EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/6/18
Inter Boys
1 : 524pts : The FitzWimarc School, Essex
100m12.1s =
12.0s =
22pts
23pts
 Max Skinner
Mihai Fecioru
200m24.7s =
24.6s =
21pts
22pts
 Archie McFadden
Alex Bragg
300m41.3s =
38.8s =
20pts
26pts
 Luke Mason
Cai Stephens
800m2m15.5s =
2m14.2s =
18pts
19pts
 Sebastian Ashby
Tom Franklin
Hurdles12.3s =
11.3s =
23pts
28pts
 Leo Thomas
Louis Watts
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.74m =
20pts
24pts
 Leo Thomas
Louis Watts
Long Jump5.32m =
5.13m =
18pts
16pts
 Alfie Larkin
Cai Stephens
Triple Jump12.20m =
10.69m =
23pts
15pts
 Max Skinner
Tom Franklin
Pole Vault2.70m =
3.45m =
20pts
26pts
 Luke Mason
Mihai Fecioru
Shot11.13m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sebastian Ashby
:
Discus30.26m =
34.12m =
21pts
25pts
 Ethan Arnold
Alex Bragg
Javelin38.40m =
41.84m =
19pts
21pts
 Archie McFadden
Tom Willmore
Hammer37.12m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Cody Chemberlin
:
2 : 449pts : Brentwood School, Essex
100m12.6s =
12.0s =
17pts
23pts
 Romone Persaud
Obinna Nkwocha
200m25.5s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Brooklyn Kabongolo
Eesa Butt
300m39.0s =
41.5s =
26pts
19pts
 John Sasere
Jem Ozkoch
800m2m24.9s =
2m19.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Matthew Reeves
Rohan Van de Merwe
1500m5m03.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jack Cheek
:
Hurdles12.4s =
12.8s =
23pts
21pts
 Scott McKenzie
James Maltby
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.80m =
1.50m =
26pts
16pts
 Seb Clatworthy
Scott McKenzie
Long Jump4.74m =
4.91m =
12pts
14pts
 Matthew Reeves
Brooklyn Kabongolo
Triple Jump10.45m =
10.79m =
14pts
15pts
 Romone Persaud
Rohan Van de Merwe
Shot12.50m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Obinna Nkwocha
:
Discus29.41m =
23.58m =
20pts
15pts
 John Sasere
Eesa Butt
Javelin39.62m =
25.47m =
20pts
10pts
 James Maltby
Joel Winter
Hammer36.69m =
25.63m =
22pts
15pts
 David McGill
Jem Ozkoch
3 : 438pts : Dame Alice Owen's School, Hertfordshire
100m11.7s =
11.9s =
26pts
24pts
 Ezra Fernandes
Danyal Haque
200m =
24.2s =
0pts
23pts
 Jonny Rugg
Bailey Anderson
300m40.0s =
40.0s =
23pts
23pts
 Rhys Skene
Ben Freckleton
800m2m13.4s =
2m15.3s =
19pts
18pts
 George Bayley
Alex Lytrides
1500m4m51.0s =
4m44.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Will Gallo
James Allison
Hurdles12.3s =
12.3s =
23pts
23pts
 Eddie Johnston
Jamie Blundell
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 Alex Lytrides
Danyal Haque
Long Jump5.11m =
4.71m =
16pts
12pts
 Ezra Fernandes
Ben Freckleton
Triple Jump11.24m =
11.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Eddie Johnston
Bailey Anderson
Pole Vault3.15m =
2.40m =
24pts
17pts
 Will Gallo
Matthew Zielinski
Shot10.61m =
8.92m =
18pts
12pts
 Rhys Skene
Rufus Dacey
Javelin38.87m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Jonny Rugg
Jamie Blundell
4 : 425pts : The Perse School, Cambridgeshire
100m11.5s =
12.5s =
28pts
18pts
 Isaac Pfaender
Ed Siklos
200m24.7s =
26.6s =
21pts
15pts
 Luke Seymour
Hugh Tomkys
300m42.6s =
42.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Paolo Cicuta
Freddie Spence
800m2m15.5s =
2m15.0s =
18pts
19pts
 George McLaren
Edward Gaskarth
1500m4m25.5s =
4m16.6s =
21pts
24pts
 Ethan Seal
Thomas Blake
Hurdles12.1s =
13.5s =
24pts
17pts
 Charlie Knott
Robert Gwilt
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.86m =
1.44m =
29pts
14pts
 Charlie Knott
Thomas Blake
Long Jump4.37m =
5.03m =
8pts
15pts
 Ed Siklos
Robert Gwilt
Triple Jump8.65m =
9.43m =
5pts
9pts
 Fabien Dodds
Freddie Spence
Shot13.48m =
10.93m =
27pts
19pts
 Isaac Pfaender
Hugh Tomkys
Discus19.86m =
17.30m =
11pts
8pts
 George McLaren
Edward Gaskarth
Javelin30.20m =
25.91m =
14pts
11pts
 Paolo Cicuta
Tyoma Timofeev
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/6/18
Inter Boys
5 : 418pts : Berkhamsted School, Hertfordshire
100m12.1s =
12.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Oliver Webb
Kofi Cripps
200m26.0s =
26.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Joe Pannesse
James Corner
300m42.1s =
45.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Joe Thompson
Matt Foster
800m2m21.7s =
2m36.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Daniel Beatty
Patrick Atkinson
1500m4m58.1s =
4m39.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Joe Day
Aaron Phillips
Hurdles12.7s =
11.8s =
21pts
26pts
 Charlie Jackson-Moore
Max Green
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Joe Thompson
Charlie Jackson-Moore
Long Jump4.49m =
4.20m =
9pts
7pts
 Matt Foster
Joe Day
Triple Jump10.50m =
11.23m =
14pts
18pts
 David Saunders
Max Green
Shot11.35m =
12.36m =
20pts
23pts
 Joe Pannesse
Kofi Cripps
Discus37.61m =
27.96m =
27pts
19pts
 Oliver Webb
Patrick Atkinson
Javelin32.26m =
20.28m =
15pts
7pts
 Charlie Fennel
James Corner
6 : 411pts : Great Baddow High School, Essex
100m13.0s =
12.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Daniel Gunn
Kieran Smith
200m24.8s =
26.1s =
21pts
17pts
 Alfie Cutbush
Charlie Sims
300m40.3s =
40.0s =
22pts
23pts
 Ben Adams
Archie Woods
800m2m16.6s =
2m26.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Harry Ladd
Matt Lord
1500m4m33.8s =
5m11.7s =
19pts
11pts
 Alex Wall
Sam Tremelling
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.53m =
5pts
17pts
 Charlie Sims
Matt Lord
Long Jump4.12m =
4.38m =
6pts
8pts
 Alfie Cutbush
Harry Ladd
Triple Jump10.12m =
11.55m =
12pts
19pts
 Alex Wall
Daniel Gunn
Pole Vault3.90m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Sam Tremelling
:
Shot8.09m =
11.43m =
9pts
20pts
 Ben Adams
Kieran Smith
Discus35.14m =
29.02m =
26pts
20pts
 Callum Shuttlewood
Reuben White
Javelin32.63m =
34.14m =
15pts
16pts
 Archie Woods
:
Hammer32.66m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ethan McDerment
:
7 : 406pts : St Bonaventure's RC School, Essex
100m12.0s =
11.9s =
23pts
24pts
 Nigel Aris
Simon Peter
200m24.7s =
24.3s =
21pts
23pts
 Selasi Tay
Megane Stanley
300m41.4s =
40.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Angelo Lumandas
Xavier Wilson
800m2m42.8s =
2m30.5s =
9pts
13pts
 Malakai Phillips
Stacey O'Connell
1500m4m51.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Paul Ojo
:
Hurdles14.0s =
13.2s =
15pts
19pts
 Brandon Antony
Samuel Oshodi
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Malakai Phillips
Samuel Oshodi
Long Jump4.56m =
5.44m =
10pts
19pts
 Brandon Antony
Paul Ojo
Triple Jump11.27m =
9.09m =
18pts
7pts
 Angelo Lumandas
Nigel Aris
Shot9.70m =
10.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Selasi Tay
Megane Stanley
Discus20.77m =
28.35m =
12pts
19pts
 Xavier Wilson
Simon Peter
Javelin =
26.62m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Favour Onanuga
Hammer23.66m =
26.76m =
13pts
16pts
 Nathaniel Asare
Rashaan Anselm
8 : 364pts : St John Payne Catholic School Chelmsford, Essex
100m13.2s =
12.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Dolapo Adetunji
Ethan Cobbold
200m28.6s =
27.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Shane Jackson
Chris Smith
300m45.2s =
40.5s =
12pts
22pts
 Alfie Russell
Oliver Ingrouille
800m2m32.5s =
2m22.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Geckie
Sean Mangan
1500m5m09.6s =
5m12.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Jack Maguire
Eziekal Masango
Hurdles11.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
25pts
 Frank Harding
Aaron Steadman
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 Oliver Ingrouille
Sean Mangan
Long Jump4.81m =
4.61m =
13pts
11pts
 Frank Harding
Dolapo Adetunji
Triple Jump9.77m =
11.61m =
10pts
20pts
 Ben Geckie
Aaron Steadman
Shot9.34m =
10.83m =
13pts
18pts
 Elliott Patten
Alfie Russell
Discus21.89m =
22.31m =
13pts
13pts
 Shane Jackson
Chris Smith
Javelin26.55m =
32.47m =
11pts
15pts
 Lorcan England
Ethan Cobbold
EA-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 18/6/18
Inter Boys
9 : 351pts : Harris Academy Chafford Hundred, Essex
100m11.9s =
12.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Ryan Oosthuizen
Michael Adesina
200m25.8s =
26.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Oladapo Anifowoshe
Ethan Banham
300m40.4s =
45.7s =
22pts
11pts
 Jamie Crane
Ebenezzer Quaye
800m =
2m28.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Joshua Skeels
Robbie Alomo
1500m =
5m17.0s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Kavier Casserly
Hurdles14.5s =
16.3s =
12pts
3pts
 Obafemi Salu
Justin Paul
Relay54.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Jamie Crane
Obafemi Salu
Long Jump5.33m =
4.91m =
18pts
14pts
 Ryan Oosthuizen
Ethan Banham
Triple Jump10.26m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Justin Paul
Kavier Casserly
Shot12.40m =
9.53m =
24pts
14pts
 Lateef Idris Abdul
Michael Adesina
Discus28.33m =
16.02m =
19pts
7pts
 Ebenezzer Quaye
Robbie Alomo
Javelin32.33m =
31.11m =
15pts
14pts
 Thomas Keeble
Alfie Smith
Hammer27.88m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joshua Skeels
:
10 : 342pts : Forest School, Essex
100m11.4s =
12.9s =
29pts
14pts
 Sikiru Onigbanjo
Joshua Ryan
200m24.0s =
26.8s =
24pts
14pts
 Oluwajoba Ashiru
Temilade Kogbe
800m2m12.2s =
2m19.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Rhys Edwards
Oscar Daniel-O'Nions
1500m4m18.7s =
5m24.1s =
24pts
9pts
 Thomas Archer
Elliot Luscombe
Hurdles12.8s =
12.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Oluwakaiode Felstead
Stefan Brown
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.80m =
1.35m =
26pts
11pts
 Oluwajoba Ashiru
Oscar Daniel-O'Nions
Long Jump =
4.49m =
0pts
9pts
 Alexander Back
Joshua Ryan
Triple Jump11.70m =
10.19m =
20pts
12pts
 Sikiru Onigbanjo
Rhys Edwards
Pole Vaultnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Elliot Luscombe
:
Shot9.61m =
=
14pts
0pts
 William Howden
Samuel Miller
Discus26.13m =
20.11m =
17pts
11pts
 Oluwakaiode Felstead
Stefan Brown
Javelin27.62m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Thomas Nguyen
: