EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/6/18
Inter Girls
1 : 371pts : New Hall School, Essex
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Seanna Omogbai
Demi Wey
200m28.3s =
31.1s =
19pts
10pts
 Cherice Welsing-Quacoe
Phoebe Cracknell
300m46.2s =
46.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Daisy Alderson
Grace Webster
800m2m38.8s =
2m39.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Sasha Whiley
Leah Brewer
1500m5m37.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Milly August
:
Hurdles14.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Izzy Lander
:
Relay57.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.32m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Seanna Omogbai
Long Jump4.33m =
3.45m =
16pts
8pts
 Daisy Alderson
Cherice Welsing-Quacoe
Triple Jump =
8.71m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Grace Webster
Shot10.41m =
7.43m =
30pts
15pts
 Cedar Balogun
Lizzy Bull
Discus24.06m =
20.36m =
21pts
16pts
 Phoebe Cracknell
Demi Wey
Javelin26.86m =
22.08m =
24pts
19pts
 Izzy Lander
Sasha Whiley
2 : 364pts : Berkhamsted School, Hertfordshire
100m13.7s =
13.6s =
19pts
20pts
 Eleanor Mathews
Charlotte Davies
200m28.6s =
31.1s =
18pts
10pts
 Tegan McBride
Bethany Wood
300m45.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Kitty Conroy
:
800m2m38.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Sofia Wise
:
1500m5m42.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Grace Hoad
:
Hurdles12.9s =
14.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Harriett Beebywynn
Georgie Beebywynn
Relay57.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Georgie Beebywynn
:
Long Jump3.87m =
3.32m =
12pts
6pts
 :
Grace Hoad
Triple Jump9.55m =
8.50m =
19pts
12pts
 Sofia Wise
Tegan McBride
Shot9.31m =
7.88m =
25pts
17pts
 Darcy Miller
Charlotte Davies
Discus21.67m =
19.39m =
18pts
15pts
 Harriett Beebywynn
Nina Morjaria
Javelin29.45m =
17.65m =
27pts
13pts
 Eleanor Mathews
Bethany Wood
3 : 352pts : Woodlands School, Essex
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
24pts
20pts
 Ruby White
Ellie Carter
200m26.4s =
28.5s =
26pts
19pts
 Tymeera Mannix
Kacey Darch
300m47.0s =
49.5s =
19pts
14pts
 Holly Mathieson
Zoe Williams
800m2m48.7s =
2m50.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Chloe Harris
Ellena Leak
1500m5m29.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Daizy Mai Harris
:
Hurdles12.8s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Bailey Bunn
:
Relay64.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Zoe Williams
Long Jump4.76m =
3.74m =
21pts
10pts
 Ruby White
Kacey Darch
Triple Jump9.52m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ellie Carter
:
Shot8.52m =
8.20m =
21pts
19pts
 Amelia Mathieson
Charlisse Grant
Discus17.01m =
17.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Bailey Bunn
Tymeera Mannix
Javelin16.67m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Chloe Harris
:
Hammer20.94m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Holly Mathieson
:
4 : 335pts : Roundwood Park School, Hertfordshire
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
22pts
19pts
 Sophia Pawlaczek
Megan Handscombe
200m28.8s =
29.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Shadie Esteki
Hannah Booth
300m47.4s =
47.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Milly Soanes
Gabriella Twigg
800m2m43.5s =
2m52.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Jess Thorn
Charlotte Gurney
1500m5m45.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Megan King
:
Hurdles13.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ami McIntosh
:
Relay56.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
15pts
16pts
 Ami McIntosh
Gabriella Twigg
Long Jump4.13m =
4.25m =
14pts
16pts
 Sophie Veal
Megan Handscombe
Triple Jump9.40m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Shadie Esteki
:
Shot7.65m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sophia Pawlaczek
:
Discus16.01m =
17.57m =
10pts
12pts
 Iona Dear
Milly Soanes
Javelin29.48m =
nr =
27pts
0pts
 Jess Thorn
Hannah Booth
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/6/18
Inter Girls
5 : 328pts : Chelmsford County High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.8s =
14.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Amelia Cook
Simi Adewale
200m29.6s =
29.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Boluwatife Adewumi
Bissie Shupo
800m2m45.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lena Leinemann
:
1500m6m32.3s =
5m54.5s =
6pts
13pts
 Abbie Wallace
Lauren Bailey
Hurdles13.4s =
14.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Isabelle Berryman
Rebecca Anderson
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Boluwatife Adewumi
:
Long Jump4.06m =
4.32m =
14pts
16pts
 Amelia Cook
Simi Adewale
Triple Jump9.27m =
8.19m =
17pts
10pts
 Isabelle Berryman
Mia Hillsden
Shot9.41m =
9.19m =
25pts
24pts
 Mary-Beth Kogbe
Bissie Shupo
Discus15.42m =
18.15m =
9pts
13pts
 Lena Leinemann
Moyo Okenla
Javelin17.23m =
26.34m =
12pts
24pts
 Rebecca Anderson
Lauren Bailey
6 : 327pts : Beaumont School, Hertfordshire
100m14.3s =
14.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Zoe Cowan
Harriet Goodman
200m30.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Susie Weidmann
:
300m =
49.6s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Daisy Porter
800m2m49.1s =
2m45.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Bea Towers
Ellie Flynn
1500m5m17.1s =
6m24.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Niamh Gallagher
Kate Riches
Hurdles13.3s =
14.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Hannah McCorkindale Brown
Olivia Nightingale
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
17pts
20pts
 Niamh Gallagher
Amelie Rodgers
Long Jump4.12m =
3.89m =
14pts
12pts
 Zoe Cowan
Olivia Nightingale
Triple Jump8.55m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kate Riches
:
Shot =
8.97m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Daisy Porter
Discus20.69m =
18.91m =
16pts
14pts
 Hannah McCorkindale Brown
Hattie Robertson
Javelin25.02m =
16.84m =
22pts
12pts
 Bea Towers
Ellie Flynn
7 : 325pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m13.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Abby Metzger
:
200m28.6s =
30.5s =
18pts
12pts
 Anais Reynolds
Arrabella Darnell-Green
300m48.0s =
46.9s =
17pts
19pts
 Kaci Crook
Kelly Down
800m2m41.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Amy Robery
:
1500m5m45.9s =
5m47.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Evie Smith
Charlie Bradford
Hurdles13.3s =
13.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Rachel Carter
Isobel Griffiths
Relay58.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
18pts
12pts
 Rachel Carter
Charlie Bradford
Long Jump4.34m =
4.16m =
16pts
15pts
 Abby Metzger
Isobel Griffiths
Triple Jump6.75m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Evie Smith
:
Shot8.03m =
6.77m =
18pts
12pts
 Katie Unsworth
Kelly Down
Discus16.40m =
18.71m =
11pts
14pts
 Amy Robery
Arrabella Darnell-Green
Javelin27.18m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Mia Nicholls
:
8 : 319pts : Dame Alice Owen's School, Hertfordshire
100m14.3s =
15.6s =
13pts
6pts
 Megan Boulton
Emy Petruccelli
200m30.0s =
28.5s =
14pts
19pts
 Maisie Taylor
Evelyn Leddy
300m48.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Izzy Forrester
:
800m2m32.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Honey Millard-Clothier
:
1500m4m59.5s =
5m19.9s =
24pts
19pts
 Freya Stapleton
Hannah Wootton
Hurdles13.8s =
16.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Emma Ingham
Milly Mak
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
17pts
15pts
 Emy Petruccelli
Emma Ingham
Long Jump4.03m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Evelyn Leddy
:
Triple Jump8.55m =
7.86m =
12pts
7pts
 Megan Boulton
Hannah Wootton
Shot8.29m =
7.64m =
19pts
16pts
 Erin Heritage
Noa Shmueli
Discus14.66m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Izzy Forrester
:
Javelin28.77m =
15.00m =
26pts
9pts
 Maisie Taylor
Milly Mak
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/6/18
Inter Girls
9 : 313pts : Farlingaye High School, Suffolk
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Isabel Sidhu
Tia Mee
200m29.4s =
30.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Gracie Brayshaw-Harman
Tokasa Uru
300m47.1s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ella Brown
:
800m2m40.8s =
3m00.8s =
17pts
9pts
 Lilly Bemmer
Amelia Vincent
1500m5m05.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Holly Fisher
:
Hurdles15.9s =
16.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Sophie McDonald
Chelsea Bradley
Relay58.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Tia Mee
Holly Fisher
Long Jump4.60m =
4.08m =
19pts
14pts
 Ella Brown
Isabel Sidhu
Shot6.63m =
6.40m =
11pts
10pts
 Eva Kelly
Amelia Vincent
Discus16.24m =
16.24m =
11pts
11pts
 Tokasa Uru
Lilly Bemmer
Javelin26.11m =
21.92m =
23pts
19pts
 Imogen Sidhu
Chelsea Bradley
10 : 310pts : Mayflower High School, Essex
100mnr =
14.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Evie Cameron
Emily Barrett
200m30.6s =
28.4s =
12pts
19pts
 Jessica Lefteri
Olivia Slater
300m49.9s =
51.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Maci Coughlan
Albany Tear
Hurdles12.8s =
13.4s =
23pts
20pts
 Ariyanna McGee
Charlotte Richbell
Relay =
61.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
19pts
17pts
 Ariyanna McGee
Charlotte Richbell
Long Jump4.49m =
4.21m =
18pts
15pts
 Evie Cameron
Jessica Lefteri
Triple Jump7.77m =
9.12m =
6pts
16pts
 Maci Coughlan
Albany Tear
Shot7.21m =
8.01m =
14pts
18pts
 Isobel Wren
Emily Barrett
Discus17.84m =
18.40m =
13pts
13pts
 Olivia Slater
Jemima Greenslade
Javelin22.23m =
20.29m =
20pts
17pts
 Courtney Gutterige
Aimee Cunnew
11 : 273pts : Forest School, Essex
100m13.4s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Anita Negenebor
:
200m27.2s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Amyrah Adeleye
Keisha Nliam
300m47.2s =
52.4s =
18pts
11pts
 Lucy Sayers
Blythe Macnamara
800m2m40.2s =
2m54.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Elise Olrik-Small
Aliza Sheikh
Hurdles14.3s =
15.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Tabitha Clark
Zoe Lau
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
13pts
11pts
 Amyrah Adeleye
Blythe Macnamara
Long Jump3.53m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Anita Negenebor
Triple Jump9.03m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Elise Olrik-Small
:
Shot8.79m =
9.16m =
22pts
24pts
 Ruthie Adeleke
Keisha Nliam
Discus16.21m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Vanessa Kelsey
:
Javelin16.38m =
15.77m =
11pts
10pts
 Zoe Lau
Aliza Sheikh
12 : 257pts : Westcliff High School for Girls, Essex
100m17.4s =
15.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Isabella Gilbert
Lota Ezugwu
200m28.8s =
30.4s =
18pts
12pts
 Kikio Oluwaniyi
Deborah Thompson
300m49.9s =
53.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Hattie Robinson
Inheritance Odili
800m2m54.7s =
3m03.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Alice Carter
Akshadha Nikam
Hurdles =
14.1s =
0pts
18pts
 Sakinah Usman Buhari
Lauryn Harrod-Rothwell
Relay57.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
17pts
16pts
 Lota Ezugwu
Lauryn Harrod-Rothwell
Long Jump3.47m =
4.06m =
8pts
14pts
 Hattie Robinson
Alice Carter
Shot5.41m =
7.75m =
6pts
17pts
 Sakinah Usman Buhari
Inheritance Odili
Discus19.23m =
14.72m =
15pts
9pts
 Ella Hossenbux
Rebecca Barratt
Javelin21.38m =
22.95m =
18pts
20pts
 Kikio Oluwaniyi
Akshadha Nikam