ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 08/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 499pts : The King John School
100m12.3s =
11.4s =
20pts
29pts
 Joseph Jawor
Sam Sanusi
200m24.0s =
25.7s =
24pts
18pts
 Safwan Ali
Oliver Sellick
300m38.8s =
39.1s =
26pts
25pts
 Jed Broom
Finley Coss
800m2m17.0s =
2m16.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Callum Legg
Judd Heyworth
1500m4m38.0s =
4m57.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Harry Jackson
Samuel Blaker
Hurdles11.2s =
11.6s =
29pts
27pts
 Toby Bishop
Will Hay
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Toby Bishop
Will Hay
Long Jump4.43m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Safwan Ali
:
Triple Jump10.91m =
11.06m =
16pts
17pts
 Joseph Jawor
Finley Coss
Pole Vault3.15m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Callum Legg
:
Shot12.05m =
12.52m =
22pts
24pts
 Jed Broom
Sam Sanusi
Discus19.65m =
27.74m =
11pts
19pts
 Harry Jackson
Oliver Sellick
Hammer33.56m =
32.25m =
20pts
19pts
 Jerome Sagomba
Nathan Chambers
2 : 423pts : Great Baddow High School
100m13.1s =
12.2s =
12pts
21pts
 Daniel Gunn
Kieran Smith
200m26.0s =
25.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Charlie Sims
Jay Perin
300m39.8s =
44.3s =
24pts
13pts
 Ben Adams
Sam Faulkner
800m2m13.0s =
2m29.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Harry Ladd
Sam Tremelling
1500m4m45.0s =
5m10.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Alex Wall
Matt Lord
Hurdles =
11.7s =
0pts
26pts
 :
Jerome Kuma
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
15pts
8pts
 Charlie Sims
Matt Lord
Long Jump4.80m =
4.29m =
13pts
7pts
 Harry Ladd
Jay Perin
Triple Jump11.36m =
11.97m =
18pts
21pts
 Daniel Gunn
Jerome Kuma
Pole Vault =
3.60m =
0pts
27pts
 :
Sam Tremelling
Shot7.87m =
12.00m =
8pts
22pts
 Ben Adams
Kieran Smith
Discus33.09m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Callum Shuttlewood
:
Javelin37.55m =
29.65m =
19pts
13pts
 Jake Marouane
Sam Faulkner
Hammer31.94m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ethan McDerment
:
3 : 358pts : The Sandon School
100m12.9s =
12.1s =
14pts
22pts
 Emmanuel Tshinene
Mitchell Spicer
200m28.3s =
24.6s =
10pts
22pts
 George sims
Louis Cheek
300m40.5s =
43.6s =
22pts
15pts
 James Hay
Harrison Riley
800m =
2m21.0s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Terry Catchpole
1500m5m14.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Oliver Hollingsworth
:
Hurdles13.1s =
dnf =
19pts
0pts
 Loui Jukes
William Broadrick
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
7pts
11pts
 Oliver Hollingsworth
Terry Catchpole
Long Jump4.86m =
5.32m =
13pts
18pts
 Loui Jukes
Mitchell Spicer
Triple Jump10.25m =
10.65m =
13pts
15pts
 George Davis
William Broadrick
Shot15.34m =
10.81m =
33pts
18pts
 Nathan Bushnell
Louis Cheek
Discus30.97m =
22.80m =
22pts
14pts
 Tristan Koch
George sims
Javelin27.58m =
28.66m =
12pts
13pts
 James Hay
Harrison Riley
4 : 347pts : Shenfield High School
100m13.0s =
11.8s =
13pts
25pts
 Elliss Ward
Bradley Twine
200m25.5s =
25.1s =
19pts
20pts
 Joseph Agunbiade
Frankie Pinion
300m39.6s =
41.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Nathan Dania
Henry Paul
800m2m14.0s =
2m35.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Zac Decastro-Bunce
Thomas Stagg
1500m4m46.0s =
5m44.0s =
16pts
5pts
 Kacy Parish
Charlie Dormer
Hurdles17.0s =
16.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Alistair McLachlan
Jack Wilcox
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
8pts
12pts
 Kacy Parish
Frankie Pinion
Long Jump5.42m =
4.67m =
19pts
11pts
 Henry Paul
Elliss Ward
Triple Jump12.24m =
8.67m =
23pts
5pts
 Joseph Agunbiade
Nathan Dania
Shot10.10m =
8.97m =
16pts
12pts
 Alfie Griffin
Zac Decastro-Bunce
Discus25.25m =
21.68m =
16pts
13pts
 Thomas Stagg
Jack Wilcox
Javelin29.82m =
33.53m =
13pts
16pts
 Oli Todd
Charlie Dormer
ESS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Essex : 1st Round : Chelmsford Sport and Athletics Centre, Salerno Way, Chelmsford : 08/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 295pts : Mayflower High School
100m12.5s =
14.2s =
18pts
5pts
 Charlie Prowse
Jack Wright
200m27.9s =
25.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Jack Ingram
Harry Knock
300m =
43.0s =
0pts
16pts
 Harvey Aldous
George Bridger
800m2m26.0s =
2m36.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Scott Downer
Jamie Sullivan
1500m5m18.0s =
4m31.0s =
10pts
20pts
 Ben McCrow
Luke Meridew
Hurdles =
11.9s =
0pts
25pts
 Harrison Wood
Harrison Langridge
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.53m =
11pts
17pts
 Jamie Sullivan
Harrison Langridge
Long Jump4.60m =
4.93m =
11pts
14pts
 Charlie Prowse
George Bridger
Triple Jump8.50m =
10.95m =
4pts
16pts
 Jack Ingram
Harry Knock
Discus16.85m =
26.48m =
8pts
17pts
 Scott Downer
Jack Wright
Javelin24.22m =
26.71m =
10pts
11pts
 Harrison Wood
Blake Chapman
Hammer28.85m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Bobby Elliott-Young
: