ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 09/05/18
Inter Girls
1 : 403pts : The Eastwood Academy
100m =
13.8s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Lauren Watson
200m28.7s =
29.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Beth Lillis
Lily Esan
300m43.5s =
46.7s =
25pts
19pts
 Sophie Anderson
Grace Clusky
800m2m53.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Elice Catling
:
1500m5m04.3s =
5m25.0s =
23pts
18pts
 Megan Harris
Brooke Walters
Hurdles13.8s =
13.0s =
19pts
22pts
 Chloee Tomlin
Ellie Fox
Relay57.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.46m =
1.51m =
19pts
21pts
 Chloee Tomlin
Grace Clusky
Long Jump4.35m =
4.54m =
17pts
18pts
 Sophie Anderson
Lauren Watson
Triple Jump9.62m =
9.69m =
19pts
20pts
 Beth Lillis
Ellie Fox
Shot =
9.07m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Lily Esan
Discus15.82m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Elice Catling
:
Javelin22.50m =
31.10m =
20pts
28pts
 Bethany Brogan
Emily Gibson
2 : 307pts : Moulsham High School
100m13.9s =
14.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Amy Loomes
Amber Robertson
300m45.5s =
49.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Hannah Bolton
Lucy Gray
800m2m43.0s =
2m55.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Olivia Reilly
Phoebe Keys
1500m5m04.9s =
5m11.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Faye Sweeting
Lauryn Wood
Relay64.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
14pts
14pts
 Phoebe Keys
Lucy Gray
Long Jump4.35m =
3.64m =
17pts
9pts
 Amy Loomes
:
Triple Jump10.04m =
9.95m =
22pts
22pts
 Hannah Bolton
Faye Sweeting
Shot6.38m =
6.20m =
10pts
9pts
 Millie Parsons
Emillee Redpath
Discus15.91m =
18.10m =
10pts
13pts
 Olivia Reilly
Amber Robertson
Javelin21.74m =
12.99m =
19pts
6pts
 Rebecca Sargent
Olivia Sargent
3 : 303pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls
100m14.7s =
13.7s =
10pts
19pts
 Katie Smith
Simi Adewale
200m29.5s =
29.1s =
15pts
17pts
 Boluwatife Adewumi
Amelia Cook
300m56.2s =
49.5s =
6pts
14pts
 Ruby Valentine
Bissie Shupo
800m3m00.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Daisy Marshall
:
1500m6m27.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Lauren Bailey
:
Hurdles14.2s =
14.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Isabelle Berryman
Rebecca Anderson
Relay =
59.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Boluwatife Adewumi
:
Long Jump3.40m =
4.33m =
7pts
16pts
 Katie Smith
Amelia Cook
Triple Jump8.89m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Isabelle Berryman
:
Shot8.42m =
9.00m =
20pts
23pts
 Mary-Beth Kogbe
Bissie Shupo
Discus17.92m =
17.92m =
13pts
13pts
 Ruby Valentine
Moyo Okenla
Javelin17.35m =
25.00m =
13pts
22pts
 Lauren Bailey
Rebecca Anderson
4 : 291pts : Saffron Walden County High School
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
19pts
20pts
 Stephanie Dunlop
Florence Wolter
200m30.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ciara Bailey
:
300m46.7s =
51.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Talia Kimber
Mya Sanderson
800m2m54.0s =
2m51.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Poppy Harling
Lily Godfrey
1500m5m11.1s =
6m01.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Rose Wilkinson
Amelie Maris
Hurdles14.8s =
17.4s =
15pts
7pts
 Isabael Sheairs
Naomi Park
Relay56.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.37m =
1.34m =
16pts
15pts
 Isabael Sheairs
Rose Wilkinson
Long Jump3.87m =
3.89m =
12pts
12pts
 Talia Kimber
Naomi Park
Triple Jump8.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Poppy Harling
:
Shot =
7.43m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Mya Sanderson
Discus15.60m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Lily Godfrey
:
Javelin18.07m =
12.73m =
14pts
6pts
 Pia Mannix
Amelie Maris
ESS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 09/05/18
Inter Girls
5 : 215pts : St Martin's School Brentwood
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
19pts
20pts
 Misimi Isreal-Oludia
Lenia Smith
200m30.9s =
32.2s =
11pts
7pts
 Abbie Sewell
Toni Amunikoro
300m51.1s =
50.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Caitlin Brew
Amber Sheavyn
800m =
3m06.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Lucy Slattery
:
1500m6m21.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ruby Ham
:
Hurdles24.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Godiva Dosu
:
Relay64.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
11pts
 Lucy Slattery
:
Long Jump4.25m =
4.13m =
16pts
14pts
 Ruby Ham
Lenia Smith
Triple Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Misimi Isreal-Oludia
Toni Amunikoro
Shot8.89m =
4.84m =
22pts
4pts
 Rose Davey
:
Discus14.82m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Abbie Sewell
Amber Sheavyn
Javelin22.69m =
18.37m =
20pts
14pts
 Lilliana Folan
Ruby Stone
6 : 205pts : William de Ferrers School
100m13.9s =
13.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Taylor Cush
Claudia Faiers
200m33.6s =
29.8s =
3pts
14pts
 Megan Rodda
Mya Sappleton
300m52.8s =
51.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Sophie Buss
Lily Pegrum
800m2m58.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Megan Scott
Lucy Watson
1500m7m36.0s =
7m10.0s =
0pts
0pts
 Amy Moylan
Niamh Dowler
Hurdles12.9s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Abigail Woollvin
:
Relay60.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Abigail Woollvin
:
Long Jump4.85m =
4.42m =
22pts
17pts
 Taylor Cush
Claudia Faiers
Triple Jump8.00m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Megan Rodda
:
Shot4.47m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Megan Scott
:
Discus15.02m =
10.64m =
9pts
3pts
 Izzy Ayling
Lucy Watson
Javelin12.48m =
10.92m =
5pts
3pts
 Sophie Buss
Niamh Dowler