EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 11/06/18
Inter Girls
1 : 458pts : Southend High School for Girls, Essex
100m13.7s =
14.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Keren Ulame-Eweka
Mariam Ajala
200m28.7s =
28.5s =
18pts
19pts
 Ezinne Okweilize
Esther Osonowo
300m43.4s =
46.2s =
25pts
20pts
 India Perry
Martha Camm
800m2m28.7s =
2m37.5s =
23pts
19pts
 Scarlett Rolls
Hannah Phipps
1500m4m53.6s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Holly Freegard
:
Hurdles11.6s =
13.5s =
29pts
20pts
 Holly Lawrence
Eleanor Webb
Relay55.7s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Scarlett Rolls
:
Long Jump4.21m =
4.75m =
15pts
21pts
 India Perry
Keren Ulame-Eweka
Triple Jump10.62m =
9.15m =
28pts
16pts
 Holly Lawrence
Hannah Phipps
Shot10.05m =
9.90m =
28pts
28pts
 Ezinne Okweilize
Mariam Ajala
Javelin29.27m =
24.60m =
27pts
22pts
 Ella Lewis
Martha Camm
2 : 328pts : St Angela's Ursuline School, Essex
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Grace Alatise
Pricille Manangu
200m27.9s =
29.5s =
21pts
15pts
 ayo adewale
Rachel Omaka
300m46.9s =
47.7s =
19pts
17pts
 Harmony Lembe
Sarah Nkale
800m2m36.8s =
3m23.9s =
19pts
2pts
 Queen Bambopa
Marcia Mateus Da Silva
Hurdles13.8s =
16.6s =
19pts
9pts
 Issy Hood
Judith Vanderpuije
Relay57.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Sarah Nkale
Marcia Mateus Da Silva
Long Jump4.21m =
4.05m =
15pts
14pts
 Harmony Lembe
Rachel Omaka
Triple Jump9.94m =
8.59m =
21pts
12pts
 Judith Vanderpuije
Pricille Manangu
Shot8.27m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Grace Alatise
:
Discus13.68m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Helen Adoley
:
Javelin20.75m =
20.68m =
17pts
17pts
 ayo adewale
Lariah Hawes
3 : 319pts : Bedford Modern School, Bedfordshire
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Christa Ochola
Phoenix Irvine
200m27.9s =
30.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Georgia Smith
Aimee Haylett
300m46.2s =
49.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Sophie Welbourne
Ellen Faysse
800m2m49.0s =
3m01.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Niamh Lynch
Tess Campbell-Bareham
1500m5m04.5s =
5m48.5s =
23pts
14pts
 Sofia Perusko
Emily Jones
Relay62.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
16pts
12pts
 Christa Ochola
Phoenix Irvine
Long Jump4.30m =
4.29m =
16pts
16pts
 Georgia Smith
Ellen Faysse
Shot7.97m =
8.99m =
18pts
23pts
 Lucy Bradley
Tess Campbell-Bareham
Discus10.74m =
13.81m =
3pts
7pts
 Sophie Welbourne
Aimee Haylett
Javelin18.24m =
28.41m =
14pts
26pts
 Niamh Lynch
Juliana Orlenok
4 : 317pts : John F Kennedy Catholic School, Hertfordshire
100m13.6s =
15.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Shemelia Nyandemoh
Emily Dunn
200m31.8s =
30.8s =
8pts
11pts
 Bonnie Bradford
Isabella Tagg
300m47.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Lizzie O'Sullivan
:
800m2m49.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Maddison Whittaker
:
1500m5m29.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Amy Cassidy
:
Hurdles13.4s =
15.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Zoe Carroll
Emma McDonagh
Relay60.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bonnie Bradford
:
Long Jump4.18m =
4.09m =
15pts
14pts
 Amy Cassidy
Isabella Tagg
Triple Jump8.42m =
9.14m =
11pts
16pts
 Shemelia Nyandemoh
Emily Dunn
Shot9.53m =
9.94m =
26pts
28pts
 Zoe Carroll
Lola Okunrinyo
Discus16.47m =
15.60m =
11pts
10pts
 Maddison Whittaker
Sophie Taylor
Javelin16.30m =
19.83m =
11pts
16pts
 Chloe Childs
Lizzie O'Sullivan
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 11/06/18
Inter Girls
5 : 315pts : Samuel Whitbread Academy, Bedfordshire
100m14.4s =
15.4s =
12pts
7pts
 Evie Whybrow
Chloe Benjamin
200m29.3s =
31.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Alison Agbor
Robyn Moreno
300m48.1s =
50.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Jess Cooke
Tascha Stokes-Collis
800m2m55.4s =
2m57.5s =
11pts
10pts
 Jasmin Currey
Emma Moore
Hurdles13.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Gemma Ryan
:
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.41m =
11pts
18pts
 Jasmin Currey
Maddie Johnson
Long Jump4.00m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Gemma Ryan
:
Triple Jump10.05m =
8.69m =
22pts
13pts
 Emma Moore
Robyn Moreno
Shot8.04m =
8.29m =
18pts
19pts
 Evie Whybrow
Chloe Benjamin
Discus17.58m =
20.89m =
12pts
17pts
 Alison Agbor
Tascha Stokes-Collis
Javelin31.48m =
19.22m =
29pts
15pts
 Chloe Ward
Cailin Prior
6 : 314pts : St Albans High School for Girls, Hertfordshire
100m13.5s =
15.8s =
21pts
5pts
 Mya Bunbury Lindsay
Flora Chandler
200m27.3s =
30.0s =
23pts
14pts
 Alexia Saunders
Sophie Meir
300m48.7s =
52.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Maya Chamay
Juliet Godley
800m2m40.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Bethan Fuge
:
1500m5m31.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Hannah Mulholland
:
Hurdles16.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Bains Serena
:
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
18pts
14pts
 Maya Wolsey
Bains Serena
Long Jump4.46m =
4.06m =
18pts
14pts
 Hannah Mulholland
Maya Chamay
Triple Jump9.22m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Juliet Godley
:
Shot8.85m =
8.50m =
22pts
21pts
 Mya Bunbury Lindsay
Alexia Saunders
Discus14.90m =
8.04m =
9pts
0pts
 Sophie Meir
Flora Chandler
Javelin25.74m =
17.05m =
23pts
12pts
 Charlotte Hepper
Ayo Olubode
7 : 313pts : The Appleton School, Essex
100m14.8s =
13.8s =
10pts
18pts
 Brianna Lawal
Madison Green
200m29.3s =
30.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Gabby Osewa
Megan Norris
300m45.9s =
51.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Maya Lewis
Phoebe-Jessica Langridge
800m3m10.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Molly Toner
:
1500m =
6m03.1s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Jemima Omotosho
Hurdles15.7s =
13.4s =
12pts
20pts
 Poppy Beale
Cassidy Hall
Relay59.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Molly Toner
Cassidy Hall
Long Jump4.34m =
3.74m =
16pts
10pts
 Maya Lewis
Jemima Omotosho
Triple Jump =
9.51m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Madison Green
Shot9.87m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Gabby Osewa
:
Discus21.42m =
19.01m =
17pts
14pts
 Brianna Lawal
Chardonnay Unwin
Javelin18.46m =
18.23m =
14pts
14pts
 Poppy Herd
Phoebe-Jessica Langridge
8 : 291pts : Princess Helena College, Hertfordshire
100m14.9s =
16.9s =
9pts
0pts
 Gabrielle Cliff-Afemari
Mia Nicholson
200m30.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Janine Cliff-Afemari
:
300m48.8s =
46.1s =
16pts
20pts
 Rosie Shannon
Isabella Pownall
800m2m37.5s =
3m14.0s =
19pts
5pts
 Maisie Hamilton-Miller
Robyn McCrae
Hurdles13.0s =
15.4s =
22pts
13pts
 Asher Cliff-Afemari
Jenna Dawes
Relay60.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.38m =
12pts
17pts
 Maisie Hamilton-Miller
Jenna Dawes
Long Jump4.90m =
3.35m =
22pts
7pts
 Asher Cliff-Afemari
Mia Nicholson
Triple Jump8.36m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Gabrielle Cliff-Afemari
:
Shot6.99m =
8.12m =
13pts
19pts
 Janine Cliff-Afemari
Isabella Pownall
Discus24.15m =
12.57m =
21pts
6pts
 Jorja Haider
Khanyisile Goba
Javelin21.20m =
19.46m =
18pts
16pts
 Rosie Shannon
Katie Warne
EA-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
East Anglia : Regional Final : Woodside Stadium, Horseshoe Lane, Garston, Herts : 11/06/18
Inter Girls
9 : 290pts : Robert Clack School, Essex
100m13.7s =
15.1s =
19pts
8pts
 Shereece Amoani
Kaci Singer
200m30.1s =
31.6s =
13pts
8pts
 Tiffany Parson
Zacchia Moore
300m48.8s =
48.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Toni-Ann Barron
Oluwabukola Eweoya
800m3m12.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Shanice Padmakumar
:
Hurdles15.4s =
20.5s =
13pts
0pts
 Jaydene Vidal
Amelia Balogun
Relay61.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Toni-Ann Barron
:
Long Jump4.41m =
3.78m =
17pts
11pts
 Tiffany Parson
Kaci Singer
Triple Jump9.05m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Oluwabukola Eweoya
:
Shot9.29m =
9.05m =
24pts
23pts
 Chiamaka Oleh
Zacchia Moore
Discus14.63m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Shanice Padmakumar
:
Javelin29.21m =
18.56m =
27pts
14pts
 Shereece Amoani
Jaydene Vidal
Hammer19.37m =
22.47m =
10pts
13pts
 Yasmin Belkhir
Olivia Goode
10 : 265pts : Moulsham High School, Essex
100m14.6s =
15.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Amy Loomes
Amber Robertson
300m46.1s =
49.4s =
20pts
15pts
 Hannah Bolton
Lucy Gray
800m2m35.2s =
3m10.7s =
20pts
6pts
 Olivia Reilly
Phoebe Keys
1500m5m08.5s =
5m10.0s =
22pts
21pts
 Faye Sweeting
Lauryn Wood
Relay62.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
12pts
16pts
 Phoebe Keys
Lucy Gray
Long Jump3.86m =
3.37m =
12pts
7pts
 Amy Loomes
Lauryn Wood
Triple Jump9.97m =
8.68m =
22pts
13pts
 Hannah Bolton
Faye Sweeting
Shot6.09m =
6.38m =
8pts
10pts
 Millie Parsons
Emillee Redpath
Discus12.03m =
17.88m =
5pts
13pts
 Olivia Reilly
Amber Robertson
Javelin17.74m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Rebecca Sargent
Olivia Sargent
11 : 261pts : William Edwards School, Essex
100m16.5s =
14.7s =
1pts
10pts
 Kirandeep Hundal
Miya Thomas Breen
200m35.6s =
31.1s =
0pts
10pts
 Elle Redgewell
Toluwani Adekeye
300m52.0s =
43.7s =
11pts
24pts
 Mia Brien
Sola Taiwo
800m3m34.0s =
3m07.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Darcy Brownlie
Holly Dowsett-Ward
1500m6m06.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Rebecca West
:
Hurdles12.5s =
13.6s =
24pts
19pts
 :
Tilly Monk
Relay59.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
19pts
 :
Tilly Monk
Long Jump4.81m =
5.04m =
21pts
23pts
 Emily Knight
Sola Taiwo
Shot8.12m =
8.03m =
19pts
18pts
 Jay Johnson
Miya Thomas Breen
Discus13.47m =
11.91m =
7pts
5pts
 Elle Redgewell
Toluwani Adekeye
Javelin13.86m =
15.75m =
7pts
10pts
 Kirandeep Hundal
Darcy Brownlie