EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/6/18
Junior Girls
1 : 357pts : Dame Alice Owen's School, Hertfordshire
100m14.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
18pts
 Daniella Adebayo
Kachi Akpakwu
200m30.2s =
32.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Amirah Walters
Hannah Doolan
300m49.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tabitha Collier
:
800m2m29.5s =
2m43.9s =
25pts
20pts
 Roisin Keohane
Niamh Keohane
1500m4m49.9s =
5m53.3s =
28pts
17pts
 Aimi Weightman
Evie Wootton
Hurdles13.3s =
13.5s =
22pts
21pts
 Katherine Vincent
Hope Baker
Relay60.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.35m =
13pts
19pts
 Evie Wootton
Hope Baker
Long Jump3.38m =
3.48m =
9pts
10pts
 Katherine Vincent
Kachi Akpakwu
Shot7.96m =
6.13m =
20pts
12pts
 Daniella Adebayo
Amirah Walters
Discus16.20m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ffion Jones
:
Javelin18.99m =
19.10m =
18pts
18pts
 Tabitha Collier
Hannah Doolan
2 : 353pts : New Hall School, Essex
100m13.4s =
14.5s =
25pts
14pts
 Praise Idowu
Sophie Lomas
200m30.1s =
32.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Zarah Okakah
Evie Carey
300m46.0s =
51.7s =
24pts
15pts
 Sophie Galbraith
Poppy Powell
800m2m54.2s =
2m59.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Anna Lees
Lily Ulyatt
1500m5m16.7s =
5m39.8s =
23pts
19pts
 Holly Watson
Sofia Aldous
Hurdles17.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Heather Sturgeon
:
Relay60.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Poppy Powell
:
Long Jump4.12m =
3.62m =
16pts
11pts
 Sophie Galbraith
Heather Sturgeon
Shot7.54m =
6.29m =
18pts
12pts
 Lily Ulyatt
Sophie Lomas
Discus19.58m =
15.17m =
19pts
13pts
 Evie Carey
Praise Idowu
Javelin34.36m =
16.26m =
35pts
14pts
 Lily Brand
Anna Lees
3 : 348pts : St Martin's School Brentwood, Essex
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
23pts
17pts
 J'Edine Orubo
Chelsey Olawuyi
200m30.0s =
31.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Nicole Salako
Gavrila Dosu
300m47.8s =
48.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Jadesola Adenuga
Phoebe Mills
800m2m41.4s =
2m48.9s =
21pts
18pts
 Freya Godfrey
Isobel Calabritto
1500m6m04.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Esme Bere-Brown
:
Hurdles =
14.4s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Julia Doherty
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Jadesola Adenuga
Julia Doherty
Long Jump3.83m =
4.12m =
13pts
16pts
 J'Edine Orubo
Phoebe Mills
Shot6.16m =
7.45m =
12pts
18pts
 Nicole Salako
Rachel Aboagye
Discus16.04m =
17.43m =
14pts
16pts
 Freya Godfrey
Gavrila Dosu
Javelin20.08m =
16.08m =
19pts
14pts
 Milly Valentine
Isobel Calabritto
4 : 347pts : St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Essex
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Precilla Boateng
Cora Smith
200m30.3s =
30.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Sophia Cocca
Saniya Roy
800m2m58.7s =
2m57.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Carpenter
Marie Vickery
1500m5m41.0s =
6m05.2s =
19pts
15pts
 Nneka Okoh
Diya Santosh
Hurdles13.0s =
13.3s =
24pts
22pts
 Sharon Adesanya
Charlie Friend
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Precilla Boateng
Marie Vickery
Long Jump4.40m =
3.93m =
22pts
14pts
 Nneka Okoh
Saniya Roy
Shot5.12m =
6.76m =
9pts
14pts
 Alex Carpenter
Charlie Friend
Discus16.84m =
13.92m =
15pts
11pts
 Sharon Adesanya
Tayla Edwards
Javelin22.19m =
15.37m =
22pts
13pts
 Sophia Cocca
Grace Sullivan
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/6/18
Junior Girls
5 : 340pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Keely Woolnough
Jessica Fry
200m28.9s =
29.9s =
21pts
18pts
 Stevie Smith
Emily Pryke
300m49.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Danielle Smith
:
800m2m50.0s =
2m37.7s =
18pts
22pts
 Evelyn Whitmore
Hannah Gray
1500m5m30.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Connie Davies
:
Hurdles15.3s =
16.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Libby Chandler
Susie Brooks
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Danielle Smith
Evelyn Whitmore
Long Jump4.16m =
4.00m =
17pts
15pts
 Libby Chandler
Keely Woolnough
Shot6.42m =
6.20m =
13pts
12pts
 Stevie Smith
Jessica Fry
Discus19.03m =
13.63m =
18pts
11pts
 Amelia Willett
Susie Brooks
Javelin20.87m =
20.33m =
20pts
20pts
 Ellen Gee
Hannah Gray
6 : 316pts : Beaumont School, Hertfordshire
100m14.9s =
15.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Safina Di Bella
Molly Sandford Smith
200m29.6s =
30.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Imogen Warwick
Lili Rodgers
300m48.9s =
54.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Issy Sockett
Rosie Porter
800m2m30.5s =
3m01.1s =
24pts
14pts
 Sarah McGrath
Sai Fisher
1500m5m31.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Mia Pullan
:
Hurdles16.6s =
14.6s =
9pts
16pts
 Celeste Jones
Meeka Nightingale
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
18pts
18pts
 Safina Di Bella
Lili Rodgers
Long Jump3.96m =
3.77m =
15pts
13pts
 Meeka Nightingale
Molly Sandford Smith
Shot7.33m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Celeste Jones
:
Discus12.26m =
16.52m =
9pts
15pts
 Issy Sockett
Rosie Porter
Javelin9.98m =
17.54m =
6pts
16pts
 Jaya Barker
Sai Fisher
7 : 314pts : St Clement Danes School, Hertfordshire
100m15.4s =
13.9s =
10pts
20pts
 Iris Beloe
Elizabeth Odularu
200m31.2s =
30.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Simone Holder
Jahnvi Van der Veen
300m48.9s =
45.8s =
18pts
24pts
 Carla Mackintosh-Cera
Scarlett Gammell
800m2m57.7s =
2m44.4s =
15pts
20pts
 Lucy Horlock
Sabrina Jansen
1500m6m00.6s =
6m06.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Olivia Matharu
Emily Gillies
Hurdles15.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Eloise Dickens
:
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Carla Mackintosh-Cera
Sabrina Jansen
Long Jump3.61m =
4.32m =
11pts
20pts
 Eloise Dickens
Scarlett Gammell
Shot4.98m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Olivia Matharu
:
Discus17.15m =
14.08m =
16pts
12pts
 Otillie Price
Jahnvi Van der Veen
Javelin13.80m =
14.75m =
11pts
12pts
 Iris Beloe
Emily Gillies
8 : 304pts : Colchester County High School for Girls, Essex
100m15.2s =
15.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Hannah Ross
Ayana Curtis
200m30.4s =
32.8s =
16pts
9pts
 Katie Chan
Maya Osborne
800m2m47.1s =
3m04.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Kaitlin Roberts
Arabella Johnson
1500m5m27.6s =
5m55.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Rose Sheppard
Erin Handley
Hurdles13.3s =
14.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Georgina Smith
Matilda Strevens
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
18pts
19pts
 Katie Chan
Matilda Strevens
Long Jump4.35m =
3.75m =
21pts
13pts
 Georgina Smith
Rose Sheppard
Shot6.38m =
6.29m =
13pts
12pts
 Erin Handley
Melvanna Orubo
Discus11.74m =
16.06m =
8pts
14pts
 Hannah Ross
Heather Dick
Javelin19.09m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Arabella Johnson
Maya Osborne
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/6/18
Junior Girls
8 : 304pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m15.9s =
14.9s =
7pts
12pts
 Katie Moy
Grace Tremelling
200m29.9s =
30.2s =
18pts
17pts
 Phoebe Brett
Shanae Wallace
300m49.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Elise Middleton
:
800m3m02.1s =
3m22.3s =
14pts
7pts
 Amelie Collins
Maisey Maclennan
1500m5m12.1s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Phoebe Algar
Erin Little
Hurdles =
15.2s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Scarlett Saich-Peet
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
16pts
20pts
 Erin Little
Shanae Wallace
Long Jump4.01m =
4.04m =
15pts
15pts
 Phoebe Algar
Grace Tremelling
Shot6.36m =
6.25m =
13pts
12pts
 Amber Fitzgerald
Scarlett Saich-Peet
Discus19.74m =
16.14m =
19pts
14pts
 Elise Middleton
Maisey Maclennan
Javelin25.97m =
17.13m =
26pts
15pts
 Beth Wright
Amelie Collins
10 : 283pts : Maltings Academy, Essex
100m14.6s =
14.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Imogen Galle
Hannah Lough
200m30.9s =
32.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Louise Sanders
Maegan Hopkins
300m49.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kristen Balmforth
:
800m2m31.9s =
3m11.5s =
24pts
11pts
 Teegan Rayner
Charley White
1500m6m30.5s =
5m56.6s =
10pts
16pts
 Paige Dearing
Emily Chandler
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Louise Sanders
Hannah Lough
Long Jump3.67m =
2.91m =
12pts
4pts
 Kristen Balmforth
Charley White
Shot7.88m =
9.90m =
20pts
30pts
 Teegan Rayner
Maegan Hopkins
Discus13.10m =
14.63m =
10pts
12pts
 Paige Dearing
Emily Chandler
Javelin13.96m =
16.10m =
11pts
14pts
 Connie Smith
Lydia Dines
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Emma Saunders
:
11 : 272pts : Westcliff High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.3s =
14.7s =
26pts
13pts
 Jessica Roberts
Chizaram Oguike
200m30.7s =
31.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Moyin Opaniran
Sarah Oyegoke
300m46.7s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Rose Chapman
:
800m2m52.9s =
2m54.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Grace Waller
Lucia De Cristofano
Hurdles17.0s =
17.3s =
7pts
6pts
 Sophie Mercer
Gabriella Walker
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
10pts
14pts
 Moyin Opaniran
Sarah Oyegoke
Long Jump3.92m =
3.46m =
14pts
10pts
 Rose Chapman
Gabriella Walker
Shot5.74m =
6.83m =
11pts
15pts
 Chizaram Oguike
Bushra Oladoja
Discus14.54m =
12.47m =
12pts
9pts
 Jessica Roberts
Lucia De Cristofano
Javelin18.54m =
16.71m =
17pts
15pts
 Grace Waller
Zara Ezeasor
12 : 243pts : The Perse School, Cambridgeshire
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Isabella Ely
Lucy Boyde
200m31.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
Sophie Forster-Lewis
300m46.7s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Maya Vandermark
:
800m3m44.1s =
3m03.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Beatrice Rogers
Grace Bennett
1500m5m46.8s =
6m09.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Rebecca West
Isabella Harvey
Hurdles17.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Emily Martinez-McCune
:
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Caitlin Carnachan
Isabella Harvey
Long Jump3.97m =
3.71m =
15pts
12pts
 Isabella Ely
Lucy Boyde
Shot7.22m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Maya Vandermark
:
Discus13.38m =
11.71m =
11pts
8pts
 Rebecca West
Beatrice Rogers
Javelin12.39m =
16.10m =
9pts
14pts
 Emily Martinez-McCune
Isabel Rumsby