EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 19/6/18
Inter Boys
1 : 587pts : Southend High School for Boys, Essex
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Finley White
Senyo Ablorde
200m24.7s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Emmanuel Oke
Ben Cotton
300m40.0s =
36.8s =
23pts
31pts
 Patrick Butler
Malik Oshiyemi
800m2m17.4s =
2m15.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Nathan Sands
Billy Harrison
1500m4m07.7s =
=
29pts
0pts
 Aaron Samuel
:
Hurdles11.7s =
12.2s =
26pts
24pts
 Gabriel Lawson
Asheen Ahmed
Relay49.0s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.71m =
20pts
23pts
 Aaron Samuel
Billy Harrison
Long Jump5.68m =
4.89m =
21pts
13pts
 Gabriel Lawson
Asheen Ahmed
Triple Jump12.51m =
11.58m =
24pts
19pts
 Emmanuel Oke
Malik Oshiyemi
Pole Vault3.00m =
3.45m =
23pts
26pts
 Nathan Sands
Harley Waller
Shot =
14.16m =
0pts
29pts
 :
Senyo Ablorde
Discus33.76m =
36.54m =
25pts
27pts
 Patrick Butler
Jeremy St.Valchikwe
Hammer69.89m =
42.31m =
41pts
25pts
 Kenneth Ikeji
Ben Cotton
2 : 544pts : Westcliff High School for Boys Academy, Essex
100m11.9s =
12.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Joshua Ogunfolaju
Joseph Fischer
200m26.1s =
24.2s =
17pts
23pts
 Adriel Ogunjebe
Adedayo Adedewe
300m39.8s =
39.6s =
24pts
24pts
 Ethan Moula
Leslie Anaglavi
800m2m21.1s =
2m06.5s =
16pts
23pts
 Sansom Main
Toby Linsell
Hurdles12.0s =
11.5s =
25pts
27pts
 Ayodamope Akinyemi
Ademilola Adeyeye
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.74m =
18pts
24pts
 Adriel Ogunjebe
Ademilola Adeyeye
Long Jump6.18m =
5.93m =
26pts
24pts
 Ayodamope Akinyemi
Joseph Fischer
Triple Jump12.62m =
11.72m =
25pts
20pts
 Joshua Ogunfolaju
Adedayo Adedewe
Shot14.23m =
11.16m =
30pts
19pts
 Ayanfeoluwa Coker
Sinmiloluwa Omotayo
Discus26.33m =
28.82m =
17pts
20pts
 Sansom Main
Leslie Anaglavi
Javelin34.20m =
32.30m =
16pts
15pts
 Ethan Moula
Toby Linsell
Hammer47.89m =
36.62m =
28pts
22pts
 Nathaniel Familusi
Oluwatishe Ashade
3 : 539pts : Hitchin Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Glen Harrison
Oliver Firth
200m24.0s =
24.6s =
24pts
22pts
 Daniel Kessi
Joe Adams
300m38.5s =
38.2s =
27pts
28pts
 Adam Price
Alex Kirk
800m2m20.3s =
2m19.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Loui Barnes
Ollie Owen
1500m4m25.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Joe Gallego
:
Hurdles11.3s =
11.6s =
28pts
27pts
 Joel Evans
Will Lawler
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.74m =
21pts
24pts
 Will Lawler
Glen Harrison
Long Jump5.72m =
5.18m =
22pts
16pts
 Alex Kirk
Loui Barnes
Triple Jump11.74m =
11.56m =
20pts
19pts
 Joel Evans
Adam Price
Pole Vault2.90m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Mitchel Jury
:
Shot11.59m =
10.87m =
21pts
18pts
 Oliver Firth
Ollie Owen
Discus36.23m =
23.72m =
26pts
15pts
 Oliver Kay
Daniel Kessi
Hammer45.13m =
44.45m =
27pts
26pts
 Joe Adams
Leo Shinn
4 : 534pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m11.7s =
11.3s =
26pts
30pts
 Cameron Ellis
Graig Anya-Joseph
200m25.0s =
26.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Tolu Alaran
Taylor Purdy
300m37.1s =
39.6s =
30pts
24pts
 Paakofi Essuman
Williams Ode
800m2m15.0s =
2m08.6s =
19pts
22pts
 Liam Graham
Finley Rix-Clancy
Hurdles12.2s =
11.8s =
24pts
26pts
 Matthew Fuller
Tom Jones
Relay =
53.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.79m =
20pts
26pts
 Matthew Fuller
Tom Jones
Long Jump5.69m =
5.19m =
21pts
16pts
 Cameron Ellis
Williams Ode
Triple Jump12.18m =
11.97m =
22pts
21pts
 Paakofi Essuman
Michael Bareck
Shot12.52m =
13.97m =
24pts
29pts
 Frank Wright
Graig Anya-Joseph
Discus25.05m =
40.82m =
16pts
29pts
 Tolu Alaran
Taylor Purdy
Javelin30.30m =
41.84m =
14pts
21pts
 Morgan Cohen
Travis Singleton
Hammernr =
39.17m =
0pts
23pts
 Liam Graham
Finley Rix-Clancy
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 19/6/18
Inter Boys
5 : 526pts : The Eastwood Academy, Essex
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Ben Sargent
Kofi Goodrum
200m25.3s =
24.2s =
19pts
23pts
 Dylan Bobin
Oswald Wiafe
300m39.7s =
38.0s =
24pts
28pts
 Josh Summerhill
Brandon Ndokay-Makuebo
800m2m11.7s =
2m16.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Charlie-George Purdy
Samuel Gray
1500m4m36.2s =
4m23.4s =
19pts
22pts
 George Hey
Kristains Kalamanis
Hurdles11.5s =
12.4s =
27pts
23pts
 William Bose
Ben Arnold
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.81m =
1.50m =
27pts
16pts
 William Bose
Kristains Kalamanis
Triple Jump10.94m =
12.02m =
16pts
22pts
 Dylan Bobin
Ben Arnold
Pole Vault2.80m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Klaudio Casey
:
Shot11.18m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ewan Larkin-Smith
:
Discus22.77m =
34.19m =
14pts
25pts
 Charlie-George Purdy
Brandon Ndokay-Makuebo
Javelin44.72m =
39.36m =
23pts
20pts
 Ben Sargent
Samuel Gray
Hammer30.36m =
35.81m =
18pts
21pts
 Josh Summerhill
Oswald Wiafe
6 : 519pts : The King John School, Essex
100m12.8s =
12.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Daniel Omiyale
Jerome Sagomba
200m24.4s =
25.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Safwan Ali
Isaac Volk
300m38.0s =
39.6s =
28pts
24pts
 Sam Sanusi
Jed Broom
800m2m12.2s =
2m21.1s =
20pts
16pts
 Judd Heyworth
Kamaal Adeneji
1500m4m25.9s =
4m44.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Harry Jackson
Callum Legg
Hurdles13.0s =
11.5s =
20pts
27pts
 Will Hay
Toby Bishop
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Will Hay
:
Long Jump6.08m =
5.05m =
25pts
15pts
 Sam Sanusi
Kamaal Adeneji
Triple Jump12.14m =
12.02m =
22pts
22pts
 Daniel Omiyale
Isaac Volk
Pole Vault3.00m =
3.45m =
23pts
26pts
 Oliver Cooper
Callum Legg
Shot =
10.82m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Jed Broom
Discus24.48m =
33.51m =
15pts
25pts
 Judd Heyworth
Toby Bishop
Hammer34.72m =
40.85m =
21pts
24pts
 Nathan Chambers
Jerome Sagomba
7 : 515pts : Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School, Hertfordshire
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Jacob Haynes
Matt Cohen
200m25.1s =
25.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Alex Rawes Tadei
Jonathan Cohen
300m39.2s =
40.1s =
25pts
23pts
 Antoine Rey
Viren Dulabh
800m2m08.9s =
2m25.7s =
22pts
14pts
 Mughi Muralitharan
Ben Hocking
Hurdles12.3s =
12.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Edmond Chow
Dan Ward
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Roshan Patel
Viren Dulabh
Long Jump5.29m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alex Rawes Tadei
:
Triple Jump10.48m =
10.09m =
14pts
12pts
 Edmond Chow
Mahish Thevarajah
Pole Vault3.45m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Jonathan Cohen
:
Shot13.26m =
11.79m =
26pts
21pts
 Ben Fox
Matt Cohen
Discus33.18m =
32.21m =
24pts
23pts
 Jacob Haynes
Dan Ward
Javelin43.58m =
37.90m =
23pts
19pts
 Mughi Muralitharan
Ben Hocking
Hammer42.73m =
39.79m =
25pts
24pts
 Antoine Rey
Uzayr Ahmad
8 : 498pts : The Campion School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Sam Fadairo
John Ryan
200m24.8s =
25.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Ejiro Akpotor
Kester Tomy
300m38.0s =
40.5s =
28pts
22pts
 Aaron Eweka
Alistair Cowley
800m2m21.3s =
2m09.2s =
16pts
21pts
 Tadas Girnius
Oliver Ray
1500m4m29.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Alex Dyos
:
Hurdles12.9s =
13.3s =
20pts
18pts
 Justin Lopez
Sam Durell
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.59m =
25pts
19pts
 Aaron Eweka
Oliver Ray
Long Jump4.94m =
5.39m =
14pts
18pts
 Kester Tomy
Alistair Cowley
Triple Jump10.57m =
11.19m =
14pts
17pts
 Justin Lopez
Sam Durell
Shot13.20m =
12.38m =
26pts
23pts
 Alex Phillips
John Ryan
Discus33.61m =
31.20m =
25pts
22pts
 Ejiro Akpotor
Sam Fadairo
Javelin =
37.58m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Tadas Girnius
Hammer34.16m =
40.28m =
20pts
24pts
 Malachy Watts-Adams
Luke Woods
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 19/6/18
Inter Boys
9 : 493pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Ruben Aldridge
David Nwokoh
200m25.9s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Joseph Klingbeil
Harley Wotshudi
300m36.4s =
40.5s =
32pts
22pts
 Nabil Tezkratt
Darlington Huusfeldt
800m2m25.6s =
2m19.9s =
14pts
16pts
 Isma'Eel Haque
Joshua Mankou
Hurdles12.1s =
12.6s =
24pts
22pts
 Aurelien Paca
Matas Bernotas
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.65m =
19pts
21pts
 Aurelien Paca
Matas Bernotas
Long Jump5.51m =
5.14m =
20pts
16pts
 Joseph Klingbeil
Harley Wotshudi
Triple Jump11.68m =
11.43m =
20pts
19pts
 Isma'Eel Haque
David Nwokoh
Shot10.66m =
13.22m =
18pts
26pts
 Ruben Aldridge
Chris Sery
Discus34.81m =
30.32m =
25pts
21pts
 David Agbabiaka
Ugo Oparaugo
Javelin34.04m =
31.18m =
16pts
14pts
 Joseph Saunders
Joshua Mankou
Hammer36.33m =
29.07m =
22pts
17pts
 Nabil Tezkratt
Darlington Huusfeldt
10 : 486pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Adam Ridout
Will Horlock
200m26.6s =
26.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Joe Glynne
William Gauke
300m38.9s =
37.5s =
26pts
29pts
 Oliver French
Nick Saava
800m2m27.7s =
2m16.5s =
14pts
18pts
 Louis Etrl
Jack Austen
1500m4m27.9s =
4m29.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Charlie Woollett
Ben Hunter
Hurdles12.2s =
12.2s =
24pts
24pts
 Kai Alland
Ben Pullen
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.82m =
5.34m =
13pts
18pts
 Adam Ridout
Jack Austen
Triple Jump11.21m =
11.61m =
18pts
20pts
 Oliver French
William Gauke
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ethan Ashby
:
Shot11.97m =
10.79m =
22pts
18pts
 Louis Etrl
Nick Saava
Discus38.82m =
24.90m =
28pts
16pts
 Toby Laycock
Ben Pullen
Javelin41.40m =
29.64m =
21pts
13pts
 Kai Alland
Joe Glynne
Hammer25.59m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Will Horlock
:
11 : 467pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m11.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
23pts
 Jimi Sijuwola
Dan Thompson
200m24.6s =
25.5s =
22pts
19pts
 George Lavender
Jedidiah Oni
300m40.5s =
40.1s =
22pts
23pts
 Tom Lockett
Marcus Dunn
800m2m28.7s =
2m17.0s =
13pts
18pts
 Michael Adesyan
Con Tyler
1500m4m33.0s =
5m16.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Kai Chilvers
Luke Ledwidge
Hurdles13.1s =
11.7s =
19pts
26pts
 Toby Lovejoy
Nat Downes
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.62m =
0pts
20pts
 Jimi Sijuwola
Toby Lovejoy
Long Jump5.71m =
5.19m =
22pts
16pts
 Dan Thompson
Nat Downes
Triple Jump11.98m =
11.87m =
21pts
21pts
 Vic Chima
Jedidiah Oni
Shot11.13m =
10.98m =
19pts
19pts
 Alex Palmer
Michael Adesyan
Discus33.10m =
25.06m =
24pts
16pts
 Tom Lockett
Marcus Dunn
Javelin35.60m =
34.24m =
17pts
16pts
 George Lavender
Con Tyler
12 : 463pts : Samuel Whitbread Academy, Bedfordshire
100m12.2s =
12.1s =
21pts
22pts
 Jackson Armstrong
Louis Redfearn
200m25.8s =
24.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Theo Ogonah
George Pettifar
300m39.1s =
41.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Charlie Woodcraft
Matthew Moloney
800m2m19.0s =
2m12.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Alex Matsukatov
Tom Richardson
1500m4m56.5s =
4m47.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Luke Revels
Joseph Lawson
Hurdles13.1s =
12.1s =
19pts
24pts
 Joseph Braybrooks
Ruben Thomas
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.74m =
23pts
24pts
 Ruben Thomas
Joseph Lawson
Long Jump5.48m =
4.47m =
19pts
9pts
 Jackson Armstrong
Louis Redfearn
Triple Jump10.56m =
10.78m =
14pts
15pts
 Joseph Braybrooks
Tom Richardson
Shot9.92m =
10.92m =
15pts
19pts
 Matthew Moloney
George Pettifar
Discus29.69m =
24.86m =
21pts
16pts
 Taylor Haddow
Charlie Woodcraft
Hammer28.28m =
35.21m =
17pts
21pts
 Theo Ogonah
Nathan Litchfield
EA-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Melbourne Park, Salerno Way, Chelmsford. : 19/6/18
Inter Boys
12 : 463pts : The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Essex
100m11.9s =
13.7s =
24pts
8pts
 Tayo Adedoja
Femi Sanya
200m25.5s =
26.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Emmanuel Oloruntola
Luke Peckett
300m37.6s =
43.9s =
29pts
14pts
 Rohan Bankole
William Marshall
800m2m10.6s =
2m16.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Josh McGill
Daniel Edwards
1500m4m33.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Alex Ford
:
Hurdles11.5s =
13.4s =
27pts
18pts
 Bradley James
Ashton Thatcher-Gray
Relay =
54.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Josh McGill
Ashton Thatcher-Gray
Long Jump5.29m =
4.35m =
17pts
8pts
 Rohan Bankole
Daniel Edwards
Triple Jump10.99m =
11.03m =
16pts
17pts
 Tayo Adedoja
David Emeka-Ugwuadu
Shot11.36m =
10.75m =
20pts
18pts
 Femi Sanya
Nathan Michelow
Discus33.05m =
23.40m =
24pts
14pts
 Luke Peckett
Emmanuel Oloruntola
Javelin55.88m =
46.00m =
31pts
24pts
 Bradley James
William Marshall
Hammer24.51m =
=
14pts
0pts
 William Bottone
: