =
0pts
8pts
 Archie Tilson
Mark Bennett
7 : 283pts : The Billericay School
100m11.9s =
12.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Charlie Mackey
George Wind
200m28.6s =
27.1s =
9pts
13pts
 Fawaz Adeyemo
Teddy Papple
300m41.0s =
46.4s =
21pts
10pts
 James Dillon
Joshua Woodrow
800m2m45.0s =
2m13.0s =
8pts
20pts
 Tom Johnson
Oliver Lawrence
1500m5m21.0s =
5m11.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Jake Oulds
Sven Okpara
Hurdles13.1s =
14.7s =
19pts
11pts
 Luke Soley
Alex Brownfield
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
7pts
9pts
 Joshua Woodrow
Teddy Papple
Long Jump4.09m =
4.95m =
5pts
14pts
 George Wind
Oliver Lawrence
Triple Jump8.47m =
9.29m =
4pts
8pts
 Lewis Volkman
Alex Brownfield
Shot8.09m =
7.36m =
9pts
7pts
 James Dillon
Luke Soley
Discus19.78m =
21.43m =
11pts
12pts
 Aaron Lang
Fawaz Adeyemo
Javelinnr =
34.16m =
0pts
16pts
 Jake Oulds
Sven Okpara
8 : 251pts : West Hatch High School
100m12.8s =
12.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Adrian James
Callum McEvoy
200m26.1s =
26.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Charlie Tremayne
Peter Anthony Oriakhi
300m44.3s =
43.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Andrew Jones
Dominic Small
800m2m40.0s =
2m36.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Ruben Greisal
Jude Robinson
1500m6m14.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Joseph Watts
Kyrell Lisbie
Hurdles18.1s =
15.4s =
0pts
8pts
 Kyreece Lisbie
Denys Nunez
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Adrian James
:
Triple Jump11.13m =
9.89m =
17pts
11pts
 Charlie Tremayne
Callum Glanville
Shot11.39m =
10.47m =
20pts
17pts
 Dylan West
Callum McEvoy
Discus16.13m =
18.56m =
7pts
10pts
 Kyreece Lisbie
Jude Robinson
Javelin25.41m =
28.53m =
10pts
13pts
 Andrew Jones
Denys Nunez