EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 19/6/18
Junior Boys
1 : 554pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.8s =
13.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Maxime Farrell
Samson Onuoha
200m24.7s =
27.6s =
27pts
18pts
 Ronnie Adoma
Toni Olufeko
300m41.5s =
42.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Ruben Vapiwala
Glen Morris
800m2m22.9s =
2m23.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Ben Maguire
Daniel Ajetunmobi
1500m =
4m46.8s =
0pts
22pts
 :
Samuel Riley
Hurdles13.7s =
12.4s =
21pts
27pts
 Justin Price
Tom Evans
Relay54.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Justin Price
:
Long Jump4.83m =
4.89m =
20pts
20pts
 Ruben Vapiwala
Tom Evans
Triple Jump11.34m =
10.05m =
25pts
19pts
 Maxime Farrell
Daniel Ajetunmobi
Pole Vault2.45m =
2.65m =
22pts
26pts
 Ben Maguire
Glen Morris
Shot10.78m =
11.73m =
22pts
25pts
 Ronnie Adoma
Samson Onuoha
Discus30.80m =
30.17m =
25pts
24pts
 Alfie Johnston
Toni Olufeko
Hammer38.88m =
34.42m =
30pts
26pts
 Noah Wooding
Quddus Akinleye
2 : 528pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Essex
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Denzel Achi
Toluwanimi Odubade
200m26.2s =
27.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Isaiah Akinlabi
Alfie Scarrott
300m42.7s =
44.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Hamza Termezi
Akishan Jasokumar
800m2m27.8s =
2m30.8s =
18pts
17pts
 Onyedikachi Godwin
Alexander Thompson
Hurdles13.6s =
12.9s =
21pts
25pts
 Brendan Burgess
Timi Ibinola
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Denzel Achi
Nicholas Ostaszewski
Long Jump4.91m =
5.12m =
21pts
23pts
 Onyedikachi Godwin
Toluwanimi Odubade
Triple Jump11.26m =
11.00m =
25pts
24pts
 Isaiah Akinlabi
Timi Ibinola
Shot9.67m =
11.49m =
18pts
24pts
 Hamza Termezi
Alfie Scarrott
Discus28.98m =
26.34m =
23pts
20pts
 Brendan Burgess
Yusuf Aslam
Javelin29.92m =
27.02m =
22pts
20pts
 Daniel Hunt
Alexander Thompson
Hammer35.61m =
29.44m =
27pts
22pts
 Jake Bausor
Akishan Jasokumar
3 : 525pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m12.5s =
13.3s =
25pts
17pts
 Donovan Miller
Sean Emeka-Ugwuadu
200m26.6s =
27.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Christopher Brown
Uriel Nwankwu
300m40.1s =
41.2s =
26pts
24pts
 Oliver Yexley
Charlie Black
800m2m23.3s =
2m36.4s =
19pts
15pts
 Sean Tarima
Patrick McLean-Tattan
1500m4m47.8s =
4m54.8s =
22pts
20pts
 Regan Clayton
Finley Welch
Hurdles12.7s =
14.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Dominic Alexandru
Harry Lewis
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Dominic Alexandru
Harry Lewis
Long Jump4.69m =
4.43m =
18pts
16pts
 Donovan Miller
Finley Welch
Triple Jump11.40m =
11.03m =
26pts
24pts
 Christopher Brown
Sean Emeka-Ugwuadu
Shot10.63m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jonathan Taiwo
:
Discus33.02m =
26.06m =
27pts
20pts
 Patrick McLean-Tattan
Sean Tarima
Javelin38.86m =
29.02m =
31pts
22pts
 Oliver Yexley
Simon Hill
Hammer28.85m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Charlie Black
:
4 : 518pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.4s =
24pts
26pts
 Abdul Karim-Deen Sessay
Malakai Aldridge
200m24.3s =
26.2s =
28pts
22pts
 Murphy Madubuko
Ashley Onyegbula
300m43.0s =
45.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Ibrahim Hassan
Natanas Benis
800m2m21.3s =
2m25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Dave Pike
Reuben Forbes
1500m4m52.0s =
5m09.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Praise Ogbebor
Baran Oden
Hurdles12.3s =
13.8s =
28pts
20pts
 Sid Khelifati
Joseph Atoki
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.56m =
25pts
22pts
 Sid Khelifati
Malakai Aldridge
Long Jump4.36m =
4.63m =
15pts
18pts
 Abdul Karim-Deen Sessay
Dave Pike
Triple Jump9.76m =
9.72m =
17pts
17pts
 Jordan Chambers
Natanas Benis
Shot12.97m =
9.05m =
29pts
16pts
 Romeo Osei-Nyarko
Reuben Forbes
Discus28.87m =
29.67m =
23pts
24pts
 Murphy Madubuko
Ashley Onyegbula
Javelin23.10m =
27.00m =
16pts
20pts
 Ibrahim Hassan
Joseph Atoki
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 19/6/18
Junior Boys
5 : 475pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m12.4s =
13.3s =
26pts
17pts
 Tyreece Fitzpatrick
Christian Mkandawire
200m28.4s =
26.6s =
16pts
21pts
 Adam Sargent
James Cowdrey
300m40.7s =
42.7s =
25pts
21pts
 Joshua Simpson
Reggie Little
800m2m15.4s =
2m29.8s =
21pts
17pts
 Kofi Agyapong
Michael Chapman
1500m4m47.4s =
5m07.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Reece Munro
Zach Churchill
Hurdles12.3s =
12.8s =
28pts
25pts
 Nathan Wilson
Fred Benton Smith
Relay55.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Nathan Wilson
Christian Mkandawire
Long Jump4.62m =
3.64m =
18pts
8pts
 Reece Munro
Michael Chapman
Triple Jump10.16m =
10.25m =
19pts
20pts
 Tyreece Fitzpatrick
Fred Benton Smith
Shot10.11m =
11.73m =
20pts
25pts
 Matthew Stanford
Reggie Little
Discus24.17m =
24.48m =
18pts
18pts
 Joshua Simpson
Jude Hills
Javelin20.14m =
18.66m =
13pts
11pts
 Adam Sargent
Zach Churchill
6 : 466pts : The King John School, Essex
100m12.7s =
13.1s =
23pts
19pts
 Rayhan Senankya
Leo Towers
200m28.4s =
28.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Alfie Hayden
Bobby Brayley
300m42.6s =
47.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Samuel Ford
Max Kenward
800m2m19.5s =
2m20.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Tom Bishop
Bari Adeleye
1500m5m06.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Michael Evans
:
Hurdles12.7s =
15.4s =
26pts
12pts
 Alex Adegbite
Caleb Gaisie
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.65m =
4.94m =
18pts
21pts
 Rayhan Senankya
Bari Adeleye
Triple Jump10.69m =
9.63m =
22pts
17pts
 Alex Adegbite
Caleb Gaisie
Pole Vault2.50m =
2.30m =
23pts
19pts
 Ciaran Mastrogiacomo
Max Kenward
Shot10.68m =
10.84m =
21pts
22pts
 Tom Bishop
Bobby Brayley
Discus23.06m =
23.96m =
17pts
18pts
 Alfie Hayden
Ashton Lewis
Javelin28.00m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Jack Bruce
:
Hammer25.47m =
21.00m =
18pts
14pts
 Samuel Ford
Leo Towers
7 : 464pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Teddy Kinsley
Cobi Stuart
200m26.2s =
29.3s =
22pts
14pts
 Solomon Thomas
Keegan Clark
300m44.5s =
41.8s =
18pts
23pts
 Ben Bushell
Reece Williams
800m2m32.9s =
2m37.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Henry Sharman
Earl Beeching
Hurdles13.5s =
12.1s =
22pts
29pts
 Henry Fayehun
Reggie Lucas-Merry
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
19pts
18pts
 Henry Fayehun
Reggie Lucas-Merry
Long Jump4.61m =
4.33m =
18pts
15pts
 Ben Bushell
Earl Beeching
Triple Jump9.97m =
10.00m =
18pts
19pts
 Teddy Kinsley
Reece Williams
Shot10.49m =
9.01m =
21pts
16pts
 Bradley Crick
Cobi Stuart
Discus21.68m =
24.81m =
16pts
19pts
 Solomon Thomas
Alfred Kneller
Javelin29.84m =
22.78m =
22pts
15pts
 Henry Sharman
Keegan Clark
Hammer35.61m =
29.79m =
27pts
22pts
 Charlie Hopkins
Jack Keeble
8 : 449pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m13.9s =
13.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Christian Harrison
Liam Braybrook
200m25.5s =
28.4s =
24pts
16pts
 Ronnie Stutter
Theo Duffin
300m41.5s =
43.5s =
23pts
20pts
 Billy Childs
Tony Bishop
800m2m32.8s =
2m18.8s =
16pts
20pts
 Ryan Perera
Tom Brett
1500m4m54.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Tommy Kilcast
:
Hurdles13.9s =
12.9s =
20pts
25pts
 Clarke Green
Joshua Johnson-Thompson
Relay56.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
20pts
17pts
 Iwan Ohrland
Ronnie Stutter
Long Jump4.59m =
4.72m =
17pts
19pts
 Liam Braybrook
Tony Bishop
Triple Jump10.14m =
9.84m =
19pts
18pts
 Billy Childs
Ryan Perera
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Theo Baker
:
Shot9.70m =
8.47m =
18pts
14pts
 Harry Devey
Joshua Johnson-Thompson
Discus24.84m =
19.49m =
19pts
13pts
 Clarke Green
Theo Duffin
Javelin22.46m =
20.32m =
15pts
13pts
 Tommy Kilcast
Tom Brett
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 19/6/18
Junior Boys
9 : 446pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m13.4s =
13.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Marcus Ashby
Max Wallace
200m26.3s =
28.2s =
22pts
17pts
 James Cox
Bobby Gauke
300m40.9s =
45.1s =
24pts
17pts
 Luca Matharu
Tom May
800m2m14.6s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Kenan Kiarie
Finley Purcell
1500m4m49.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Charles Dagger
:
Hurdles12.5s =
13.1s =
27pts
24pts
 Phoenix Chambers
George Dyer
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
17pts
19pts
 Kenan Kiarie
George Dyer
Long Jump4.61m =
=
18pts
0pts
 James Cox
:
Triple Jump9.58m =
9.43m =
16pts
16pts
 Luca Matharu
Bobby Gauke
Pole Vault2.35m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Connor Flynn
:
Shot11.17m =
11.82m =
23pts
25pts
 Phoenix Chambers
Marcus Ashby
Discus =
20.12m =
0pts
14pts
 Tom May
Finley Purcell
Javelin26.04m =
24.30m =
19pts
17pts
 Roraigh Browne
Ashton O'Connell
Hammer32.07m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Max Wallace
:
10 : 444pts : Hitchin Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Luka Rogers-Ezewuike
Jimmy Mariano
200m27.8s =
29.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Tom Tingle
Harry Scrowther
300m42.1s =
44.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Daniel Baugh
Jamie Joseph
800m2m30.4s =
2m29.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Jay Eaton
Callum Soley
1500m5m05.3s =
5m04.8s =
17pts
17pts
 Lewi Lardner
Kierat Kidda
Hurdles12.7s =
12.8s =
26pts
25pts
 Alfie Tennant-Wareham
Oliver Habibi
Relay54.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
20pts
16pts
 Jamie Joseph
Kierat Kidda
Long Jump4.19m =
4.71m =
13pts
19pts
 Lewi Lardner
Alfie Tennant-Wareham
Triple Jump10.05m =
9.16m =
19pts
14pts
 Oliver Habibi
Callum Soley
Shot11.47m =
10.30m =
24pts
20pts
 Harry Scrowther
Jimmy Mariano
Discus23.74m =
21.79m =
18pts
16pts
 Tiago Pererira-Garcez
Tom Tingle
Javelin24.98m =
22.32m =
17pts
15pts
 Gregor Smith
Jay Eaton
11 : 419pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Antonio Jones
Aaron Antonio
200m28.5s =
28.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Taiwo Saamsudeen
Teddy Dawson Clegg
300m39.1s =
42.2s =
29pts
22pts
 Ayo Babatunde
Liam Birchall
800m2m25.4s =
2m39.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Shane Hart
Bradley Duke
Hurdles15.0s =
14.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Paddy Cumberland
Sean Gorman
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Sean Gorman
Teddy Dawson Clegg
Long Jump4.18m =
4.03m =
13pts
12pts
 Paddy Cumberland
Taiwo Saamsudeen
Triple Jump9.47m =
9.55m =
16pts
16pts
 Antonio Jones
Liam Birchall
Shot12.91m =
9.33m =
29pts
17pts
 Ayo Babatunde
Aaron Antonio
Discus25.75m =
25.76m =
20pts
20pts
 Connor O'Dowdall
Michael Walsh
Javelin21.02m =
17.08m =
14pts
10pts
 Shane Hart
Bradley Duke
Hammer27.88m =
26.95m =
20pts
19pts
 Arthur Gill
Kieran Morris
12 : 391pts : Robert Bloomfield Academy, Bedfordshire
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Ben Radnor
James Lowe
200m28.1s =
28.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Josh Simkins
Ciaran Corner
300m43.4s =
44.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Callum Hodgson
Aaron Smith
800m2m30.0s =
2m34.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Jacob Bookbinder
Josh Tait
1500m5m03.5s =
5m32.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Joe Bescoby
Tom Bescoby
Hurdles14.4s =
15.2s =
17pts
13pts
 Matthew Emms
Luke Woodward
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
22pts
15pts
 Josh Simkins
Matthew Sheridan
Long Jump4.22m =
4.44m =
14pts
16pts
 James Lowe
Luke Woodward
Triple Jump9.42m =
9.76m =
16pts
17pts
 Jacob Bookbinder
Josh Tait
Shot9.70m =
7.93m =
18pts
12pts
 Callum Hodgson
Aaron Smith
Discus19.11m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Matthew Emms
:
Javelin24.84m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ben Radnor
:
Hammer24.04m =
21.37m =
17pts
14pts
 Josh Morris
Ciaran Corner