EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 11/06/18
Junior Girls
1 : 349pts : Ipswich High School, Suffolk
100m =
14.5s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Ines Green
200m29.9s =
29.2s =
18pts
20pts
 Alexandra Bell-Cobbold
Imogen Tyler
300m48.3s =
50.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Sophie Lander
Elizabeth Merrigan
800m2m47.9s =
3m02.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Charlotte Tuck
Amelia Mohan
1500m5m29.4s =
5m46.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Sarah McNally
Matilda Springham
Hurdles14.0s =
14.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Esme Springham
Ellee Ikeda
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ellee Ikeda
:
Long Jump4.26m =
4.30m =
19pts
20pts
 Ines Green
Esme Springham
Shot6.69m =
6.15m =
14pts
12pts
 Sophie Lander
Amelia Mohan
Discus14.88m =
11.80m =
13pts
9pts
 Elizabeth Merrigan
Sarah McNally
Javelin23.19m =
16.08m =
23pts
14pts
 Amber Chapple
Charlotte Tuck
2 : 335pts : Queenswood School, Hertfordshire
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Claudia Spanier
Adeitura Andu
200m29.3s =
29.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Moni Olubajo
Breanna Olupitan
300m50.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tess Eltringham
:
800m2m46.1s =
3m04.9s =
19pts
13pts
 Lucy Labdon
Oyinlola Stubbs
1500m5m22.4s =
6m06.3s =
22pts
14pts
 Sofia Martin
Evie Lyons
Hurdles15.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Darcie Coulson
:
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
21pts
16pts
 Moni Olubajo
Oyinlola Stubbs
Long Jump4.33m =
3.80m =
20pts
13pts
 Tess Eltringham
Breanna Olupitan
Shot6.51m =
6.02m =
13pts
12pts
 Willow Hayes
Adeitura Andu
Discus15.42m =
15.34m =
13pts
13pts
 Darcie Coulson
Olivia O'Neill
Javelin23.08m =
16.76m =
23pts
15pts
 Lucy Labdon
Sofia Martin
3 : 334pts : Haberdashers' Aske's School for Girls, Hertfordshire
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Maria Loubenski
Mimi Subair
200m29.5s =
32.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Hannah Noordin
Elsie Grover-Jones
300m49.2s =
49.2s =
18pts
18pts
 Sia Kulkarni
Bella Paraskeva
800m2m34.6s =
2m53.9s =
23pts
17pts
 Rachel Pearlman
Annie Davis
Hurdles14.5s =
14.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Allie Delaney
Leili Pirnia
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.14m =
21pts
12pts
 Bella Paraskeva
Annie Davis
Long Jump4.35m =
4.45m =
21pts
23pts
 Hannah Noordin
Maria Loubenski
Shot9.18m =
7.02m =
26pts
16pts
 Alex Paraskeva
Meadow Winfield
Discus15.72m =
12.59m =
14pts
10pts
 Sia Kulkarni
Mimi Subair
Javelin15.68m =
8.34m =
13pts
4pts
 Allie Delaney
Elsie Grover-Jones
4 : 330pts : John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hertfordshire
100m15.5s =
16.6s =
9pts
4pts
 Kitty Burman
Aoife Ward
200m31.1s =
31.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Amy Saint
Francesca Crisford
300m46.2s =
49.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Annie Burchell
Julia Isaac
800m2m46.5s =
2m45.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Pippa Croucher
Evie Hutchins
1500m6m12.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Elizabeth Kelly
:
Hurdles14.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Abi Walsh
:
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Emily Wheeler
Abi Walsh
Long Jump4.46m =
4.06m =
23pts
16pts
 Annie Burchell
Francesca Crisford
Shot8.03m =
7.36m =
21pts
17pts
 Aoife Ward
Julia Isaac
Discus15.75m =
17.77m =
14pts
16pts
 Kitty Burman
Annabella V-Todaro
Javelin17.98m =
14.06m =
16pts
11pts
 Pippa Croucher
Elizabeth Kelly
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 11/06/18
Junior Girls
5 : 326pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Esther Balogun
Georgine Brima
200m29.1s =
31.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Elizabeth Bestman
Iyobosa Owen
300m47.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ashmeet Kamboj
:
800m2m57.4s =
2m55.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Tracey Kasaine
Dear Huusfeldt
Hurdles15.4s =
15.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Amya Edwards
Lacey Tier
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Elizabeth Bestman
Georgine Brima
Long Jump4.32m =
4.40m =
20pts
22pts
 Amya Edwards
Ashmeet Kamboj
Shot7.39m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Imisi Alake
Iyobosa Owen
Discus15.90m =
14.56m =
14pts
12pts
 jessica chin
Esther Balogun
Javelin16.68m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tracey Kasaine
:
Hammer25.84m =
21.43m =
21pts
17pts
 Yasmin Cabak
Lacey Tier
6 : 318pts : Gable Hall School, Essex
100m15.2s =
15.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Grace Kwomo
Ellie-May Davis
200m30.7s =
28.0s =
15pts
24pts
 Promise Bamgbose
Jessy Ogunsanya
300m49.4s =
51.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Neha Fleet
Poppy Golder
800m2m55.7s =
2m58.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Millie Tregett
Gracie Teaguer
1500m5m51.0s =
5m00.9s =
17pts
25pts
 Rosie Spring
Jayne Elvin
Hurdles19.0s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Jessica Cook
:
Relay59.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
14pts
16pts
 Millie Tregett
Jayne Elvin
Long Jump3.72m =
3.40m =
12pts
9pts
 Neha Fleet
Jessy Ogunsanya
Shot6.10m =
7.71m =
12pts
19pts
 Jessica Cook
Ellie-May Davis
Discus21.71m =
13.60m =
22pts
11pts
 Grace Kwomo
Eloise Pike
Javelin =
18.37m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Poppy Golder
7 : 301pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m15.0s =
14.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Aine Perchinelli
Bronagh Mc Clelland
200m30.5s =
33.7s =
16pts
7pts
 Gracie Cooper Hollis
Shanice Judd-Payne
300m =
50.0s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Hannah Hatfield
800m2m35.5s =
2m48.7s =
23pts
18pts
 Amber West
Ella Woodward
1500m5m35.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Kiera Fisher
:
Hurdles16.3s =
16.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Isabelle Hockey
Peggy Sue Hodgins
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Ella Woodward
Bronagh Mc Clelland
Long Jump4.36m =
3.91m =
21pts
14pts
 Amber West
Gracie Cooper Hollis
Shot6.43m =
7.06m =
13pts
16pts
 Alessia Bonadies
Isabella Markham
Discus11.69m =
12.84m =
8pts
10pts
 Isabelle Hockey
Hannah Hatfield
Javelin22.46m =
12.65m =
22pts
9pts
 Peggy Sue Hodgins
Shanice Judd-Payne
8 : 298pts : Saffron Walden County High School, Essex
100m14.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Alexandra Kent
Jessica Squires
200m31.2s =
29.9s =
14pts
18pts
 Mia Goddard
Skye Thomas
300m58.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 daisy mcleod
:
800m3m01.0s =
3m12.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Scarlet Howard
Chloe Bloyce
1500m5m28.5s =
5m41.4s =
21pts
19pts
 Innes Dunlop
Emma Hopkins
Hurdles18.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Bibi Tilley
:
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Bibi Tilley
Chloe Bloyce
Long Jump4.27m =
3.85m =
19pts
14pts
 Alexandra Kent
Mia Goddard
Shot7.82m =
6.39m =
20pts
13pts
 Ellie Wastell
Emma Hopkins
Discus15.73m =
14.57m =
14pts
12pts
 Charlotte Jones
Scarlet Howard
Javelin23.34m =
10.34m =
24pts
6pts
 Jessica Squires
daisy mcleod
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 11/06/18
Junior Girls
9 : 287pts : Parmiter's School, Hertfordshire
100m14.9s =
15.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Madison Lee
Ella Newton
200m32.4s =
33.2s =
10pts
8pts
 Abi Holland
Gabby Miller
300m49.0s =
51.7s =
18pts
15pts
 Emma Cresswell
Lana Winter
800m2m39.2s =
3m49.9s =
21pts
0pts
 Lilly Palmer
Gemma Nottage
1500m5m04.7s =
6m06.4s =
25pts
14pts
 Lily Tse
Hajrah Sadik
Relay60.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Abi Holland
Hajrah Sadik
Long Jump4.54m =
3.85m =
24pts
14pts
 Madison Lee
Emma Cresswell
Shot6.80m =
7.25m =
15pts
17pts
 Hannah Cosma
Gemma Nottage
Discus13.47m =
12.63m =
11pts
10pts
 Lana Winter
Gabby Miller
Javelin18.98m =
9.07m =
18pts
5pts
 Charlotte Hill
Lily Tse
10 : 267pts : Emerson Park Academy, Essex
100m14.9s =
15.5s =
12pts
9pts
 oliva purdie
masie tymon
200m29.5s =
31.3s =
19pts
13pts
 alex kane
aurika pipiratte
300m49.1s =
48.3s =
18pts
19pts
 maddy read
milllie Cavender
800m =
3m31.0s =
0pts
4pts
 maddie georgiou
grace ganly
1500m6m04.9s =
6m32.6s =
15pts
10pts
 megan reilly
alice hughes
Hurdles16.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 faith reilly
:
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
12pts
0pts
 cerys freeman
:
Long Jump3.85m =
3.70m =
14pts
12pts
 faith reilly
aurika pipiratte
Shot5.06m =
6.87m =
8pts
15pts
 alex kane
masie tymon
Discus23.79m =
10.85m =
24pts
7pts
 maddie georgiou
alice hughes
Javelin20.18m =
15.31m =
19pts
13pts
 oliva purdie
grace ganly
11 : 266pts : Horringer Court Middle School, Suffolk
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Eliza Clutterham
Ellen Wright
200m29.4s =
34.3s =
20pts
6pts
 Mapuchi Mahamah
Millie Hale
800m3m15.3s =
3m04.2s =
9pts
13pts
 Erin Parker
Ruby Parker
1500m =
5m52.7s =
0pts
17pts
 Lorna Coull
Evie Pyle
Hurdles16.7s =
17.1s =
8pts
7pts
 Abigail Watkins
Gracie Garza
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
14pts
18pts
 Mapuchi Mahamah
Ellen Wright
Long Jump4.22m =
4.01m =
18pts
15pts
 Eliza Clutterham
Ruby Parker
Shot7.13m =
5.12m =
16pts
9pts
 Abigail Watkins
Erin Parker
Discus12.67m =
14.58m =
10pts
12pts
 ellie fudge
Lorna Coull
Javelin26.14m =
11.00m =
27pts
7pts
 Sasha Wilson
Evie Pyle
12 : 238pts : King Edward VI Upper School, Suffolk
100m13.2s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Emily Cann
:
200m32.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Bellsie Logan
:
300m63.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ella Garrad
:
800m2m36.8s =
3m07.6s =
22pts
12pts
 Lila Battell
Ruby Decent
1500m6m11.1s =
7m05.1s =
14pts
5pts
 Grace Valentine
Kamilla Kalman
Hurdles15.7s =
16.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Nina Cushing
Ruth Almond
Relay66.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
15pts
11pts
 Nina Cushing
Kamilla Kalman
Long Jump4.92m =
3.63m =
32pts
11pts
 Emily Cann
Ruby Decent
Shot6.68m =
5.39m =
14pts
9pts
 Tameeka Coulson
Ruth Almond
Discus11.83m =
12.41m =
9pts
9pts
 Grace Valentine
Bellsie Logan
Javelin =
12.46m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Jessica Marriott