ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2018

Round 2 : East Anglia Results

print page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1413King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
2403The Appleton School, Benfleet
3389St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
4377Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
4377The King Edmund School, Rochford
6359William Edwards School, Grays
7354The Sandon School, Chelmsford
8338John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
9335Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
10332Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
11310St Columba's College, St Albans
12298Ipswich School, Ipswich
13291Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1481The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2448Brentwood School, Brentwood
3425St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
4406St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
5400Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar
6391The Perse School, Cambridge
7387Chelmer Valley High School, Chelmsford
8369St Bonaventure's RC School, London
9351Forest School, London
10326Thorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form, Norwich
11304Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1554Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2528Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
3525The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
4518Robert Clack School, Dagenham
5475The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
6466The King John School, Benfleet
7464Woodlands School, Basildon
8449Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
9446St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
10444Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
11419The Campion School, Hornchurch
12391Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1466The Hemel Hempstead School, Hemel Hempstead
2428St Thomas More High School, Westcliff-on-Sea
3418Wymondham College, Wymondham
4405The Appleton School, Benfleet
5398Beauchamps High School, Wickford
6397William Edwards School, Grays
7395Plume School, Maldon
8391St Columba's College, St Albans
9385Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
10374John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
11370King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
12364Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
13359The Aldenham Foundation, Borehamwood
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1524The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
2449Brentwood School, Brentwood
3438Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar
4425The Perse School, Cambridge
5418Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted
6411Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
7406St Bonaventure's RC School, London
8364St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
9351Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Grays
10342Forest School, London
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1587Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
2544Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Westcliff-on-Sea
3539Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin
4534Woodlands School, Basildon
5526The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
6519The King John School, Benfleet
7515Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Borehamwood
8498The Campion School, Hornchurch
9493Robert Clack School, Dagenham
10486St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
11467Colchester Royal Grammar School, Colchester
12463Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford
12463The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1349Ipswich High School, Ipswich
2335Queenswood School, Hatfield
3334Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls, Borehamwood
4330John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
5326Robert Clack School, Dagenham
6318Gable Hall School, Stanford-le-Hope
7301Lincroft Middle School, Bedford
8298Saffron Walden County High School, Saffron Walden
9287Parmiter's School, Watford
10267Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch
11266Horringer Court Middle School, Bury St Edmunds
12238King Edward VI Upper School, Bury St Edmunds
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1357Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar
2353New Hall School, Chelmsford
3348St Martin's School Brentwood, Brentwood
4347St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
5340Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
6316Beaumont School, St Albans
7314St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
8304Colchester County High School for Girls, Colchester
8304Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
10283Maltings Academy, Witham
11272Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
12243The Perse School, Cambridge
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1507The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2422Woodlands School, Basildon
3415Brentwood School, Brentwood
4405The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
5404Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
6392The King John School, Benfleet
7385Shenfield High School, Brentwood
8384The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
9370Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted
10369Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
11345Bedford Girls' School, Bedford
12324Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1458Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
2328St Angela's Ursuline School, London
3319Bedford Modern School, Bedford
4317John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hemel Hempstead
5315Samuel Whitbread Academy, Shefford
6314St Albans High School for Girls, St Albans
7313The Appleton School, Benfleet
8291Princess Helena College, Hitchin
9290Robert Clack School, Dagenham
10265Moulsham High School, Chelmsford
11261William Edwards School, Grays
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1371New Hall School, Chelmsford
2364Berkhamsted School, Berkhamsted
3352Woodlands School, Basildon
4335Roundwood Park School, Harpenden
5328Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Chelmsford
6327Beaumont School, St Albans
7325Great Baddow High School, Chelmsford
8319Dame Alice Owen's School, Potters Bar
9313Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
10310Mayflower High School, Billericay
11273Forest School, London
12257Westcliff High School for Girls, Westcliff-on-Sea
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1502The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
2407The Eastwood Academy, Leigh-on-Sea
3404Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Brentwood
4395The King John School, Benfleet
5389Woodbridge School, Woodbridge
6387The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh
7378Bedford Girls' School, Bedford
7378Royal Masonic School for Girls, Rickmansworth
9374Brentwood School, Brentwood
10358St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Chelmsford
11354St Clement Danes School, Rickmansworth
12352Thorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form, Norwich