DEV-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter. : 08/05/18
Inter Boys
1 : 368pts : Ivybridge Community College
100m11.9s =
12.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Scott Crocker
Cam Howley
200m25.7s =
25.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Ed Fileman
Toby Claydon
300m43.1s =
47.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Jacob Marshall
Louis Velasquez-Vine
800m2m20.4s =
2m36.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Ollie Woodmason
Sonny Colborne
1500m4m51.3s =
5m06.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Owen Raven
Lewis Lee
Hurdles14.1s =
14.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Frank Lovett
Jack Maskell
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Jack Maskell
Sonny Colborne
Long Jump5.00m =
4.93m =
15pts
14pts
 Toby Claydon
Frank Lovett
Triple Jump11.22m =
9.33m =
18pts
8pts
 Scott Crocker
Owen Raven
Shot10.25m =
9.62m =
16pts
14pts
 Louis Velasquez-Vine
Aaron Duffield
Discus19.48m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Solly Stintchcombe
:
Javelinnr =
24.17m =
0pts
10pts
 Oliver Preist
Cam Howley
Hammer56.31m =
=
33pts
0pts
 Ed Fileman
:
2 : 335pts : Sidmouth College
100m12.1s =
14.7s =
22pts
3pts
 George Gelling
Yan Mercan
200m24.6s =
26.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Freddie Cotton
Seb Downham
300m43.7s =
43.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Cj Abbott
Donnie Spiteri
800m2m08.7s =
2m46.2s =
22pts
7pts
 Will Bond
Reuben Bennett
1500m5m09.0s =
4m37.1s =
12pts
18pts
 Joe Ashby
Josh Miller
Hurdles15.9s =
14.1s =
5pts
14pts
 Sam Converso
Tim Doulton
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Sam Converso
Donnie Spiteri
Long Jump4.82m =
4.89m =
13pts
13pts
 Will Bond
Freddie Cotton
Triple Jump8.60m =
9.71m =
5pts
10pts
 Reuben Bennett
Thomas Mead
Shot8.77m =
8.92m =
11pts
12pts
 Cj Abbott
Yan Mercan
Discus13.36m =
26.53m =
4pts
18pts
 Joe Ashby
Will Cornish
Javelin29.50m =
42.88m =
13pts
22pts
 Tim Doulton
Josh Miller
3 : 330pts : Pilton Community College
100m13.7s =
12.9s =
8pts
14pts
 Kevin Johnson
Connor Pike Scholtz
200m24.9s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Zak Radford
Alfie Walker
300m44.5s =
44.2s =
13pts
14pts
 Oliver Fisher
Reuben Faulkner
800m2m08.9s =
2m27.5s =
22pts
14pts
 Luke Hamley
Nathan Adams
1500m4m48.6s =
5m13.5s =
16pts
11pts
 Sid Baldaro
Hector Darling
Hurdles14.8s =
14.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Gabriel Smelt
Callum Grimwade
Relay58.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Callum Grimwade
Gabriel Smelt
Long Jump4.94m =
4.24m =
14pts
7pts
 Zak Radford
Billy Dunlop
Triple Jump11.32m =
10.15m =
18pts
12pts
 Luke Hamley
Alfie Richardson
Shot9.43m =
8.83m =
14pts
12pts
 Alfie Darke
Connor Pike Scholtz
Discus19.66m =
19.88m =
11pts
11pts
 Alfie Walker
Oliver Fisher
Javelin36.25m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Reuben Faulkner
Kevin Johnson
4 : 312pts : Blundell's School
100m12.0s =
12.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Ahmad Daggash
Mike Huang
200m25.5s =
27.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Leo Dummett
Will Delafield Cook
300m48.5s =
46.9s =
6pts
9pts
 Myles Rattigan
Henry Webb
800m2m23.8s =
2m28.4s =
15pts
13pts
 Freddie Mercer
Ben Thornton-Wood
1500m4m46.5s =
4m47.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Kieran Williams
Joe Henley
Hurdles13.3s =
12.8s =
18pts
21pts
 James Elderfield
Toby Peyton-Jones
Relay57.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.47m =
8pts
15pts
 Myles Rattigan
Mike Huang
Long Jump5.01m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Ahmad Daggash
Henry Webb
Triple Jump10.01m =
8.69m =
12pts
5pts
 James Elderfield
Freddie Mercer
Shot7.79m =
7.35m =
8pts
7pts
 Nathan Querner Cysne
Will Delafield Cook
Discus24.00m =
15.88m =
15pts
7pts
 Gabriel Guglielmetti
Ben Thornton-Wood
Javelin33.04m =
32.68m =
16pts
15pts
 Leo Dummett
Toby Peyton-Jones
DEV-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2018
Devon : 1st Round : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, Exeter. : 08/05/18
Inter Boys
5 : 293pts : Mount Kelly
100m12.1s =
13.5s =
22pts
9pts
 Isaac Day
Finlay Taylor-May
200m24.2s =
28.6s =
23pts
9pts
 Ben Pitts
Alp Toku
300m40.3s =
46.2s =
22pts
10pts
 Sandor Apponyi
Zack Wimbush
800m2m30.7s =
2m37.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Sealey
Aidan Hall
1500m4m47.1s =
5m21.8s =
16pts
9pts
 Euan Botham
Jamie Brew
Hurdles14.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Joe Wheeldon
Alex Brijnath
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
6pts
8pts
 Charles Warren
Alp Toku
Long Jump5.58m =
4.17m =
20pts
6pts
 Ben Pitts
Alex Brijnath
Triple Jump10.86m =
9.30m =
16pts
8pts
 Sandor Apponyi
Joe Wheeldon
Shot7.48m =
7.67m =
7pts
8pts
 Zack Wimbush
Jamie Brew
Discus24.76m =
20.23m =
16pts
11pts
 Thomas Birchell
Finlay Taylor-May
Javelin28.76m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Jack Sealey
Euan Botham
6 : 127pts : Stover School
100m13.0s =
16.4s =
13pts
0pts
 Harvey Bradford
Ben Lee
200m30.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 :
Harry Catherall
300m44.9s =
45.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Edward Hall
Joshua Reynolds
800m2m32.8s =
3m03.2s =
12pts
2pts
 James Griffin
Owen Sutton
1500m =
5m49.2s =
0pts
4pts
 :
Paul Griffin
Hurdles16.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 :
Charlie Tonepohl
Relay61.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.23m =
0pts
7pts
 :
Paul Griffin
Long Jump4.50m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Joshua Reynolds
:
Triple Jump8.45m =
nr =
4pts
0pts
 Owen Sutton
:
Shot8.11m =
7.30m =
9pts
7pts
 James Griffin
Harvey Bradford
Discus20.38m =
12.58m =
11pts
4pts
 Edward Hall
Oliver Willis
Javelin19.94m =
13.75m =
7pts
3pts
 Ben Lee
Joshua Perry