EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 11/06/18
Junior Boys
1 : 413pts : King Edward VI Grammar School Chelmsford, Essex
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Michael Agu
Harry Mastin
200m27.1s =
27.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Jude Banwo
Erioluwa Igbekele
300m42.0s =
45.2s =
22pts
17pts
 Noah Miller
Jack Whiting
800m2m38.3s =
2m42.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Tuck
Sebastian Williams Leadbeatter
1500m5m20.4s =
5m17.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Lawrence Martin
Joseph Perry
Hurdles13.7s =
14.7s =
21pts
16pts
 James Graves
Zachary Downes
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Oliver Tuck
Jake Hodgson
Long Jump5.08m =
4.50m =
22pts
17pts
 Noah Miller
Zachary Downes
Triple Jump10.45m =
=
21pts
0pts
 James Graves
:
Shot9.66m =
8.77m =
18pts
15pts
 Michael Agu
Erioluwa Igbekele
Discus22.62m =
15.37m =
17pts
9pts
 Jude Banwo
Joseph Perry
Javelin24.73m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sebastian Williams Leadbeatter
:
Hammer26.97m =
26.32m =
19pts
19pts
 Jack Whiting
Lewis Curtis
2 : 403pts : The Appleton School, Essex
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Coby Cameron-Alefonder
Jack Mansfield
200m29.5s =
30.2s =
13pts
12pts
 William Keenan
Callum Knowlden
300m43.0s =
43.0s =
21pts
21pts
 Sean Webster
Freddy Taiani
800m2m54.4s =
2m20.7s =
9pts
20pts
 Frankie Watts
Ronan Longman-Young
Hurdles14.3s =
14.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Jack Holmes
Olowo Olasunkanmi
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Jack McCarthy
Olowo Olasunkanmi
Long Jump4.40m =
4.76m =
16pts
19pts
 Sean Webster
Ronan Longman-Young
Triple Jump9.66m =
9.85m =
17pts
18pts
 William Keenan
Jack Mansfield
Shot10.76m =
8.40m =
22pts
14pts
 Coby Cameron-Alefonder
Archie Woodyard
Discus20.24m =
15.97m =
14pts
10pts
 Frankie Watts
Aaron Lewis
Javelin16.20m =
27.05m =
9pts
20pts
 Jack Holmes
Callum Knowlden
Hammer20.73m =
28.04m =
13pts
21pts
 Elliot Gladwin
Freddy Taiani
3 : 389pts : St Thomas More High School, Essex
100m13.9s =
13.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Ian Mahop
Fortune Ataga
200m25.8s =
28.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Kehinde Ashaolu
Michael Ogunoye
300m42.0s =
44.1s =
22pts
19pts
 Rhys James
Mohammed Bah
800m2m46.1s =
2m34.2s =
11pts
15pts
 Zolani Dlodlo
Joshua Johnson
Hurdles13.3s =
15.6s =
23pts
11pts
 Chimezie Ogbonna
Korede Odubanjo
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.26m =
22pts
12pts
 Kehinde Ashaolu
Fortune Ataga
Long Jump4.80m =
4.64m =
20pts
18pts
 Ian Mahop
Michael Ogunoye
Triple Jump9.79m =
9.13m =
17pts
14pts
 Zolani Dlodlo
Korede Odubanjo
Shot10.27m =
8.78m =
20pts
15pts
 Rhys James
Chimezie Ogbonna
Discus17.71m =
14.68m =
12pts
9pts
 Tinashe Marufu
Mohammed Bah
Javelin28.22m =
21.37m =
21pts
14pts
 Ciaran Burke
Oliver Robinson
Hammer0.00m =
25.58m =
0pts
18pts
 Efeose Ukegheson
Joshua Johnson
4 : 377pts : Lincroft Middle School, Bedfordshire
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Louis Haley
Gershom Makombe
200m26.5s =
28.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Akshay Masih
Dylan Mitchell
300m40.3s =
44.7s =
26pts
18pts
 Harrison Potts
Morgan Carey
800m2m37.2s =
2m32.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Sam Keir
Cole Powell
1500m4m52.7s =
5m18.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Noah Campion
Ethan Cairns
Hurdles14.2s =
15.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Caleb Sanders
Kayden Augustine
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
16pts
19pts
 Harrison Potts
Kayden Augustine
Long Jump4.40m =
3.65m =
16pts
8pts
 Louis Haley
Gershom Makombe
Triple Jump11.42m =
10.89m =
26pts
23pts
 Akshay Masih
Caleb Sanders
Shot7.36m =
7.37m =
10pts
10pts
 Dylan Mitchell
Sam Keir
Javelin25.76m =
21.53m =
18pts
14pts
 Callum Williams
Ethan Cairns
Hammer0.00m =
19.75m =
0pts
12pts
 Morgan Carey
Isaac Lett-Smith
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 11/06/18
Junior Boys
4 : 377pts : The King Edmund School, Essex
100m12.7s =
14.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Alex Nunn
Louie Rodmell
200m29.1s =
29.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Harry Nunn
Nail Atwood
300m50.2s =
48.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Callum Pope
Panashe Marufa
800m2m39.5s =
2m39.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Freddie Mowle
Reuben Milner
Hurdles13.7s =
16.0s =
21pts
9pts
 Bobby Anderson
Tyler Moore
Relay =
59.6s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Callum Pope
Cole Harrison
Long Jump5.18m =
4.16m =
23pts
13pts
 Alex Nunn
Freddie Mowle
Triple Jump9.38m =
9.39m =
15pts
15pts
 Bobby Anderson
Tyler Moore
Shot9.89m =
9.44m =
19pts
17pts
 Sebastian Main
Panashe Marufa
Discus15.78m =
12.96m =
10pts
7pts
 Zac Bullock
Reuben Milner
Javelin25.47m =
24.26m =
18pts
17pts
 Harry Nunn
Nail Atwood
Hammer23.36m =
33.58m =
16pts
25pts
 Louie Rodmell
Devon Grovesnor
6 : 359pts : William Edwards School, Essex
100m13.5s =
13.1s =
15pts
19pts
 Tom Lee
Ade Osinuga
200m27.9s =
29.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Freddie Hesketh
Dylan Duggan
300m44.9s =
45.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Andrei Cindea
Cailan Johnston
800m2m41.7s =
2m39.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Warren
Lubo Georgiev
1500m5m03.3s =
5m18.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Daniel Lucking
Greg Duffy
Hurdles14.7s =
15.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Daniel Smith
Charlie Seago
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Charlie Seago
Daniel Lucking
Long Jump4.00m =
4.36m =
12pts
15pts
 Jack Warren
Tom Lee
Triple Jump9.81m =
7.92m =
18pts
7pts
 Freddie Hesketh
Lubo Georgiev
Shot9.10m =
7.94m =
16pts
12pts
 Marley Freeman
Kosi Okonyia
Discus17.64m =
20.26m =
12pts
14pts
 Dylan Duggan
Ade Osinuga
Javelin22.42m =
18.00m =
15pts
11pts
 Andrei Cindea
Daniel Smith
7 : 354pts : The Sandon School, Essex
100m14.4s =
12.9s =
10pts
21pts
 Nathan Dunston
Joseph Dawe
200m30.1s =
31.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Oliver Rudman
Ben Ferrier
300m47.6s =
44.3s =
13pts
18pts
 Monty Payne
Harry Sostman
800m2m46.0s =
2m52.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Liam Hodgson
Sam Gowen
1500m5m42.4s =
6m08.8s =
8pts
4pts
 Harry Howlett
George Cameron-Jenkins
Hurdles13.8s =
15.2s =
20pts
13pts
 Henry Walker
Henry Rowe
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
21pts
17pts
 Kade Silverman
Sam Gowen
Long Jump4.11m =
4.27m =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Rudman
Henry Rowe
Triple Jump10.36m =
9.06m =
20pts
14pts
 Nathan Dunston
Monty Payne
Shot7.75m =
9.90m =
12pts
19pts
 Liam Hodgson
Joseph Dawe
Discus19.47m =
16.40m =
13pts
10pts
 Max Brown
Harry Sostman
Javelin28.78m =
22.58m =
21pts
15pts
 Henry Walker
Ben Ferrier
8 : 338pts : John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hertfordshire
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Eydan Ercanlar
Quentin Ager
200m27.1s =
29.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Ryan Zambezi
Kieran Da Costa
300m45.4s =
44.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Daniel Mawdsley
Matthew O'Sullivan
800m2m50.1s =
2m46.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Sebastian Louw
Will Woltynski
1500m5m38.8s =
5m29.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Tomi Hutton
Charley Broux
Hurdles13.2s =
14.4s =
23pts
17pts
 Keegan Da Costa
Rafael Armstrong
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Keegan Da Costa
Matthew O'Sullivan
Long Jump4.25m =
4.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Eydan Ercanlar
Kieran Da Costa
Triple Jump9.42m =
8.87m =
16pts
13pts
 Ryan Zambezi
Charley Broux
Shot8.52m =
7.90m =
14pts
12pts
 Joe Burn
Rafael Armstrong
Discus15.82m =
14.19m =
10pts
8pts
 Harry Saint
Sebastian Louw
Javelin23.84m =
19.56m =
16pts
12pts
 Daniel Mawdsley
Sebastian Linares
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 11/06/18
Junior Boys
9 : 335pts : Gable Hall School, Essex
100m14.3s =
13.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Adeniji Lawal
Gerrad Boakye
200m27.7s =
26.4s =
18pts
21pts
 Bryan Bernard
Simi Olawale
300m46.8s =
48.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Jessey Uzoekwe
Ethan Pyne
800m2m43.2s =
2m32.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Dylan Nastri
Josh Obilade
1500m6m42.9s =
6m13.0s =
0pts
3pts
 Simon Titchiner
Zak Faldo
Hurdles17.2s =
15.1s =
5pts
14pts
 Charlie Howe
Oliver Smith
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Josh Obilade
Long Jump3.61m =
4.34m =
8pts
15pts
 Jessey Uzoekwe
Gerrad Boakye
Triple Jump10.50m =
9.05m =
21pts
14pts
 Bryan Bernard
Oliver Smith
Shot10.67m =
8.88m =
21pts
15pts
 Dylan Nastri
Simi Olawale
Discus20.65m =
14.77m =
15pts
9pts
 Adeniji Lawal
Ben Thomson
Javelin0.00m =
29.09m =
0pts
22pts
 Charlie Howe
Ethan Pyne
Hammer28.13m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Bradley Short
:
10 : 332pts : Emerson Park Academy, Essex
100m12.5s =
=
25pts
0pts
 sonny ramsey
tyler forbes
200m27.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 harry thomas
flynn treanor
300m42.9s =
46.2s =
21pts
15pts
 mitch fallows
jack roberts
800m2m27.1s =
2m33.1s =
18pts
16pts
 reece stringer
sam grace
1500m5m12.7s =
5m17.9s =
15pts
14pts
 ryan holeyman
charlie burgess
Hurdles12.1s =
15.0s =
29pts
14pts
 jacob blanc
will hunt
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
=
24pts
0pts
 jacob blanc
sam grace
Long Jump4.49m =
3.73m =
16pts
9pts
 mitch fallows
max mg
Shot8.02m =
5.18m =
13pts
3pts
 jack des
will hunt
Discus19.35m =
10.22m =
13pts
3pts
 harry thomas
sonny ramsey
Javelin14.93m =
25.67m =
7pts
18pts
 reece stringer
flynn treanor
Hammer15.13m =
25.59m =
8pts
18pts
 ryan holeyman
jack roberts
11 : 310pts : St Columba's College, Hertfordshire
100m14.6s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Zack Nelson
Josh Alley
200m29.8s =
29.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Ethan Rodrigues
George Ivory
300m43.4s =
45.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Chester Reynolds
Aiden Chennells
800m2m32.9s =
2m48.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Cameron Carlos
Neo Heydon
1500m4m53.5s =
5m48.7s =
20pts
7pts
 Alexander McDonald
Ethan I-Chapman
Hurdles15.1s =
16.3s =
14pts
8pts
 Oli Myatt
Pedro Gomez-Jones
Relay =
60.7s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Zack Nelson
Bailey Tobin
Long Jump3.68m =
4.17m =
8pts
13pts
 Cameron Carlos
Oli Myatt
Triple Jump =
9.61m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Aiden Chennells
Pole Vault2.05m =
1.90m =
14pts
11pts
 Jamie McLeod
Neo Heydon
Shot =
9.63m =
0pts
18pts
 :
George Ivory
Discus14.39m =
15.40m =
8pts
9pts
 Ethan Rodrigues
Alexander McDonald
Javelin14.45m =
21.98m =
7pts
14pts
 Josh Alley
Pedro Gomez-Jones
12 : 298pts : Ipswich School, Suffolk
100m14.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Oliver Kinsman
Archie Allen
200m28.9s =
26.8s =
15pts
20pts
 Joseph Fairbrother
Alex Van der Pluym
300m48.2s =
46.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Harry Willmore
Taylor Clark
800m2m17.5s =
2m30.8s =
21pts
17pts
 Elliot Gladwell
Seth Midwood
1500m =
5m19.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Ollie Hitchcock
Hugh Catchpole
Hurdles17.2s =
16.6s =
5pts
7pts
 flynn wagland
Noah Ranson
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Taylor Clark
Seth Midwood
Long Jump3.98m =
4.33m =
11pts
15pts
 Oliver Kinsman
Elliot Gladwell
Triple Jump8.15m =
8.89m =
9pts
13pts
 flynn wagland
Ollie Hitchcock
Shot8.71m =
7.45m =
15pts
11pts
 Archie Allen
Tom Dye
Discus15.07m =
24.77m =
9pts
19pts
 Alex Van der Pluym
Noah Frankland
Javelin16.96m =
19.18m =
9pts
12pts
 Noah Ranson
Joseph Fairbrother
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 11/06/18
Junior Boys
13 : 291pts : Colchester Royal Grammar School, Essex
100m13.4s =
14.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Don Aborah
Uzair Ahmed
200m28.6s =
27.0s =
16pts
20pts
 Saif Rahman
Dylan Semejeu
300m43.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Robert Okoth
:
800m2m45.5s =
2m31.8s =
12pts
16pts
 Ollie Beech
Jack Routley
Hurdles15.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ollie Brooker
:
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
17pts
18pts
 Robert Okoth
Dylan Semejeu
Long Jump4.45m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Ollie Brooker
:
Triple Jump10.07m =
9.93m =
19pts
18pts
 Don Aborah
Saif Rahman
Shot8.12m =
9.35m =
13pts
17pts
 Kajea Tharaneetharan
Uzair Ahmed
Discus22.42m =
17.07m =
16pts
11pts
 Makoni Phil
Jack Routley
Javelin25.13m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Joel Ardern
: