EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 19/6/18
Junior Girls
1 : 507pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m13.3s =
14.2s =
26pts
17pts
 Paige Robinson
Amara Nwosu
200m27.8s =
27.5s =
25pts
26pts
 Freya Higginbottom
Mia Filipiak
300m42.8s =
46.3s =
32pts
23pts
 Olivia Boachie
Chloe Brand
800m2m24.6s =
2m29.9s =
26pts
25pts
 Stephanie Okoro
Hannah Yexley
1500m4m55.1s =
5m08.5s =
27pts
24pts
 Natalie Sewell
Chloe Rand
Hurdles13.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Isabel O'Connor
:
Relay58.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
23pts
19pts
 Paige Robinson
Stephanie Okoro
Long Jump5.04m =
4.36m =
34pts
21pts
 Freya Higginbottom
Mia Filipiak
Shot9.01m =
8.56m =
26pts
23pts
 Amara Nwosu
Isabella Uzal
Discus22.48m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Hannah Yexley
:
Javelin29.13m =
18.41m =
30pts
17pts
 Chloe Brand
Natalie Sewell
2 : 422pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m13.8s =
14.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Madi Poppy
Anna Woodbridge
200m27.5s =
28.7s =
26pts
22pts
 Paige Stephens
Deborah George
300m44.9s =
53.0s =
26pts
13pts
 Carlie Dinham
Maisy Rowe
800m2m55.4s =
2m35.2s =
16pts
23pts
 Emilija Rasymaite
Evie Johnson
1500m =
5m44.2s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Phoebe Mutten
Hurdles12.4s =
14.2s =
27pts
18pts
 Chloe Dornan
Charley Hills
Relay =
58.1s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
18pts
19pts
 Paige Stephens
Charley Hills
Long Jump4.63m =
4.04m =
26pts
15pts
 Chloe Dornan
Deborah George
Shot9.75m =
7.53m =
29pts
18pts
 Carlie Dinham
Evie Johnson
Discus16.48m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Emilija Rasymaite
:
Javelin =
18.76m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Maisy Rowe
Hammer23.68m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Amelia Emeny
:
3 : 415pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m14.2s =
13.6s =
17pts
23pts
 Taaliyah Foster
Olivia Sorae
200m29.0s =
30.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Cynthia Asiesgo
Temitayo Idowu
300m51.0s =
47.9s =
16pts
20pts
 Hannah Knightbridge
Sadie Wood
800m2m48.3s =
2m37.8s =
18pts
22pts
 Libby McLauchlan
Jess Bakshi
1500m5m40.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Olivia Dowman
:
Hurdles14.3s =
14.1s =
17pts
18pts
 Philpot Sophie
Claudia Moore
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
23pts
19pts
 Cynthia Asiesgo
Hannah Knightbridge
Long Jump4.29m =
4.25m =
19pts
19pts
 Libby McLauchlan
Sadie Wood
Shot =
8.32m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Temitayo Idowu
Discus19.52m =
19.08m =
19pts
18pts
 Taaliyah Foster
Jess Bakshi
Javelin23.96m =
29.39m =
24pts
30pts
 Philpot Sophie
Olivia Copeland
4 : 405pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
22pts
18pts
 Lily Dennis
Martha Smith
200m29.4s =
29.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Millie Holiman
Lorey Erysthee
300m45.3s =
52.1s =
25pts
14pts
 Kea Powlette
Kayleigh Lehane
800m2m43.7s =
2m51.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Erin Vernon
Poppy Googe
Hurdles13.9s =
13.2s =
19pts
23pts
 Uzomaka Achebe
Madison Faulkner Hatt
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
20pts
18pts
 Kea Powlette
Lorey Erysthee
Long Jump4.16m =
4.08m =
17pts
16pts
 Millie Holiman
Madison Faulkner Hatt
Shot9.86m =
8.90m =
30pts
25pts
 Alana Bolton
Abigail Knott
Discus18.00m =
17.35m =
17pts
16pts
 Uzomaka Achebe
Martha Smith
Javelin19.73m =
13.61m =
19pts
11pts
 Erin Vernon
Kayleigh Lehane
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 19/6/18
Junior Girls
5 : 404pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m15.2s =
14.5s =
11pts
14pts
 Isabel Skirrow
Michelle Agyemang
200m29.0s =
29.6s =
21pts
19pts
 Jessica Barber
Nifemi Fasanya
300m42.8s =
47.3s =
32pts
21pts
 Uche Okpalauko
Hannah Warner
800m2m32.3s =
2m40.1s =
24pts
21pts
 Sophie McCallum
Carissa Baxter
1500m5m26.7s =
5m27.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Ruby Samuels
Ruby Muffett
Hurdles13.7s =
13.5s =
20pts
21pts
 Tyler Barnard
Hannah Bercasio
Relay =
58.6s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
22pts
15pts
 Uche Okpalauko
Nifemi Fasanya
Long Jump4.23m =
4.17m =
18pts
17pts
 Hannah Warner
Hannah Bercasio
Shot10.01m =
8.00m =
31pts
21pts
 Isabel Skirrow
Michelle Agyemang
Javelin15.92m =
7.49m =
14pts
2pts
 Jessica Barber
Tyler Barnard
6 : 392pts : The King John School, Essex
100m14.6s =
13.5s =
14pts
24pts
 Faith Ibikunle
Tamara Momoh
200m29.9s =
29.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Naomi Condon
Emily Cox
300m46.9s =
44.8s =
22pts
27pts
 Jackline Rotomi-Olajide
Masee Sanusi
800m2m47.1s =
2m49.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Ruby Wheeler
Grace Watson
1500m5m47.2s =
5m07.8s =
18pts
24pts
 Faye Bills
Freya Seymour
Hurdles13.8s =
13.3s =
20pts
22pts
 Lucy Bateman
Anisha Layne
Relay =
59.5s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
17pts
20pts
 Jackline Rotomi-Olajide
Lucy Bateman
Long Jump4.30m =
4.21m =
20pts
18pts
 Naomi Condon
Tamara Momoh
Shot6.58m =
6.97m =
13pts
15pts
 Faith Ibikunle
Masee Sanusi
Discus15.92m =
15.49m =
14pts
13pts
 Ruby Wheeler
Anisha Layne
7 : 385pts : Shenfield High School, Essex
100m14.7s =
14.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Tanisha Nicholls
Amyna Willock
200m31.5s =
30.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Elisa Fisher
Abbie Thurlow
300m45.7s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Sara Sardi
:
800m2m48.4s =
2m48.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Boo Mills
Ellie Moore
1500m5m03.3s =
6m13.8s =
25pts
13pts
 Ruby Higgins
Nina Kennon
Hurdles12.9s =
14.6s =
24pts
16pts
 Elise Jennings
Emily Housden
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
16pts
18pts
 Emily Housden
Amyna Willock
Long Jump4.28m =
4.33m =
19pts
20pts
 Sara Sardi
Elise Jennings
Shot9.28m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Joy Majekondumi
:
Discus19.41m =
18.62m =
19pts
18pts
 Abbie Thurlow
Elisa Fisher
Javelin23.71m =
17.69m =
24pts
16pts
 Nina Kennon
Boo Mills
8 : 384pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m15.2s =
14.5s =
11pts
14pts
 Charlotte Bumpus
Maisy Tyrell
200m27.4s =
28.6s =
26pts
22pts
 Daisy Donoghue
Emma Jolley
300m49.4s =
49.1s =
18pts
18pts
 Robyn Quince
Isabelle Offer
800m2m57.5s =
2m45.8s =
15pts
19pts
 Isabel McClenaghan-Carson
Kiera Johnson
1500m =
5m54.5s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Jenna Logie
Hurdles =
13.5s =
0pts
21pts
 :
Florence Jones
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
16pts
17pts
 Charlotte Bumpus
Kiera Johnson
Long Jump4.01m =
3.83m =
15pts
13pts
 Isabel McClenaghan-Carson
Florence Jones
Shot9.17m =
8.49m =
26pts
23pts
 Isabelle Offer
Isabella Dalton
Discus16.94m =
17.28m =
15pts
16pts
 Robyn Quince
Jenna Logie
Javelin26.75m =
21.48m =
27pts
21pts
 Daisy Donoghue
Grace Polley
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 19/6/18
Junior Girls
9 : 370pts : Berkhamsted School, Hertfordshire
200m28.9s =
30.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Jemma Thomson
Grace Botha
300m45.9s =
46.7s =
24pts
22pts
 Isabella Chapman
Gabriella Palmer
800m2m42.9s =
2m45.3s =
20pts
19pts
 Millie Day
Ella Nijkamp
1500m5m29.7s =
5m18.1s =
21pts
22pts
 Olivia Conner
Jemima Byers
Hurdles13.9s =
17.5s =
19pts
6pts
 Amy Barrett
Amelia Brownsell
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Gabriella Palmer
Amelia Brownsell
Long Jump4.10m =
3.99m =
16pts
15pts
 Isabella Chapman
Jemma Thomson
Shot7.61m =
6.42m =
19pts
13pts
 Grace Botha
Millie Day
Discus19.05m =
13.54m =
18pts
11pts
 Millicent Russell
Ella Nijkamp
Javelin21.93m =
19.35m =
22pts
18pts
 Nicole Wood
Amy Barrett
10 : 369pts : Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School, Essex
100m13.5s =
14.5s =
24pts
14pts
 Joyce Nzekwe
Joanna Pascal-Subair
200m29.7s =
29.0s =
19pts
21pts
 Chloe Owusu
Pearl Zenga
300m47.0s =
46.8s =
22pts
22pts
 Lauren Browne
Abigail Osunde
800m2m42.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Lillian Bebel
:
1500m5m49.2s =
5m37.0s =
17pts
19pts
 Mabel Cowley
Macy Huthwaite
Hurdles12.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Samara Hamilton
:
Relay57.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Samara Hamilton
Abigail Osunde
Long Jump3.63m =
3.67m =
11pts
12pts
 Chloe Owusu
Pearl Zenga
Shot8.34m =
7.94m =
22pts
20pts
 Joyce Nzekwe
Sarah Maduakolam
Discus20.28m =
17.05m =
20pts
16pts
 Ifeoma Asiegbu
Joanna Pascal-Subair
Javelin13.52m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Lauren Browne
Macy Huthwaite
11 : 345pts : Bedford Girls' School, Bedfordshire
100m14.4s =
14.0s =
15pts
19pts
 Durotimi Bey
Faith Adeyemi-Abere
200m27.8s =
32.7s =
25pts
9pts
 Sophie Forbes-Laird
Mya Lakhan
300m48.9s =
52.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Annabelle Sivills
Ruby Adams
800m2m57.5s =
2m55.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Megan Brook
Charlotte Coton
1500m5m37.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Gabriella Woodroffe-Gomez
:
Hurdles15.0s =
17.9s =
14pts
4pts
 Megan Howlett
Scarlett Stokes
Relay62.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Durotimi Bey
Scarlett Stokes
Long Jump4.23m =
3.91m =
18pts
14pts
 Sophie Forbes-Laird
Faith Adeyemi-Abere
Shot8.65m =
7.15m =
24pts
16pts
 Natasha Miller
Mya Lakhan
Discus19.48m =
18.28m =
19pts
17pts
 Megan Brook
Ruby Adams
Javelin21.09m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Megan Howlett
:
12 : 324pts : Robert Bloomfield Academy, Bedfordshire
100m14.0s =
14.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Darcy Obrian
Emma Turner
200m28.4s =
31.6s =
23pts
12pts
 Francesca Ashby
Ebony Tawede
300m48.1s =
50.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Merryn Ford
Olivia Falconer
800m2m35.7s =
3m03.2s =
23pts
13pts
 Libby Holmes
Caley Green
1500m6m00.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lucy Hopkins
:
Hurdles16.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Lydia Noble
:
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Ebony Tawede
Caley Green
Long Jump3.96m =
3.83m =
15pts
13pts
 Francesca Ashby
Darcy Obrian
Shot =
6.31m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Olivia Falconer
Discus18.25m =
13.23m =
17pts
11pts
 Lydia Noble
Lucy Hopkins
Javelin23.76m =
18.13m =
24pts
17pts
 Libby Holmes
Briony Shepherd
Hammer20.27m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Poppy Cadd
: