EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/6/18
Junior Boys
1 : 481pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Jack Jordison
Ethan Martin
200m28.1s =
27.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Tommy Bullard
Zayn Johnson
300m45.9s =
42.4s =
16pts
22pts
 Joe Cooper
Jack Hussey
800m2m32.7s =
2m33.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Bradley Perrin
Tate Andrews
1500m =
5m02.6s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Freddie Hockey
Hurdles13.1s =
12.0s =
24pts
29pts
 Zak Sapsford
Sam Nagle
Relay =
56.0s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.62m =
16pts
24pts
 Jack Jordison
Tate Andrews
Long Jump4.49m =
4.47m =
16pts
16pts
 Bradley Perrin
Alex Ley
Triple Jump10.24m =
10.41m =
20pts
21pts
 Zak Sapsford
Sam Nagle
Pole Vault2.30m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Danny Crouch
:
Shot9.74m =
9.22m =
18pts
17pts
 Tommy Bullard
Harvey Frazer - Nevin
Discus =
22.28m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Zayn Johnson
Javelin23.68m =
30.98m =
16pts
23pts
 Joe Cooper
Freddie Hockey
Hammer =
35.74m =
0pts
27pts
 :
Jack Hussey
2 : 448pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Seun Fashesin-Souza
Ovie Jeyibo
200m27.4s =
27.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Alex Macdonald
Michael Olubodun-Niyi
300m40.9s =
41.3s =
24pts
23pts
 James Webb-Wood
Athony Ashaye
800m2m30.6s =
2m35.6s =
17pts
15pts
 Thomas Hodgkinson
Jacob Stephen
1500m4m52.2s =
5m05.5s =
20pts
17pts
 Rory Philpot
Max Porteous
Hurdles13.7s =
15.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Fiz Jaiyesimi
Damifola Odelusi
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.38m =
22pts
16pts
 James Webb-Wood
Thomas Hodgkinson
Long Jump4.36m =
4.39m =
15pts
15pts
 Max Porteous
Athony Ashaye
Triple Jump11.53m =
10.18m =
26pts
19pts
 Ovie Jeyibo
Fiz Jaiyesimi
Shot10.71m =
8.71m =
22pts
15pts
 Chino Okafor
Jacob Stephen
Discus20.14m =
17.51m =
14pts
12pts
 Finley Harris
Rory Philpot
Javelin23.66m =
22.08m =
16pts
15pts
 Seun Fashesin-Souza
Alex Macdonald
3 : 425pts : St Martin's School Brentwood, Essex
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Liam Allwood
Jake Huet
200m26.7s =
27.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Harry Everett
Uchenna Okereke
300m43.8s =
42.1s =
19pts
22pts
 Tatenda Kanyasa
Callum Robinson
800m2m33.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Bobby Bolden
:
1500m4m33.1s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Matthew Blacklock
:
Hurdles12.9s =
13.8s =
25pts
20pts
 Denhem Minors
Keiran Madahar
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.35m =
23pts
15pts
 Denhem Minors
Jake Huet
Long Jump4.55m =
4.15m =
17pts
13pts
 Tatenda Kanyasa
Callum Robinson
Triple Jump10.58m =
9.30m =
21pts
15pts
 Matthew Blacklock
Keiran Madahar
Shot7.89m =
9.88m =
12pts
19pts
 Harry Everett
Temitope Ogunmefun
Discus23.99m =
20.03m =
18pts
14pts
 Bobby Bolden
Uchenna Okereke
Javelin22.65m =
19.52m =
15pts
12pts
 Samuel Boxall
Samuel Leslie
Hammer21.09m =
26.07m =
14pts
19pts
 Liam Allwood
Jack Lane
4 : 406pts : St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Essex
100m13.9s =
13.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Timi Ajayi
Aaron Omijie
200m27.3s =
27.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Alexan Oyeleye
Olamide Odupitan
300m42.5s =
44.4s =
21pts
18pts
 Abraham Hassan
Daniel Collins
800m2m27.7s =
2m42.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Onyeka Okoh
Daire Daly
1500m =
5m27.4s =
0pts
12pts
 Luke Thornton
James Sullivan
Hurdles13.6s =
13.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Manuel Owusu-Mensah
Gabriel Olu
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Onyeka Okoh
Gabriel Olu
Long Jump3.83m =
4.06m =
10pts
12pts
 Timi Ajayi
James Sullivan
Triple Jump10.05m =
9.60m =
19pts
17pts
 Abraham Hassan
Olamide Odupitan
Shot10.57m =
11.47m =
21pts
24pts
 Alexan Oyeleye
Aaron Omijie
Discus18.00m =
25.01m =
12pts
19pts
 Aidan McSweeney
Daniel Collins
Javelin25.47m =
28.84m =
18pts
21pts
 Luke Thornton
Alfie Johnston
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/6/18
Junior Boys
5 : 400pts : Dame Alice Owen's School, Hertfordshire
100m12.7s =
15.9s =
23pts
2pts
 Lierre Henry
Kasra Daemi
200m27.9s =
29.4s =
17pts
14pts
 Favour Anozie
Ross Judson
300m40.4s =
43.0s =
26pts
21pts
 Robin Kwon
Reu Walters
800m2m26.9s =
2m34.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Luca Gunter
Callum Lloyd
1500m5m21.2s =
5m29.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Ben Roberts
Harry Roberts
Hurdles14.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
21pts
 Rohan Misir
Bradley Gifkins
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Luca Gunter
Robin Kwon
Long Jump3.66m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Callum Lloyd
:
Triple Jump11.43m =
9.08m =
26pts
14pts
 Lierre Henry
Ross Judson
Pole Vault1.95m =
1.70m =
12pts
7pts
 Adam Gallo
Kasra Daemi
Shot10.20m =
7.05m =
20pts
9pts
 Bradley Gifkins
Rohan Misir
Discus26.40m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Favour Anozie
:
Javelin27.94m =
23.20m =
20pts
16pts
 Tom Ranger
Ben Roberts
6 : 391pts : The Perse School, Cambridgeshire
100m12.5s =
14.4s =
25pts
10pts
 Achira Waduge
Laurie Simpson-Biles
200m27.3s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Youjian Zou
Sena Patel
300m42.5s =
45.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Ethan Rigby
Alistair Goodman
800m2m28.2s =
2m32.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Spyros Mantis
Alex Blake
1500m4m57.9s =
5m01.3s =
19pts
18pts
 Hugh Ponder
Jake Borrett
Hurdles13.6s =
15.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Nico Harter
Max Ramsden
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Spyros Mantis
Max Ramsden
Long Jump4.85m =
3.94m =
20pts
11pts
 Achira Waduge
Laurie Simpson-Biles
Triple Jump9.79m =
8.88m =
17pts
13pts
 Ethan Rigby
Nico Harter
Shot11.13m =
10.35m =
23pts
20pts
 Youjian Zou
Harry Purvis
Discus12.90m =
15.30m =
7pts
9pts
 Hugh Ponder
Alistair Goodman
Javelin21.76m =
13.21m =
14pts
6pts
 Seb Moore
Sena Patel
7 : 387pts : Chelmer Valley High School, Essex
100m13.1s =
13.7s =
19pts
13pts
 Luke Hardman
Samuel Bradshaw
200m24.3s =
30.2s =
28pts
12pts
 Jeremy Bakare
Ben Newman
300m43.7s =
45.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Cory Nurse
Christopher Tattersall
800m2m24.1s =
2m28.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Will Steadman
Cooper Mills
1500m5m00.7s =
5m26.1s =
18pts
12pts
 William Nuttall
Jack Passfield
Hurdles13.6s =
16.7s =
21pts
6pts
 Georgie Hill
Jonathon Chinake
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Jeremy Bakare
Cooper Mills
Long Jump4.95m =
4.04m =
21pts
12pts
 Georgie Hill
Luke Hardman
Triple Jump9.76m =
9.07m =
17pts
14pts
 William Nuttall
Jonathon Chinake
Shot8.22m =
7.19m =
13pts
10pts
 Freddie Howell
Christopher Tattersall
Discus25.30m =
20.80m =
19pts
15pts
 Cory Nurse
Samuel Bradshaw
Javelin25.00m =
17.68m =
18pts
10pts
 Tommy Phillips
Ben Newman
8 : 369pts : St Bonaventure's RC School, Essex
100m13.1s =
13.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Noah Myers
Alexei Evans
200m26.2s =
26.5s =
22pts
21pts
 Ashley Alexander-Gordon
Tami Alegbe
300m44.3s =
48.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Carsten Kyei
Joel Mputu
800m2m32.1s =
2m31.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Cameron Pereira
Ethan Taasin
1500m5m20.8s =
5m12.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Mekhi Charles-Armstrong
Domas Vazgys
Hurdles13.0s =
15.5s =
24pts
12pts
 Divin Mubama
Ignatius Marfo
Relay53.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Divin Mubama
Domas Vazgys
Long Jump3.40m =
3.65m =
6pts
8pts
 Noah Myers
Carsten Kyei
Triple Jump9.72m =
8.11m =
17pts
9pts
 Cameron Pereira
Mekhi Charles-Armstrong
Shot8.60m =
9.69m =
15pts
18pts
 Joel Mputu
Ethan Taasin
Discus15.63m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tayo D'Aguilar
:
Javelin17.61m =
17.82m =
10pts
10pts
 Ignatius Marfo
Stefan Aiwone
Hammer21.77m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Tami Alegbe
:
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/6/18
Junior Boys
9 : 351pts : Forest School, Essex
100m12.2s =
13.9s =
28pts
12pts
 Otis Bakker
Joshua Acheampong
200m27.5s =
31.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Shivam Kotecha
Zachariah Simons
300m41.9s =
41.5s =
22pts
23pts
 Luca Unwin
Gil Corkery
800m2m32.4s =
2m28.7s =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Richards
Severiano Blanco
1500m5m08.9s =
5m39.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Nathan Wright
Samuel Williams
Hurdles14.5s =
15.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Jesse Friend
Luke Acheampong
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Jesse Friend
Luke Acheampong
Long Jump3.85m =
3.91m =
10pts
11pts
 Joshua Acheampong
Zachariah Simons
Triple Jump10.73m =
9.64m =
22pts
17pts
 Otis Bakker
Luca Unwin
Shot8.39m =
6.82m =
14pts
9pts
 Jack Richards
Hal Ogle
Discus14.61m =
18.39m =
9pts
12pts
 Gil Corkery
Shivam Kotecha
Javelin21.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Harry Nyman
Severiano Blanco
10 : 326pts : Thorpe St Andrew School and Sixth Form, Norfolk
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Jack Coldham
Bevan Baker
200m28.6s =
27.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Ben Polley
Haydn Finnie
300m48.7s =
43.0s =
11pts
21pts
 Henry Whall
Nathaneal Adeyemi
800m3m00.0s =
2m46.3s =
7pts
11pts
 Beau Congdon
Rob Brzeczek
1500m5m34.5s =
5m25.8s =
10pts
12pts
 Harrison Horner
Charlie Smith
Hurdles15.8s =
16.8s =
10pts
6pts
 Max Brister
Harvey Wilson
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Oliver Debnam
Haydn Finnie
Long Jump4.26m =
4.37m =
14pts
15pts
 Henry Whall
Bevan Baker
Triple Jump9.04m =
8.04m =
14pts
8pts
 Max Brister
Charlie Smith
Shot8.93m =
6.65m =
16pts
8pts
 Beau Congdon
Rob Brzeczek
Discus18.35m =
18.05m =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver Maguire
Harvey Wilson
Javelin16.51m =
24.68m =
9pts
17pts
 Ben Polley
Nathaneal Adeyemi
11 : 304pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m14.7s =
14.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Charlie Howe
Cameron Fullerton
200m27.4s =
29.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Alastair Davis
Fin Foreman
300m =
44.7s =
0pts
18pts
 :
Ben Wakeling
800m2m38.9s =
2m45.7s =
14pts
12pts
 James Crossfield
Harrison Strand
1500m5m39.2s =
5m06.1s =
9pts
17pts
 Kit Barton
Max Fisher
Hurdles14.2s =
16.4s =
18pts
7pts
 Ivan Perez-Sanchez
Tyler Weaver
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 Max Fisher
Alastair Davis
Long Jump4.10m =
3.62m =
13pts
8pts
 Fin Foreman
Will Newman
Triple Jump9.40m =
8.90m =
16pts
13pts
 Ivan Perez-Sanchez
James Crossfield
Shot9.94m =
8.22m =
19pts
13pts
 Ben Wakeling
Cameron Fullerton
Discus =
18.58m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Oscar Mann
Javelin24.94m =
26.04m =
17pts
19pts
 Kit Barton
Harrison Strand